Pulliam Nina (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Infdianapolis, IN 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The book and contents are solid and tight. The pages are clean. End papers are maps of Australia and surrounding area. The covers have some scuffing and wear on lower right front corner. Corners are lightly bumped.

  • Published by Bobbs Merrill 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 6.00; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 4.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 400 pages. Shelf wear, a few stains to the green covers; page have some discoloring from age; a solid binding; a good book still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 227164.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.George Isbell

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Jacket Missing. Dedication Page Signed By Author. Green Cloth Over Boards W/ Gold Title. Light Bump Top Rear Corner. All Else Fine. Jacket Flaps Have Been Trimmed From Jacket And Tipped To Front Endpapers. Map Endpapers. . Stated 1955 First Edition. Pulilman Was A Journalist, A

  • Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth. Endpapers have a map. 400 pages; b & w photos; a b & w drawing at the head of each chapter. Australia setting. On board corner is slightly bumped. The top and bottom edges of the cover are a little faded and thinned, as is part of the top an

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. DJ has edge chips and tears.

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis & New York 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. ; Signed by the author on the compliments page.

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Mossback Books, hartland, MI, U.S.A.Mossback Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition : Signed. Octovo in fine green cloth covers, square and tight spine, pages clean and unblemished, faint shelfwear, else NFINE. Signed by the author. Travels in Australia mid 20th century. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill

    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (travel, australia).

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis & New York 1955

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.65

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Cloth in jacket. Signed by author. A bright, clean copy. ; 8vo ; 400 pages; Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1955. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting and toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light toning to the spine, and light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day mon

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good(+). very good(-). Illus. 400pp. 8vo, cloth. Indianapolis, (1955).

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill, New York 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Dustjacket has a couple of closed tears - protected in a Mylar sleeve. ; Both book and dustjacket are in excellent condition - exception noted. The author set off "armed with a typewriter and camera, a sheaf of letters, a lively curiosity, an equa

  • Published by Hale Ltd., London 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.76

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. A Soundly Bound And Clean Book, Covers A Little Sunned, Internally Unmarked. Dustjacket Has Tears, Some Loss, Not Price-Clipped. Not Ex Library.

  • Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indainapolis 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 400 pps with index, illustrations. Traveller's account of Australia. Signed by the author. Near fine, tight copy in near fine dust jacket with slight chipping to corners.

  • Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Publishers [1955], Indianapolis 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 8vo. [14], 15-400 pp. Green cloth with gold lettering on the front board and spine. Price of $5.00 on the front flap of the dust jacket. Illustrated endpapers and pastedowns. Illustrated with several black and white photographs. Inscribed on the half-title page by the author.