Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 2nd ed. 65 S., Ill. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. 1 page dog-eared. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Published by Ferdinand Verbiest Institute, Belgium, 2009
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. 1st Paperback Edition. new in softcover; a solid copy of this scarce title of a missionary in Mongolia; 7 copies available Size: 6 x 8".
Condition: New.
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 4ème Édition. 68 pages sur papier glacé, quatrième édition remaniée, nombreuses reproductions de photographies en noir et blanc, plan. Livre.
Published by Ferdinand Verbiest Institute, Belgium, 2009
ISBN 10: 9081436538 ISBN 13: 9789081436533
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. new in softcover; a solid copy of this scarce title of a missionary in Mongolia; 4 copies available Size: 6 x 8".
Language: French
Published by Casterman, Tournai, 1980
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgium
Broché. Condition: Bon. 65 p., ill. n/b et coul. Inv. 25641.
US$ 21.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 25.98
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Tournai: Archives du Chapitre Cathedral
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Near Fine.
US$ 25.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 26.69
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Casterman Tournai, 1972
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Histoire. Photos en n&b (surtout). 12x18 cm. 66 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. in-12°.
Condition: New.
US$ 20.72
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket
Condition: New.
Published by Casterman - Tournai, 1972
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide ex-libris bords frottés intérieur propre par ailleurs. in12. 1972. Broché. iconographie en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Fair.
Published by Louvain-la-Neuve/Bruxelles, Collà ge Ãrasme/Ãditions Nauwelaerts, 1986
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Uncut.
Language: English
Published by Ludion, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 9491819704 ISBN 13: 9789491819704
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Louvain - la - Neuve 1986, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. son organisation, sa vie, ses membres Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: French
Published by Tournai Archives du Chapitre Cathédral, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. y02159 Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
17 x 20, sans pagination, 33 illustrations en N/B et en couleurs, 1 plan dépliant en couleurs, broché, couverture à très larges rabats, très bon état.
Language: French
Published by Casterman, Frankreich, 1985
ISBN 10: 2203287616 ISBN 13: 9782203287617
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
108 S., reich bebildert, OPbd., 4*. Sauberer Pappband. 69 Sprache: Französisch.
Published by Archives du Cahpitre Cathédral / Université Catholique de Louvain, Tournai / Louvain-la-Neuve,, 1987
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 260x175mm, 126pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Condition: Very good.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.