Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by G. P. Rouge et Or, 1972
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Moyen. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Acceptable. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1657642488 ISBN 13: 9781657642485
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. French language. 10.00x7.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Published by Fernand Nathan, Paris, France, 1946
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Fair to Good Condition. Moderate Wear. Binding starting to loosen, pages age toned. No Dust Jacket. Pictures available upon request.
Published by bibliothèque Rouge et Or éd° G.P, 1956
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. 1956. Fine.
Language: French
Published by Editions G. P., Paris, 1949
Seller: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, United Kingdom
US$ 33.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. French translation with colour and b/w illustrations by Jourcin. Faux-leather cover. Rubbing to edges. Bumping to corners. Tanning to page edges. Light spotting. Good overall.
Published by GABRIEL BEAUCHESNE ET SES FILS, 1933
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60061799: 1933. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 233 pages + index. Quelques cartes illustrées en noir et blanc dépliantes. Texte en anglais, quelques parties en français. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by BEAUCHESNE GABRIEL, 1923
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160128820: 20 NOV 1923. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 125 pages. Texte en anglais et du texte en français. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40256959: 1921. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 134 pages. Papier muet encollé sur le dos, le consolidant. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Annotations au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40256512: 1920. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 135 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by Gabriel Beauchesne, 1922
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40256434: 1922. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Plaquette de 38 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Manques sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by Editions Gabriel Beauchesne, 1936
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 134 pages. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40249073: 1918. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 106 pages. Illustré de gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. Manques sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BC9894 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Condition: Bon état. Recueil factice de 5 plaquettes reliées en un vol. in-8, bradel percaline écrue, pièce de titre de basane havane, pagination non continue, couvertures conservées. Bonne réunion de plaquettes rares. Charmant ex-libris gravé. Détail comme suit :- Prophétie dite d'Orval (Extrait de la gazette d'Artois, s.d.)- Prophéties, pronostics, présages préssentiments. etc. (Gand, Vander Schelden, 1870)- L'or et le similor (Gand, Vander Schelden, 1871)- La fausseté des soi-disantes prophéties d'Orval, de St Malachie et de Blois démontrée par d'irréfutables arguments ( (Gand, Vander Schelden, 1872)- Le danger de croire facilement aux prophéties aux extases aux stigmates et aux révélations (Bruxelles, H. Goemaere, vers 1873)Dos un peu frotté avec manque de toile à la coiffe supérieure. Sinon bon état général.
Published by Reutlingen, Schradin, 1834., 1834
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, Germany
8°. VIII, 88 SS., 1 Tafel, Titel mit Holzschnitt Pappband d. Zt. Schilderung der erwarteten Kometen, der auf dem Titel abgebildet ist und dessen Bahn die Tafel zeigt. Dazu allerhand Weissagungen und okkulte Phänomene, die ein neues Zeitalter einläuten sollen. - Titel mit altem Wappenstempel, etwas stockig, Rücken beschabt, aber solide.
US$ 268.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Andre Jourcin (illustrator). A scarce French edition of Alice in Wonderland, with unique and surreal colour illustrations from French painter Andre Jourcin. Alice Au Pays Des Merveilles, a charmingly illustrated and scarce French edition of Carrol's classic Alice in Wonderland, translated by R. et A. Prophetie, with colour plates and illustrations by French painter Andre Jourcin. Published in 1951, with this illustrated edition first published in 1949.In the publisher's original decorative paper boards, in the original unclipped dust wrapper. Contains fifteen illustrated colour plates, as well a numerous monochrome in-text illustrations.Jourcin was ,ost famous for his impressive watercolour paintings of animals, coastal scenes, and landscapes in 1950s, with his work being hosted at numerous galleries across France. This intriguing edition of Wonderland displays his unique cartoon style illustrations, seen earlier in his career, which compliment the surrealism of the story magnificently. In the publisher's original decorative paper boards. Externally, smart, with a couple of small handling marks to bright boards. Slight edgewear, and bumping to the head and tail of the spine, and to the extremities. Dust wrapper is mostly bright and clean, with slight browning to front wrapper extremities and to rear wrapper. Slight wrapper edgewear, with a small closed tear to bottom edge of front wrapper, and minor chip to head of wrapper spine. Slight rubbing to joints and head and tail of wrapper spine. End papers are generally bright and clean with slight age toning. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are mostly bright and clean with slight age toning. Colour plates are clear. Very Good. book.
in-8, [8] ff. n. ch., cartonnage Bradel de papier rose, dos lisse muet, étiquette de titre en veau cerise sur le plat supérieur (reliure moderne). Bon exemplaire. Les temps de troubles voient fleurir les prophéties et prédictions de tout genre. Celle-là est transparente dans son inspiration : "En la Gaulle il adviendra que un Roy son nom commençant par H doit régner, dont le peuple se resioüira grandement de son avènement, mais en fin le peuple se révoltera contre luy. Qui en fin sera sa perte & lequel sera chassé, & mis hors de la plus grande ville de son royaume, par le révoltement qui se doit faire & par le moyen & consentement de quelques uns de ses subiectz ." Le reste est de la même eau.Seulement 3 notices au CCF (Bnf et Amiens), qui comportent tous la date de 1589. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, France
Magazine / Periodical
Très bon.