Professeur Raymond (14 results)
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Organisme Professionnel de Prévention du Bâtiment et des Travaux Publics, s.d. In-8 broché, 164 p. Figures in-t. Très bon état.
Published by Commission d'Israél 1978
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Commission d'Israél 1978, In-8 broché, 40 pages. Trés bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Societe Des Editions Fast 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 48.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: L'Homme Est Dans Son Ecriture Autor: Professeur Raymond Editorial: Societe Des Editions Fast Lugar: Paris Año: 1925 Encuadernación: Cartone Páginas: 121 Estado General: Muy Bueno Traducción: Ninguna Medidas: 18,5x11,5cm P…eso: 205grs Idioma: Francés Detalles: Prefacio de Elie Dautrin. Leve desgaste en las punteras de las tapas. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by SOCIETE DES EDITIONS FAST-PARIS 1925
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. PREFACE DE ELIE DAUTRIN-BROCHE-122 PAGES-12 CM X 19 CM-ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR AU ROMANCIER ET CRITIQUE LITTERAIRE JACQUES DES GACHONS-TIRE A PART PUBLICITAIRE DE CE SPECIALISTE-NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS-EN GRANDE PARTIE NON COUPE-(JDG36). Dédicacé par l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie bernard Grasset, Paris 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.22
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 323 p. Ill. Couverture originales conservées. Un peu d'usure à la reliure détachée. Dos manquant.
More imagesPublished by Paris (F) - Poitiers (F), Librairie J.-B. Baillière et Fils (19, rue Hautefeuille, près du boulevard Saint-Germain) - Imp. du Poitou (22, rue de La Marne), Paris (F) - Poitiers (F) 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ier éd. Petite Bibliothèque Agricole. Testo in francese. XVI/ (8) pubblicitarie illustrate in nero+80/ brossura in cartoncino ruvido verde oliva con titoli in nero. Con 16 figure in nero nel testo. Stato buono (usura della copertina ai margini con in particolare una piccola sbrecciatura al margine destro del pri…mo piatto e l'apertura del dorso al margine inferiore - scoloritura della copertina ai margini e al dorso - etichetta del rivenditore del manuale applicata al primo piatto della copertina ?- pagine brunite, in particolare ai margini). Table des matières: préface - Les vignobles à vins de liqueur - Les cépages à vins de liqueur (Les cépages à vins doux naturels - Les autres cépages à vins de liqueur) - Préparation des vins de liqueur (Vins préparés avec addition d'alcool (Vins mi-mûlés - Vins mûlés) - Vins préparés sans addition d'alcool (Les vins de Iri - Les vins de paille - Les vins préparés par chauffes successives) - Vins doux naturels) - Régime fiscal des vins de liqueur (Vins de liqueur - Vins doux naturels - Mistelles) - Influence des vins de liqueur sur l'ensemble de la production. Book.

Published by Société des éditions Fast 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.47
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320143881: 1925. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 121 pages - rousseurs sur les plats - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie.
L'Influence De Ronsard Sur La Poésie Française (1550-1585): Travaux D'Humanisme Et Renaissance - LXXIII [Nouvelle Édition]
Marcel Raymond, Professeur Honoraire de L'Université de Genève (Author/Auteur)
Language: French
Published by Librairie Droz S.A., Geneva, Switzerland/Genève, Suisse 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 106.24
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound Clothbinding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1ere Édition en 2 Vol.: Janvier 1927/2me. 398 + 380 (Deuxième Partie) pp. Text in French. A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! Solidly and well bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with cl…ean text on crisp pages. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. No visible damage. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. // Texte en français. Un véritable bijou de collection rare, difficile à trouver, épuisé et rare! Une merveilleuse copie! Copie solide et bien reliée avec une usure et une utilisation externes modérées, mais minimales. Copiez avec du texte clair sur des pages nettes. Brunissement, bronzage, roussissement ou décoloration minimes, légers, légers ou très légers sur les bords de la page, sans affecter le texte. Aucun dommage visible. Pas de jaquette. Livre surdimensionné et / ou surpoids; peut nécessiter un affranchissement supplémentaire. Veuillez noter que les articles volumineux et / ou lourds peuvent entraîner des frais d'expédition supplémentaires pour les envois nationaux et / ou internationaux.

Published by Editions Naturazur-Vie & action 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30364852: 1984. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 255 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc et en couleurs, in et hors texte. Quelques rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 135.4-Traditions ésotériques et cabalistiques.
LA SOCIÉTÉ DES NATIONS D'APRÈS M. LÉON BOURGEOIS. - Exemplaire dédicacée / inscribed copy.
CABOUAT, Jules / Gustave Aron (1870-1935; Professeur de Droit, Father of Sociologist Raymond Aron; Provenience):
Published by Paris, Bureaux de la Revue Politique et Parlamentaire, 1910. 1910
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 pages. - Publisher's titled papercover; large-8vo.(ca. 24 x 18 cm). *** FIRST EDITION, PAPERCOVER ORIGINAL; INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ''À Monsieur Gustave Aron . . .'' at titlepage top-right. - Cover slighlty used and somehow loose; A VERY GOOD COPY OF THE FRAGILE PUBLICATION.
More imagesSeller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Larose, Paris - 1957 - In-8, broché - 223 pages - Illustrations et reproductions photographiques en N&B in et hors texte Bon état - Pli de lecture au dos - Menus frottements sur la couverture - Dos légèrement insolé - Ex libris contrecollé en page de faux titre.
Intéraction entre le noyau et son cortège électronique
DAUDEL Raymond, CHANSON Paul, SURUGUE Jean, RATIER Jean, BENOIST P., BOUCHEZ R., HAISSINSKY M., JEAN Maurice - Louis de Broglie, secrétaire perpétuel de l'académie des sciences, membre de l'Académie Française, prix nobel, professeur à la Sorbonne (réunions d'études et mises au point tenues sous la présidence de)
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions dela revue d'optique théorique et instrumentale - 1949 - In-8 broché - 198 pages Bon état, tampon sur la page de titre et de grand titre, non massicoté (non coupé).
Les Hautes-Alpes: hier, aujourd'hui, demain. tome premier: la nature, l'homme, tome deux: l'économie, le cadre de vie, les régions
CHAUVET Pierre, ingénieur conseil du département, PONS Paul, professeur honoraire au lycée de Gap - MM. Raymond Heim, préfet des Hautes-Alpes, Henri Gevrey, Ancien Préfet des Hautes-Alpes (préface de)
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société d'études des hautes-alpes - 1975 - 2 fort vol In-8 broché - 426 + 1020 pages - nombreuses reproductions photographiques, schémas, cartes géographiques et topographiques Bon étatTome 1: coins légèrement émoussés, pliures de lecture sur le dos, trace de stylo sur la première de gardeTome 2: coins légèrement émoussés, pliur…es de lecture sur le dos, salissures sur le quatrième plat.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.03
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888-1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 240, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 240 240.