Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Livre en très bon état général malgré quelques imperfections sur la couverture. Envoi rapide et soigné en suivi. C2.
Language: French
Published by Hôpital Sainte Justine, 2001
ISBN 10: 2922770087 ISBN 13: 9782922770087
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1957
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Editions D'Art et Industrie, 1957?-1958?, HB (no dj, yellow illustrated boards), full of color and b&w photos, Fair (spine wobbly, front endpaper cut out, interior clean and unmarked, corners rubbed, covers foxed,
Language: French
Published by SANDOZ, 1994
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. E5. Etudes et réflexions sur les psychoses et leurs traitements. Exemplaire comme neuf. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, France
Signed
May 01, 2006. Condition: Used: Very Good. Belgium New Architecture: v. 3 | Collectif | Prisme éditions, 2005, in-4 broché de 264 pages. Edition Trilingue : français - anglais - néerlandais. Exemplaire en très bel état général. Intérieur frais, une dédicace anonyme en page de titre. [T4].
Published by Poitiers:PRISME, 1981
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Editors proof copy. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Physical description; 20 pages. Notes; Editor's proof reading copy sent to Professor Austin with signed note by Professor Malcolm Bowie. Subjects; Baudelaire. French literarure. Literary criticism. 3 Kg.
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Couverture légèrement jaunie, livre en très bon état sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
Published by Poitiers:PRISME, 1981
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Signed
Editors proof copy. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Physical description; 20 pages. Notes; Editor's proof reading copy sent to Professor Austin with signed note by Professor Malcolm Bowie. Subjects; Baudelaire. French literarure. Literary criticism. 1 Kg.
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 62.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New. **HARDBACK**.
Published by Prisme, Paris, 1931
Seller: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, France
First Edition
Condition: Très bon. Édition originale. Prisme est une revue littéraire. N° 18 hiver 1980-1981. 1 volume in-8° Broché sous couverture illustrée.
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
US$ 140.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 288 pages. French language. 11.81x9.45x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Rouge(s) | Au Prisme Des Lettres (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2025 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9782322594948 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
US$ 106.52
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 396 pages. French language. 11.93x11.85x1.89 inches. In Stock.
Published by Ateliers du Prisme, 1977
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Médaille en bronze dans son écrin. Métro de Marseille. Novembre 1977.
Published by SURF.PRISME SD
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: Assez bon. SURF.PRISME (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by BoD - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by BoD - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by L.Curmer,, Paris,, 1841
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spain
480pp. Con numerosos grabdos xilográficos.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books On Demand Apr 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 292 pp. Französisch.
Published by Paris, L.Curmer, 1841., 1841
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Livre Grand In-8, Nombreuses illustrations. Quelques rousseurs. demi-basane, dos lisse orné d'arabesques romantiques, tranches mouchetées. Reliure de l'époque. Livre.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 35.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Le rouge de l'amour, le rouge du sang, le rouge du feu. Le rouge concentre les enjeux fondamentaux de la vie. Il se decline en multiples nuances: ecarlate, grenat, rouille. Mais connaissez-vous l'amarante et le zinzolin ? Savez-vous que le Titien a donne son nom a une teinte pour peindre les chevelures des femmes, que l'oxyde de fer confere sa couleur a la planete Mars, ou encore que le coquelicot symbolise la memoire des soldats tombes sur le champ de bataille ? Rouge(s) est le premier projet du collectif Au prisme des lettres, qui rassemble de jeunes artistes et professionnel.le.s de l'edition francophones. Dans ce recueil, 15 auteur.ice.s s'emparent de la couleur rouge dans toutes ses nuances, des plus connues aux plus originales, au travers de textes vibrant d'emotion et de poesie. Une palette d'interpretations sur les societes d'hier et d'aujourd'hui. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books On Demand, Bod - Books On Demand Apr 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322594946 ISBN 13: 9782322594948
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Le rouge de l'amourle rouge du sangle rouge du feu.Le rouge concentre les enjeux fondamentaux de la vie. Il se décline en multiples nuances : écarlate, grenat, rouille. Mais connaissez-vous l'amarante et le zinzolin Savez-vous que le Titien a donné son nom à une teinte pour peindre les chevelures des femmes, que l'oxyde de fer confère sa couleur à la planète Mars, ou encore que le coquelicot symbolise la mémoire des soldats tombés sur le champ de bataille Rouge(s) est le premier projet du collectif Au prisme des lettres, qui rassemble de jeunes artistes et professionnel.le.s de l'édition francophones. Dans ce recueil, 15 auteur.ice.s s'emparent de la couleur rouge dans toutes ses nuances, des plus connues aux plus originales, au travers de textes vibrant d'émotion et de poésie. Une palette d'interprétations sur les sociétés d'hier et d'aujourd'hui.Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld Französisch.