Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780241262825.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Camden Miniature Steam Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 0951936751 ISBN 13: 9780951936757
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Camden Miniature Steam Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 0951936751 ISBN 13: 9780951936757
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Camden Miniature Steam Services 2/8/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0951936751 ISBN 13: 9780951936757
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Injectors: Their Theory, Construction & Working. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Camden Miniature Steam Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 0951936751 ISBN 13: 9780951936757
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Longmans, Green, and Co, 1902
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1902. No Edition Remarks. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering.Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Longmans Green And Co, London, United Kingdom, 1917
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good for year, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Corners bumped. No dustjacket, olive cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Owner's name inside front and back cover. 381 pages.
US$ 27.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.95
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313794813 ISBN 13: 9781313794817
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Camden Miniature Steam Services, Somerset, UK, 1997
ISBN 10: 0951936751 ISBN 13: 9780951936757
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Facsimile reprinting of 1893 edition. Light edge and surface wear to covers. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313794813 ISBN 13: 9781313794817
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.63
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1982917849 ISBN 13: 9781982917845
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 18.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Croxall, Mr James (illustrator). 289 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.