Condition: acceptable.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by UNKNO (edition No Edition Stated), 2006
ISBN 10: 1574866060 ISBN 13: 9781574866063
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Edition Stated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0760317712 ISBN 13: 9780760317716
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0760317712 ISBN 13: 9780760317716
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Glossy softbound covers. Light wear.; 8 X 0.75 X 10.5 inches; 317 pages.
Language: English
Published by Haynes Manuals N. America, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0872888096 ISBN 13: 9780872888098
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has some moderate shelf wear from storage, otherwise excellent. ; 10.10 X 8.80 X 0.48 inches.
Published by Primedia Editions, 2010
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Primedia EditionsDate of Publication: 2010Binding: soft coverEdition: Condition: Very GoodDescription: This book is clean, solid, and in great shape! This is a softcover book with 93 pages including several photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The book is undated. The covers are clean with some light edgewear. The book is undated but this book is newer looking and likely from around 2010.
Language: English
Published by Primedia Business Directories & Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0892879750 ISBN 13: 9780892879755
Seller: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Very nice copy; clean and tight. Covers have light scratches and edgewear. ; Official Tractor Blue Book; 0.7 x 10.8 x 8 Inches.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Primedia, 1997
Seller: College Textbook, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. Explore the world of 90s crafting with this July/August 1997 issue of Quiltmaker Magazine (No. 56). The cover showcases a beautiful sunflower-themed quilt, and the issue is packed with patterns for starting from scraps. Projects include themes like flowers, farmyards, boats, and even Fun & Easy Stockings for a 'Christmas-in-July' celebration. The late 1990s saw a boom in traditional home crafts, and this magazine reflects the era's passion for creative quilting and resourceful fabric use.
Published by Primedia Special Interest Publications, 2001
Seller: College Textbook, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. Explore festive, fun projects in the October 2001 issue of Quick & Easy Quilting magazine. The cover story features delightful 'Trick-or-Treat' Halloween quilting patterns, perfect for creating seasonal decor. Reflecting the early 2000s' love for accessible crafting, this issue also includes patterns for an airplane quilt for kids, an antique anvil block, and ideas for back-to-school projects.
Published by Primedia Special Interest Publications, 2001
Seller: College Textbook, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. Explore holiday crafting with the December 2001 issue of Quick & Easy Quilting. This edition features a charming 'Snowflake Table Topper' pattern, perfect for festive home decor. Published during a time when traditional handcrafts offered a comforting respite, this issue is filled with accessible projects for all skill levels, including flannel quilts and a chenille tree skirt. A nostalgic find for quilters seeking inspiration from the early 2000s.
Published by Primedia Special Interest Publications, 1991
Seller: College Textbook, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. Explore the world of early 90s crafting with the Spring 1991 issue of Quick & Easy Quilting. This edition is packed with patterns and ideas, from 'One-Day Projects' to 'Scrap-Pile Treasures.' The early 1990s marked a revival of traditional crafts updated with modern shortcuts, a trend perfectly captured in this issue's focus on time-saving techniques. This magazine is a wonderful piece of nostalgia for any quilter, reflecting the popular country-chic aesthetic of the era.
Published by Primedia Special Interest Publications, 1992
Seller: College Textbook, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. This is the Winter 1992 special 'Create-A-Quilt' issue of QUILT magazine, featuring a festive Holly and Berries quilt on the cover. This edition captures the spirit of the early 90s quilting revival, which celebrated both heritage patterns and time-saving modern techniques. Inside, discover 18 colorful projects including Friendship Stars and Double Irish Chain, alongside expert tips for appliqué and piecing curved seams.
Language: English
Published by Haynes Manuals N. America, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0892879319 ISBN 13: 9780892879311
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG. 4th Edition. 1st Printing. Paperback in Very Good condition. . CLYMER MOTORCYCLE REPAIR. 7 X 1 X 10.25 inches. 608 pages. Ex-Library with usual markings removed. Some light soiling, creasing, and wear to covers, but interior is unmarked . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Language: English
Published by Haynes Manuals N. America, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0892877170 ISBN 13: 9780892877171
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Stained Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Haynes Manuals N. America, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0872888096 ISBN 13: 9780872888098
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.