Language: English
Published by Comstock Publishing Associates, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801422833 ISBN 13: 9780801422836
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801422833 ISBN 13: 9780801422836
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801422833 ISBN 13: 9780801422836
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Comstock Publishing Associates, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801422833 ISBN 13: 9780801422836
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Comstock Publishing Associates, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801422833 ISBN 13: 9780801422836
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, tears on dust jacket hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Comstock Pub. Assoc./Cornell, Ithaca, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422833 ISBN 13: 9780801422836
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 191pp. Illustrations and 8 pages of color photos. No remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Mammal Society, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 090628239X ISBN 13: 9780906282397
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This booklet is part of a series of booklets on deer in Britain and gives details about the biology and ecology of Sika deer in Great Britain. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 120 pp. Hardcover with price-clipped dust jacket in very good condition. 35 color plates.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521760615 ISBN 13: 9780521760614
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, fading to spine and small tear.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 35 full page color plates and many text illustrations. ; First American Edition, 1979. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of shelf/edge wear to price clipped dustjacket, otherwise a gently read book in Very Good condition now protected in a new Mylar cover. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to ; 120 pages.
Language: English
Published by Comstock/Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422833 ISBN 13: 9780801422836
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Ithaca, NY: Comstock/Cornell University Press, 1988. 200pp. ills., color photos. (Natural History of Mammals Series) Reviews current knowledge of the biology and natural history of the world's 40 species of deer. Origins, species and their evolutionary relationships; physiology, ecology and behavior; habitat use, food sources, social organization; interactions with other species and with man. Bibliography,index. Cloth. As New/Fine. 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Whittles Publishing -, 2023
ISBN 10: 1849955522 ISBN 13: 9781849955522
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747026033 ISBN 13: 9780747026037
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:090628239X.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:090628239X.
Published by Cornell, 1988
Seller: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. New Condition. Hardbound. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. No Marks. Not ex-library.
Condition: New.