Procacci Ugo (132 results)

Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and only a little aged. Only a few of the paintings are in color. Red cover has little or no wear. Both pieces of dustjacket are provided.
Published by La Libreria dello Stato
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. Spine slightly slanted, tail bumped. Covers fanned. (Italy, Florence, painting, sculpture, catalogs).

Published by Libreria Dello Stato, Roma 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, U.S.A.Mike's Library LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Light tone, light cover rub, otherwise light wear. Solid paperback pamphlet. ; English translation of guide to Galleria dell'accademia, Firenze. 80 illustrations from its collection of Italian Renaissance painting and sculpture. ; Vol. 52. Illustrated by Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art 9/2/1968 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Published by Leo S.Olschki Editore, Firenze, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.79
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: COME NUOVO. Firenze, Leo S.Olschki Editore cm.17,5x24, pp.4, brossura Stato di nuovo.
Published by Hawthorn Publishing - 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.48
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/pub.1962/Gd.condition/50+pages - All the painting of Masaccio. [TI736191]. Book.

Published by Rom 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Kartoniert, 18,5x13 cm, 156 Seiten. Cover etwas lichtrandig. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand In deutscher Sprache// Text in German 190 gr.
Published by Hawthorne Books
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket.

Published by Arti Grafiche il Torchio 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 24 x 17), pp. 41-58, brossura editoriale. Tavole a colori e bianco nero fuori testo. Collana I Cataloghi dell'Estate Massese, 5. Piccolo, lieve alone alla brossura anteriore. MOLTO BUONO.
Language: English
Published by The Arts Council of Great Britain, London 1969
- Softcover
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: V.g. 1st ed., 1st imp. 224pp. Hayward Gallery 3rd April to 15 June 1969. From the library of the art historian Christopher LLoyd and signed by him. A trifle rubbed.

Published by Biblioteca d'Arte Rizzoli 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.31
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; owner's name; minimal wear. Jacket: Good; a little edge-wear. Hard Cover Biblioteca d'Arte Rizzoli 1961 Art.
La via dolorosa del Cimabue.
Bargellini,Piero. Procacci,Ugo. Paloscia,Tommaso. Parenti, Filippo M. Setti,Giancarlo.
Published by Firenze, 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.68
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: COME NUOVO. Firenze, cm.17x24, pp.48, illustrazioni bn. nel testo, fascicolo spillato. Pubblicazioni del Collegio Alla Quesrce- Nuova Serie,3. Cartone disegni di Luciano Guarnieri.
Published by Dip.di St. Dell'Arch.e Cons. Dei Beni architettonici, Roma, 1987
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: BUONO. Roma, Dip.di St. Dell'Arch.e Cons. Dei Beni architettonici cm.24x33, pp.8, num.figg.bn.nt. fascicolo. Collana Saggi in Onore di Guglielmo De Angelis d'Ossat. Estratto da Quaderni dell'Ist.di St. dell'Architettura.

Published by Istituto Nazionale di Studi sul Rinascimento, Florence 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: very good(+). Illustrated in black and white. xviii, 406 pages with text in Italian. 8vo, white printed paper wrappers (very lightly dust soiled and edgeworn). Florence: Istituto Nazionale di Studi sul Rinascimento, 1966. A very good(+) copy with pages unopened. .
Published by Sadea/Sansoni Editori, Firenze 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages texte - 32 pp. Illustrations Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Published by Sadea/Sansoni Editori, Firenze 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages texte - 32 pp. Illustrations Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
More imagesPublished by Arts Council of Great Britain 1969
- Softcover
Seller: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, United KingdomBBBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.27
US$ 24.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Tanning to pages, edges a little dust-toned. Tight and robust cover, light rubbing to the edges only, save for a small scuff to the front top edge and a small but conspicuous abrasion to the back centre. Very gentle creasing showing to the spine. 223pp. (Illu…strated catalogue of the ground-breaking exhibition of Italian frescoes shown in New York, Amsterdam, and in London (1969), with an Introduction by Professor Ugo Procacci, then Superintendent of Fine Art in Florence.).
Language: Italian
Published by Cassa Di Risparmio Di Firenze 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in cardboard slipcase, 10 1/2 by 8 3/4 inches, 244 pages, illustrated, index. Text in Italian. Slipcase has slight wear. Binding has very slight wear. Pages clean. I will not ship this book overseas. fyyfjt.

Published by Electa, Milan 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: very good(+). Illustrated in color and b/w. 244 pages with text in Italian. Small 4to, brown pictorial boards. Milan: Electa, (1965). Minor bumping on corners and fore edges; small tear at top of spine on front cover. A very good(+) copy.
Published by Rizzoli Editore, Italia * * * * * 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.84
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. B00K: Very Good/Near Fine/, $29.88 TUTTA la PITTURA di MASACCIO; Italian Edition; Edizione italiana * PROCACCI, Ugo Rizzoli Editore Italia * * * * * 1961 1sT Edition, 4tH Printing Small D/j + H/c Glossy 0ff~White Spine With Title In Black Letters Dus…t Jacket: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Hard Cover B00K: Very Good/Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 327 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Read Or Not Read At All. Most Of The Pages Are UnCut At The Top. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.

Published by Milano : Electa 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st edition. Very good copy in the colour-printed boards in a somewhat worn and torn slip-case. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled, torn and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 244 pages : illustrations, plates (some color, some mounted) ; 27 cm. Notes; Illus.…(some col.) incl. genealog. table. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subjects; Michelangelo Buonarroti 1475-1564 Private collections. Casa Buonarroti (Florence, Italy). Casa Buonarroti (Florence, Italy). Casa Buonarroti Florenz. Florenz Casa Buonarroti. Casa Buonarroti (Florence, Italy) Catalogs. Casa Buonarroti (Florence, Italy). Casa Buonarroti (Florence, Italy). Art Italy Florence Catalogs. Florence (Italy : Province) Artists Art collections. 3 Kg.
Published by RIZZOLI, MILANO 1961
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-16°, leg. cart. e sov.c. ed., pp. 48 di testo e pp. 96 di tavole in b/n e a col.
Published by Firenze, Vallecchi, 1974 1974
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 4°, piena tela edit. + sovracop. ill., pp. non numerate. Ricchissimo repertorio dei disegni di A. Checchi a piena p. e n.t.

Published by La Silvana 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 26.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartoné deslucido. Condition: Desperfectos en lomera. Ilustrada. Collezione Silvana, nº 6/ 28 tavole a colori e 16 illustrazione in nero/ A-265/ TC Size: 28.5x 37.5. Libro.
Published by Sansoni Editori, Sadea 1973
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcartulina ilustrada bien conservada muy ilustrado. .

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.96
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Olschki Ed. cm.18x25, 24 pp., Collana.

Published by London; Arts Council; 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.74
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition, first printing. Very good paperback exhibtion catalogue with reading creases to the spine.

Published by Oldbourne 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.68
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1962. Unpaginated. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are m…ildly crushed. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, with tears, chips and areas of loss. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.

Published by Rizzoli, Milano, 1952
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli cm.12x18, pp.45, 88 tavole bn, legatura editoriale sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Biblioteca D'Arte Rizzoli,3.

Published by Electa, Firenze, 1965
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: BUONO. NOTA:copertina con mende. / Firenze, Electa cm.26,5x22, pp.248, 79 illustrazioni bn. e 137 illustrazioni bn.e a colori alcune a p.p, legatura editoriale copertina figurata. Collana Gallerie e Musei Minori di Firenze.