Prochaska Carl (9 results)
Published by Brünn, Selbstverlag 1883
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.55
US$ 29.38 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQuer-16° 30 + 5 S. OHLwd. Leichte Gbrsp.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Prag; Leipzig : Czerny 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Zeitenstrom
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 39.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, OBrosch. 71 S. Erste Ausgabe. Dienstlicher Stempel eines Inf.-Regiments auf Broischurdeckel und Titel. Broschur etwas angerändert. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Published by Neusatz, Selbstverlag - Druck von Georg Ivkovits, 1899. 1899
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.41
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°. Mit 24 Tafeln, 1 Modellbogen und 1 beweglichen Modell. 1 Bl., 120 SS. Lose in OHln.-Mappe (Mappe lädiert fleckig, angestaubt und gestempelt). Erste Ausgabe.- "Clichés nach Entwürfen des Verfassers ausgeführt im Atelier für Holzschneidekunst Julius Czerny, Wien" (Umschlagtitel).- Inhalt: "Geodätische Vorarbeiten. Die Basi…smessung. Tachymetrische Basismessung. Das Nivellement. Lattenstände. Die Bildung und Entwicklung des Dreiecknetzes. Die graphische Triangulierung. Das trigonometrische Höhenmessen. Die Orientierung des Dreiecknetzes. Die tachymetrische Feldpunkt-Aufnahme. Feldarbeit. Zimmerarbeit. Das Fernrohr. Die Libellen" etc.- Kleine Einrisse im Falz geklebt. Tafeln verso mit Bibl.-Stempel. Papier gebräunt.
Published by Prag - Lpz., Czerny 1939. 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.99
US$ 83.54 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDie Beiträge von Wilhelm Wostry, Erich Bachmann, Emil Franzel u. Wilhelm Weizsäcker. 71 S., okart, Schnitt bestaubt, Ecken knittrig.

Language: German
Published by Spielhagen & Schurich Verlagsbuchhandlung 1900
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.35
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten; 8 Tafeln Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

Published by Ohne Verlag um 1930, ohne Jahr 1930
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.38
US$ 82.96 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketoriginal Broschur mit original Klammerheftung, quer.-8°, 2 Blatt, und 47 Blatt; Zustand. Gut de 100 Buch.
Published by Berlin, Wilhelmstraße 99, 2. I. 1812. Folio. 1 Seite. 1812
Seller: Antiquariat Susanne Koppel, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Susanne Koppel
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.02
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"Bittschreiben des wohl aus der Donaumonarchie stammenden Schriftstellers Procháska, der nachweislich in dem Zeitraum von 1800 bis 1812 auch mit dem berühmten Berliner Schauspieler, Theaterdirektor und Dramatiker August Wilhelm Iffland korrespondierte und wohl auch 1825 mit dem Komponisten Carl Maria von Weber in Verbindung stan…d. "Ew Wohlgeboren entschuldigen, wenn ich in meiner noch sehr bedrängten Lage und ungewißen Aus[s]icht zu einem Civil-Dienst, Beschäftigung suche, um mich mit den getrennten Meinen wieder vereinigen zu können. Die Veranlassung dazu ist die neue Wochenschrift die ich in öffentlichen Blättern empfohlen fand und die Ihre Wohlgeboren als Hauptverfasser angiebt. Da Sie mich nach meiner Schrift - der edle Räuberhauptmann - kennen, so wünschte ich [?] Mitarbeiter am gedachten Wochenblatte zu sein, um mir noch etwas Verdienst dadurch zu verschaffen. [.]" ? Seine zweibändige Sammlung "Dramatische Dichtungen" erschien 1826 und 1828 in Prag (Goed. XI 2, 312, 266). ? Für sachdienliche Hinweise danke ich Dr. Klaus Gerlach, Leiter des Editionsprojekts zu Iffland in der Berlin-Brandenburgischen Akademie der Wissenschaften. ? Aus der Sammlung Gotthilf Sebastian Rötger (1749-1831), Pädagoge in Magdeburg; mit seinem Sammlungsvermerk in roter Tinte. ".

Language: German
Published by Prag/ Leipzig, Czerny 1939
Seller: Aderholds Bücher & Lots, Kassel, GermanyAderholds Bücher & Lots
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.23
US$ 103.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.-10. Tausend. 71 S. Der Text ist in Fraktur. Der Einband ist gering berieben. Die Ecken sind bestoßen. Die Ecken sind knickspurig. Die Kapitale sind stärker bestoßen. AN2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.27
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 120, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 120 120.