Prutkov Kozma (54 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (54)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, New York, (1983): Performing Arts Journal Publication (PAJ), New York, New York, (1983) 1983

    0933826524 / 9780933826526

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Near Very Good HARDBACK copy in a nearly complete but somewhat soiled Good dust jacket. Minor wear to the top and bottom of the spine. #.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by AST 2025

    5171760616 / 9785171760618

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 384 Language: Russian. Kozma Petrovich Prutkov - literaturnaja maska, pod kotoroj v 1850-1860-e gody vystupali Aleksej Konstantinovich Tolstoj i bratja Zhemchuzhnikovy. Oni sochinili biografiju i razrabotali kharakter vymyshlennogo avtora - jakoby chinovnika i v to zhe vremja romanticheskogo poeta i pisate

  • Published by Leningrad, Sovetskij Pisatel', , 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2. Auflage. 12°, 450 S., 1 Frontispiz / frontispiece, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Rücken aufgehellt (spine sunned), sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Biblioteka Poeta, Malaja Serija), Sprache: russisch.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Hudozhestvennaja literatura 2022

    5280039551 / 9785280039551

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 208 Language: Russian. Kozma Petrovich Prutkov - literaturnaja maska, pod kotoroj v zhurnalakh "Sovremennik", "Iskra" i drugikh vystupali v 50-60-e gody XIX veka poet graf Aleksej Konstantinovich Tolstoj, bratja Aleksej, Vladimir i Aleksandr Zhemchuzhnikovy (fakticheski - kollektivnyj psevdonim vsekh chetv

  • More images

    Published by Leningrad: Sovetskiy Pisatel 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.45

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Series: Biblioteka poeta 450p small format blue cloth with gilt lettering to front and blue title label to spine, frontispiece, nice fresh copy, clean and tight Language: Russian.

  • Published by Moscow: Izdatelstvo Khudozhestvennoi Literatury 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.45

    US$ 10.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 398p green cloth with gilt lettering and male figure design, nice and fresh copy, very well preserved, clean and tight Language: Russian.

  • Published by Pravda 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.48

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V nastoyashchee izdanie vkhodyat vse izvestnye proizvedeniya Prutkova - klassika russkoj yumoristicheskoj literatury.

  • Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. V knigu voshli vse sochineniya Kozmy Prutkova, pod kollektivnym psevdonimom kotorogo v 1850-1860-e gody vystupala gruppa russkikh pisatelej: A.K. Tolstoj, Aleksej, Vladimir, Aleksandr Mikhajlovichi Zhemchuzhnikovy.

  • More images

    Published by Feniks 1996

    5858801765 / 9785858801764

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Kozma Prutkov - obraz, sozdannyj bratyami Zhemchuzhnikovymi i Alekseem Konstantinovichem Tolstym v seredine XIX stoletiya.Proizvedeniya K. Prutkova dostavlyali naslazhdenie nashim predkam, no ne poteryali svoej prelesti i segodnya.

  • Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura. Moskva 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.69

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. V knigu voshli vse sochineniya Kozmy Prutkova, pod kollektivnym psevdonimom kotorogo v 1850-1860-e gody vystupala gruppa russkikh pisatelej: Aleksej Konstantinovich Tolstoj i bratya Aleksej, Vladimir i Aleksandr Mikhajlovichi Zhemchuzhnikovy. Satiricheskie i yumoristicheskie proizvedeniya K.

  • Published by Minsk: Narodnaya asveta, 1987 g. 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Opisanie:Khudozhnik K.KuskoSoderzhanie:V. Skvoznikov. Kozma Prutkov statya, str. 5-17 Dosugi i pukh i perya Predislovie, str. 20 Pismo izvestnogo Kozmy Prutkova k neizvestnomu feletonistu 'C.-Peterburgskikh vedomostej' 1884 g. po povodu stati sego poslednego, str. 21-22 StikhotvoreniyaNr. Moj

  • More images

    Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura. Moskva 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Kozma Prutkov - vymyshlennyj pisatel. Obraz etot sozdan v seredine XIX stoletiya A.K.Tolstym i bratyami Alekseem i Vladimirom Zhemchuzhnikovymi. V rabote nad nekotorymi proizvedeniyami prinyal uchastie Aleksandr Zhemchuzhnikov. V nastoyashchee izdanie voshli izvestnye proizvedeniya K.Prutkova

  • Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. V knigu voshli vse sochineniya Kozmy Prutkova, pod kollektivnym psevdonimom kotorogo v 1850-1860-e gody vystupala gruppa russkikh pisatelej: Aleksej Konstantinovich Tolstoj i bratya Aleksej, Vladimir i Aleksandr Mikhajlovichi Zhemchuzhnikovy. Satiricheskie i yumoristicheskie proizvedeniya K.

  • Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura. Moskva 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.14

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V nastoyashchee izdanie vkhodyat vse izvestnye proizvedeniya Prutkova - satirika i yumorista XIX veka, pridumannogo gruppoj pisatelej: bratyami Zhemchuzhnikovymi i Alekseem Tolstym.

  • More images

    Published by Khudozhnik RSFSR 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.14

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V nastoyashchee izdanie vkhodyat izvestnye proizvedeniya Prutkova - satirika i yumorista XIX veka, pridumannogo gruppoj pisatelej: bratyami Zhemchuzhnikovymi i Alekseem Tolstym. Eta kniga - sbornik aforizmov i razmyshlenij Prutkova.

  • More images

    Published by Pravda 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.76

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. V sbornike predstavleny naibolee izvestnye sochineniya Kozmy Prutkova - stikhi, basni, aforizmy, pesy, voshedshie v shirokij narodnyj obikhod.

  • More images

    Published by Eksmo 2007

    5699226338 / 9785699226337

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. Kazhdyj iz nas kogda-libo slyshal kakoj-nibud iz aforizmov Kozmy Prutkova - vymyshlennogo pisatelya, klassika, kotoryj ne sushchestvoval. Ego proizvedeniya i sam ego obraz po-prezhnemu populyarny v Rossii, poskolku mnogie ego izrecheniya ostayutsya udivitelno aktualnymi. Izdanie nekotorykh

  • Published by Moskva 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V knigu vkhodyat vse izvestnye proizvedeniya Prutkova - klassika russkoj yumoristicheskoj literatury.

  • Published by Narodnaya asveta 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.67

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V nastoyashchee izdanie vkhodyat vse izvestnye proizvedeniya Kozmy Prutkova, yavlyayushchegosya literaturnym psevdonimom poeta A.K.Tolstogo i bratev Zhemchuzhnikovykh.

  • More images

    Published by Sovetskij pisatel 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.68

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V knigu izbrannykh proizvedenij Kozmy Prutkova voshli dramaticheskie proizvedeniya, biograficheskie svedeniya, stikhotvoreniya, Vyderzhki iz zapisok moego deda. Vstupitelnaya statya V. Desnitskogo.

  • Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.85

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good.

  • More images

    Published by Iskusstvo 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.51

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. V izdanie vklyucheny takie dramaticheskie proizvedeniya vymyshlennogo avtora, kak: Fantaziya, Blondy, Spor drevnikh grecheskikh filosofov ob izyashchnom, Chereposlov, sirech frenolog, Oprometchivyj turka, ili: priyatno li byt vnukom?, Srodstvo mirovykh sil, Lyubov i Silin i Torzhestvo dobro

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.91

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. Kozma Prutkov Nr. vymyshlennyj pisatel. Obraz etot sozdan v seredine XIX stoletiya A. K. Tolstym i bratyami Alekseem i Vladimirom Zhemchuzhnikovymi. V rabote nad nekotorymi proizvedeniyami prinyal uchastie Aleksandr Zhemchuzhnikov.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.98

    US$ 42.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V knigu vkhodyat vse izvestnye proizvedeniya Prutkova - klassika russkoj yumoristicheskoj literatury.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Published by Royal College of Art 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.92

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, staple bound. 30 x 22cm. [16]pp. nd. circa 1968. 8 illustrations by Quentin Blake. Slight wear to extremities. Kozma Prutkov was an imaginary writer invented by Alexey Tolstoy and his two cousins Zhemchuzhnikov.

  • Published by Berlin: Dronte. 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 69.47

    US$ 23.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°. 13 (2) S. Original Kartoniert mit dekoriertem Deckeltitel. Sehr gut, wie neu. (= 14. Druck der Dronte-Presse). Bleisatz in Futura und in Garamond-Antiqua und Handpressendruck auf Zanders-Bütten von Harald Weller Berlin. Sämtliche Exemplare enthalten eine signierte Porträtradierung von Hosrst Hussel.Die Auflage beträgt 150 nu

  • Published by Moscow: Sovremennik. 1978

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 16mo. 160 pp., illus. Text in Russian. The author is a fictitious character created by A. K. Tolstoy and the brothers A. M. Vladimir and Aleksandr Zhemchuzhnikov. illustrated by Vladimir Vagin. Very good in dust jacket.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.20

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. 253pp S.Peterburg 1903 *Fictional author created by A.K. Tolstoi and others. A very good copy.

  • More images

    Published by 4to, [16]pp., Published and printed in England by the Royal College of Art, n.d. (c.1975). 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Collinge & Clark, London, United KingdomCollinge & Clark

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 116.74

    US$ 20.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Title-page and 6 full-page illustrations in green and black. Stapled into maroon paper wrappers, titled in white. A very good to fine copy. Designed by Douglas Coyne. 'Kozma Prutkov (fl.1853-1863) was an imaginary writer invented by Alexey Tolstoy and his two cousins Zhemchuzhnikov. They publish