Published by Verlag Der Ungarischen Akademie Der Wissenschaften, Budapest, 1959
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. German radiologic anatomy text, with large sections entitled "allgemeiner teil" and "spezieller teil". Mit 545 abbildungen (545 illustrations). 509 pages. Cover has fading and a few marks. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801860156 ISBN 13: 9780801860157
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 39.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD & London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0801848474 ISBN 13: 9780801848476
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Martha Farlow (Cover Design); Seated Apollo Citharode, Rome, Vatican Museum (Cover Illustration) (illustrator). Softshell Books Edition, 1994. 523 + viii + pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Relevant newspaper article placed by previous owner included. Smooth covers. Front cover page corners taped with adhesive tape for reinforcement. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 46.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0801848474 ISBN 13: 9780801848476
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italy
brossura paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). in ottavo paperback 540 9780801848476 Ottimo (Fine) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata.La copertina riporta piccole tracce d'uso. All'interno in ottime condizioni. Book.
Published by Verlag der ungarischen Akademie der Wisenschaften, Budapest, 1965
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar der Originalauflage, großformatiges Hardcover im sauberen Leineneinband, kein Schutzumschlag, 520 Seiten in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, Seiten teilweise an den Schnittkanten zusammenhängend, weil nie aufgeblättert, nur minimale, kaum sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren, daher sehr gut als Geschenkbuch geeignet, zahlreiche Schwarz-Weiß-Abbildungen enthalten: Röntgenbilder und Zeichnungen. ťDer Umfang der Kapitel wurde durch die klinischen Ansprüche bestimmt. () Eingehend befasste ich mich mit der Art der Aufnahme-Einstellung, da diese zum Verständnis der Projektionsverhältnisse, und somit des Röntgenbildes, unentbehrlich ist. () In den röntgenanatomischen Kapiteln der Körperregionen war ich bestrebt, die Einstellungen der Aufnahme, , das Bild der anatomischen Situation sowie das Röntgenbild im organischen Zusammenhang darzustellen. ()Ť (Zitat aus dem Vorwort des Autors) Näheres, auch Auszüge aus dem Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank! Das Buch wiegt über 2 kg. Versand per Hermes mit Sendungsverfolgung. Päckchenporto (Inland) im Preis enthalten. Die angezeigten pauschalen Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 9462989397 ISBN 13: 9789462989399
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear.
Published by Verlag der ungarischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Budapest, 1959, 1959
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germany
509 S., 4°, m. 545 Abb., Oln., ohne OS, , gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, 2026
ISBN 10: 3756018067 ISBN 13: 9783756018062
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Ungarischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
Leinen mit SU. Zweite Deutsche Auflage. 519 Seiten mit 545 Abbildungen in 652 Einzeldarstellungen. Umschlag etwas berieben und bestoßen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.