Pushman Garabed (66 results)
Language: English
Published by R.R. Donnelley & Sons 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 4th ed. A nice 1902 pamphlet with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Published by R. R. Donnelley and Sons 1905
- Softcover
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Rug Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 4th Edition. Paper. used, fair condition, insides without marks but front cover detached and taped on, spine intact. Pages and covers are untrimmed. Pushman, Garabed T. ART PANELS FROM THE HANDLOOMS OF THE FAR ORIENT AS SEEN BY A NATIVE RUG WEAVER. R. R. Donnelley and Sons, 1905, 4th ed., 87 p., 29 i…llus., 23 x 15 cm. A dealer's introductory book, which went through many printings with thousands of copies; other rug companies were allowed to use it with their name on the title page. This edition is larger and has more illustrations that the 1902, 3rd edition. Half is on Persian, with smaller sections on Turkish, Caucasian, Baluch & Turkmen; the major value lies in revealing the state of the field around 1900 and the illustrations of rugs which are now antique. The text is mostly factual, mostly describing the types of rugs available from the various areas in Persia, Turkey, the Caucasus, and Turkestan. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pushman Brothers 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Cornell University Library 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Pushman Bros 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 20.01; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 15.01
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Spine has minor damage.

Language: English
Published by Pushman Bros 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 20.01; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 15.01
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Spine has minor damage.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.81
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by R.R. Donnelley & Sons, Chicago 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. Condition: Very good copy. 4th ed. 8vo, 87 pp., Small piece missing at the bottom of the spine; partial tears along spine edges; contents fine. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.22
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 25.01; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 18.76
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. previous owner's small stamp on each page.
Published by R. R. Donnelley and Sons 1902
- Softcover
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Rug Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Paper. Used, good condition: no internal writing, water stain along edges of last 4 pages, edges of covers worn and detached at spine at top, and with a 3 cm tear along spine at bottom. Signature sewn so text pages are still held together. Pages are untrimmed and worn along edgs. Pushman…, Garabed T. ART PANELS FROM THE HANDLOOMS OF THE FAR ORIENT AS SEEN BY A NATIVE RUG WEAVER. R. R. Donnelley and Sons, 1902, 3rd ed., 79 p., 20 illus., 2 maps, 23 x 15 cm. A dealer's introductory book, which went through many printings with thousands of copies; other rug companies were allowed to use it with their name on the title page. It was revised from the first version. Half is on Persian, with smaller sections on Turkish, Caucasian, Baluch & Turkmen; the major value lies in revealing the state of the field around 1900 and the illustrations of rugs which are now antique. The text is mostly factual, mostly describing the types of rugs available from the various areas in Persia, Turkey, the Caucasus, and Turkestan. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Pushman Bros., Chicago, Illinois 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6th Edition. 88 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm. A rare early look at asian carpets for sale. Many black and white photographs; the frontis photograph in color.
Published by Pushman Brothers, Chicago 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. White paper covers, cover scuffs, some wear along spine, inside good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 87 pages.
Published by Pushman Bros 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has small scrape on rear, edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine, minor age spots. No writing. Very good.
Published by R. R. Donnelley and Sons 1911
- Softcover
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Rug Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Paper. , used, very good condition, insides clean, slight wear along Pages and covers are untrimmed, back cover with a small stain. Pushman, Garabed T. ART PANELS FROM THE HANDLOOMS OF THE FAR ORIENT AS SEEN BY A NATIVE RUG WEAVER. R. R. Donnelley and Sons, 1911, 5th ed., 8…8 p., 35 illus., 4 in color, 23 x 15 cm. The text is revised from the 1905, 4th edition, and the booklet has 4 color plates. A dealer's introductory book, which went through many printings with thousands of copies; other rug companies were allowed to use it with their name on the title page. Half is on Persian, with smaller sections on Turkish, Caucasian, Baluch & Turkmen; the major value lies in revealing the state of the field around 1900 and the illustrations of rugs which are now antique. The text is mostly factual, mostly describing the types of rugs available from the various areas in Persia, Turkey, the Caucasus, and Turkestan. Book.
Published by R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co 1905
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.46
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 87 pp., Paperback, wear to covers, library markings, else text clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., Chicago 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 87pp, illus., maps, front cover has separated, previous repair with tape has left its marks on both covers & title pageragged edgges to front cover, owner's name to front cover, some underlining & margin notes, newspaper clipping glued at top to copyright page, browning this & followin…g pg.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.97
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Softcover
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Rug Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paper. Used, very good condition, insides clean, binding tight, but crease on front cover. Pushman, Garabed T. ART PANELS FROM THE HANDLOOMS OF THE FAR ORIENT AS SEEN BY A NATIVE RUG WEAVER. 1941, 88 p., 35 illus., 4 in color, 23 x 15 cm. This has a new copyright date but except for deleting the… title page, having trimmed pages and a white coated paper for the cover, is unchangd from the the 1911, 4th edition. A dealer's introductory book, which went through many printings with thousands of copies; other rug companies were allowed to use it with their name on the title page. Half is on Persian, with smaller sections on Turkish, Caucasian, Baluch & Turkmen; the major value lies in revealing the state of the field around 1911 and the illustrations of rugs which are now antique. The text is mostly factual, mostly describing the types of rugs available from the various areas in Persia, Turkey, the Caucasus, and Turkestan. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.62
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Pushman Brothers, Chicago, IL U.S. A. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Sixth printing, 1932. Clean and tightly bound in paper. Slight smudging to cover and a few interior corners earmarked, otherwise unmarked and Fine. The color plates illustrating oriental rug designs remain Fine.
Published by Donnelley 1905
- Softcover
Seller: CornerCoffeehouseBooks, Hopkinsville, KY, U.S.A.CornerCoffeehouseBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.80
US$ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Cover is very worn as is edging. Pages though are clean and unmarked. Overall good copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Pushman Brothers, Chicago 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good/none. Original color illustrated wraps. 88 pages. Fifth Edition. Four color plates of carpets, the rest are black & white. Numerous pages are un-cut. The wraps show shelf wear to spine with small areas of paper missing but binding is still firm. Photographs (illustrator).
Published by R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co 1901
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Good.
Published by Pushman Bros.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Oriental Rugs) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.59
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.