Pryce Roy (46 results)

Language: English
Published by Heathfield & Waldron Parish Council, United Kingdom 2000
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.71
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.94
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original pictorial hard covers, with the usual ex-libris markings. Scattered highlighting in early pages. A sound hardcover reading/reference copy. No dust jacket, as issued. Book.

Published by Bildungswerk Europäische Politik 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.49
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen Lichtrandig 295 21cm, Taschenbuch Deutsch 220g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.66
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 1…5% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

The Radical Alternative, by Jean-Jacques Servan-Schreiber [And] Michel Albert; Translated [From the French] by H. A. Fields, English Version Edited by Roy Pryce
Servan-Schreiber, Jean-Jacques & Albert, Michel (Joint Authors) - Related Name: Pryce, Roy (Ed. )
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 207 pages; Description: 207 p. 23 cm. Subjects: France --Economic conditions --1945-. France --Social conditions. Notes: Originally published as Ciel et terre. Paris, Editions…Denoel, 1970. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Poetry Book Society, London 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 8 pages. Published for Christmas 1963. Features poems by Roy Fuller, Gavin Eward, Hugo Williams, Taner Baybars, Michael Levey, Brian Jones, Larry Rubin, and David Pryce-Jones. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. B&R-205Ex-college library with usual library features.

- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.22
US$ 26.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Condition: fine. fine 1st Penguin Books S275 1969 edition paperback inscription on 1st page In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

The Radical Alternative, by Jean-Jacques Servan-Schreiber [And] Michel Albert; Translated [From the French] by H. A. Fields, English Version Edited by Roy Pryce
Servan-Schreiber, Jean-Jacques & Albert, Michel (Joint Authors) - Related Name: Pryce, Roy (Ed. )
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.02
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 207 pages; Description: 207 p. 23 cm. Subjects: France --Economic conditions --1945-. France --Social conditions. Notes: Originally published as Ciel et terre. Paris, Editions…Denoel, 1970. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.06
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.32 inches. In Stock. Gibbs, Jimmy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good book. 230pp with b/w photos.

Published by Penguin, London 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.46
US$ 22.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. first thus, paperback, 192 pages, name inside front cover, pages tanned otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 170.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH248-908Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our…customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
Published by Penguin Books 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Bopcap Books, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomBopcap Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Penguin Books (1969). Some foxing (spotting) to outside edges of text block but otherwise, good+ condition with clean, unmarked pages which are free from notes and underlining and no creasing to spine. Dispatched from UK within three days.
Published by Penguin Books, 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.76
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Penguin Books, 1969. Paperback, sm8vo, 191pp. Pages a little yellowed, covers slightly faded and worn. A fair copy.

Published by London: John Marshbank in association with The Federal Trust 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Condition Notes: Unlaminated dust wrapper a little edgeworn and faded with tape repairs to the spine ends and further nicks and chips. Text complete, clean and tight; Hardback. Dust wrapper over marbled grey boards with white titles to the spine; Measur…es 9¼" x 6" (0.7 kg); pp 108; Illustrated by way of: Appendices [5]; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #178511 ||.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.36
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 204pp, central section of labelled colour plates, various in-text black and white photographs. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; map endpapers. 4to. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear, not price clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.90
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Zürich Benziger 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier, München, GermanyAntiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
179 S., orig. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag ; Originaltitel: Europe after de Gaulle. ; vom Verfasser überarbeitet und ergänzt ; berechtigt Übertragen aus dem Englischen von Alfred Kuoni ; Einband etwas fleckig, sonst guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, keine Mängel, Schutzumschlag geringfügig beschädigt .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , United KingdomStrawberry Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 61.49
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Type: Book Signed by the Author to the title page.

- Hardcover
Seller: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, SUSSE, United KingdomMuch Ado Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.45
US$ 36.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Colour & Black and White photographs. Very Good (+) in Very Good Dust Jacket (gift inscription). DJ protected by removable clear cover. Oversize; Postage & Packing may cost extra.
Published by Penguin Special, GB 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.64
US$ 42.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 1st Edition. Spine bit faded.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.27
US$ 25.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 204pp, illustarted, maps on endpapers, blue cloth with VG+ dustwrapper; quarto.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.47
US$ 27.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Report of a conference held by the Institute, Juliy 1970. Centre for Contemporary European Studies. University of Sussex. Research papers No. 1. 40 S. Quart. University of Sussex. Brighton. 1970. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Softcover. div.Stempel, Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.
Published by benziger verlag, zürich - köln 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.58
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 auflage. oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. gebundene graue leinenausgabe mit blauweißem osu., kopfschnitt etwas stockfleckig, 180 seiten. aus dem englischen von alfred kuoni. umschlag von ruedi becker.

- Hardcover
Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, , FranceLa bataille des livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.40
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Maastricht and Beyond: Building the European Union | Duff, Pinder, Pryce | Routledge, 1996. In-8° cartonné, 310p. Couverture propre. Dos solide . Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tam…pons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [Phi14+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.