Priscilla Pardini (52 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.94
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by Elizabeth A. Brinn Foundation, Elm Grove, WI 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 32 p, color illustrations, 28 cm tall, quarto. Betty Brinn worked in a nonprofit organization to deliver health care to welfare recipients in Milwaukee County. Joanne Scholler Bowring, Illus (illustrator).

Making the Most of Middle School: A Field Guide for Parents and Others
Priscilla Pardini, Holly Holland, P. Gayle Andrews, Anthony W. Jackson
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.54
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Uwm Foundation, Inc. 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.Imperial Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good black boards with silver lettering along spine. EX-library with stampings and markings, sticker on the spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked. VG dust jacket not price clipped; light rubbing along edges. 238 pp. Includes… index.

Language: English
Published by Bader Philanthropies, Inc., Milwaukee, WI 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The pages are in very good clean condition. The book has a light curl. Illustrated. 238 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Large square format hardcover with dust jacket, clean tight and unmarked. Kate Hawley (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 2020 Hardcover Edition. Pages clean & unmarked. Light shelf wear to DJ.

Published by Bader Philanthropies, Inc. (edition First Edition) 2020
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.90
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. An Independent Spirit: The Quiet, Generous Life of Helen Daniels Bader tells the story of one of Milwaukee, Wisconsin's, most prominent philanthropists. Born in Depression-era South Dakota, Helen Daniels Bader enjoyed a successful career as a businesswom…an before returning to graduate school to pursue her dream of becoming a licensed social worker. Specializing in the care of the elderly, Bader was an early advocate for those afflicted with Alzheimer's disease, and ahead of her time when it came to envisioning and promoting effective strategies related to their care. The $100 million Helen Bader Foundation was established in 1991, two years after her death, and over the next twenty-four years awarded $250 million in grants designed to advance the well-being of the impoverished and disadvantaged. Today that mission continues under the auspices of the Helen Bader Fund at Bader Philanthropies, Inc. Bader's legacy is further immortalized through the Helen Bader School of Social Welfare at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Faye McBeath Foundation 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.Imperial Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.75
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good stiff, glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight, contents clean and unmarked. 127 pp. Light sun fading on cover.

Language: English
Published by American Association of University Women, Milwaukee 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. x, 182 p, many illustrations, 22cm tall, octavo. Fine in a fine jacket. Kate Hawley (illustrator).

Published by Bader Philanthropies, Inc. 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. Advance Reading Copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Bader Philanthropies, Inc., Milwaukee, WI 2020
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. No additional printings indicated. No wear. H12.

Published by American Association of Universsity Women, Milwaukee, WI 2012
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Plus Jacket. 182pp. Inscribed by author (first name only) to former owner on title page. Foreword by John Gurda. Boards have a slight bend. Tips are lightly rubbed. Lower tip of front board is bumped. Former owner sticker on rear endpaper. Jacket has light scuffs and light scratches. To…p tip of rear flap fold has a small bump. Edges have light creases. Text is unmarked. 9780985203504. Inscribed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. An Independent Spirit: The Quiet, Generous Life of Helen Daniels Bader. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Bader Philanthropies, Inc., Milwaukee, WI 2020
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good Plus Jacket. First Edition. 238pp. Tips and spine ends are very lightly rubbed. Jacket has small creases along the edges. Jacket ahs very light scuffs and very light scratches. Text is unmarked. 9781734830903.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.59
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.