Quassowski (66 results)
Published by Selbstverlag des Vereins, Hamburg, 2012 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brosch., 200 S. , Zust. sehr gut.
Stammfolge Quassowski, Zeitschrift Quassowski, Heft 6, Mit Nachdruck der Zeitschrift Quassowski Heft 1 - 5, 1919 - 1932, Nr. 18
Verein Für Familienforschung in Ost - und Westpreußen e.V., Hans - Wolfgang Quassowski
Published by Eigenverlag, Hamburg, 2012 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
194 S., brosch., sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Hamburg: SV des Vereins 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 8.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXIX, 194 S. Oktav. Kart. = Verein für Familienforschung in Ost- und Westpreußen, QMS 18.
Published by Erlangen 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. VII, 34 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Verein für Familienforschung Ost- und Westpreußen 2012
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 21.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart., 21 x 14 cm. Condition: Gut. 194, 9 Seiten, (= Verein für Familienforschung Ost- und Westpreußen: Quellen, Materialien und Sammlungen zur altpreußischen Familienforschung, Nr. 18). - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Twelve Years with Hitler : A History of 1 Kompanie Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler, 1933-1945
Quassowski, Hans (editor); 1 Kompanie LAH Veteran's Association
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Military History, Atglen, Pennsylvania 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 49.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Very Good dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Atglen, Pennsylvania: Schiffer Military History, 1999. 9.25" wide by 12.25" tall. Heavy book: shipping at cost. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Not a book club edi…tion. Not price clipped (69.95). Well-illustrated with 30 maps and over 460 b/w photos. From the Dust Jacket: "The 1st Company Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler, the original cadre of the later Waffen-SS was formed in March 1933 as the 'SS Headquarters Guard Berlin.' From the first 117 volunteers emerged more than 50 senior SS officers, all of whom received high decorations for bravery in the 38 Waffen-SS divisions that were formed later. Twenty former members of this company alone won the Knight's Cross. In the years of peace the 1st Company of this elite force took part in the most important functions of the Third Reich as an honor formation. In war these men fought bravely, sacrificially and loyally on almost every front. This book is an impressive joint effort by surviving veterans in words and pictures." Translated from the German by David Johnston. Rosters list members of the 1st company, rank, date of entry, missing comrades, killed/wounded, etc. Original beige cloth, decorated in black. First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. 383pp.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg Verein für Familienforschung in Ost- und Westpreußen 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OKarton. XXIX, 194, 9 S., weitere Bände der Reihe vorhanden Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Quellen, Materialien und Sammlungen zur altpreußischen Familienforschung Nr. 18..

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, U.S.A.Gerry Kleier Rare Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Over size Volume. German language text. ; German Edition; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 280 pages.

Twelve Years With Hitler: A History of 1. Kompanie Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler 1933-1945 (Schiffer Military History)
Edited By Hans Quassowski; 1.Kompanie LAH Veteran's Association
- Hardcover
Seller: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Good Old Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 383 pages, dust jacket is a bit rubbed.

Language: German
Published by Mannheim, Berlin, Leipzig: J. Bensheimer 1930
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 196 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Ansonsten ordentlicher E…rhaltungszustand; Altdeutsche Schrift; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 312 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.

Language: English
Published by Schiffer1, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 58.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; very large book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, United KingdomInvicta Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.52
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 383 Pages, Illustrated, Original Light Tan Cloth Boards, A Little Light Surface Wear to the D/W and to the Top and Bottom of the spine. NB .Available to the U.K. only.
Language: English
Published by Atglen, PA: Schiffer Military History 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, NY, U.S.A.Peter Lenz Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine oversized hardcover in a Near Fine dj (very slight rubbing to upper dj spine, otherwise as new). First Edition, First Printing. Illustrated with over 460 photographs and 30 maps. 383pp. Please note that the actual shipping rate will apply for this…large and heavy book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.64
US$ 29.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 408 Seiten. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben / schwach fleckig. Mit dem, für vor längerer Zeit gedruckten Büchern häufig, leicht getöntem Schnitt. Sonst tadelloses Exemplar. -----Inhalt. 1…848 geht der Medizinstudent Wolfgang Strassmann in Berlin auf die Barrikaden, als Arzt wird er 1875 Stadtverordnetenvorsteher und leitet zusammen mit Rudolf Virchow die Modernisierung der Stadt. Das ruft Proteste hervor, unter anderem die antisemitischen Äußerungen Adolf Stöckers. In der nächsten Generation wird Fritz Strassmann ein bekannter Gerichtsmediziner; Paul Strassmann gründet eine Frauenklinik und verhilft 15 000 Kindern zur Geburt. Seine Tochter Antonie ist eine berühmte Schauspielerin und Fliegerin. 1932 fliegt sie allein 3000 Kilometer von Pernambuco nach Buenos Aires. Dann ergreifen die Nationalsozialisten die Macht. Paul wird enteignet, sein junger Cousin Ernst geht in den Widerstand. Einige Familienmitglieder überleben in Verstecken, andere werden ermordet.Viele emigrieren in die USA wie Antonie und ihr Bruder Erwin, der an die berühmte Mayo-Klinik eingeladen wird. Sein Sohn Wolfgang Paul wiederum ist es, der hier von den Strassmanns berichtet trotz der Jahre der Verfolgung eine Geschichte voller Lebensbejahung und Mut. ISBN: 9783593380346 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.

TWELVE YEARS WITH HITLER A History of 1. Kompanie Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler 1933-1945
edited by Hans Quassowski And 1.Kompanie LAH Veteran's Association
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. . Schiffer Military History. 12.10 X 9 X 1.60 inches. 384 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Softcover
Seller: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, , GermanyVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, ca. 21 x 15 cm, kartoniert. Condition: Wie neu. 194 Seiten, Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchspuren, ansonsten tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Published by Schiffer Military History, Atglen, PA 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, U.S.A.Wild Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 383 pages. Size: 4to. Illustrated (illustrator).

Published by Mannheim, Bensheimer, 1930. 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, , GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIX, 196 S., Ln., NStaT. -- ". Ministerialrat im Reichsjustizministerium"- [ Rechtswissenschaft Wirtschaftswissenschaft Wirtschaftsgeschichte Bankwesen J| 1930 N| Leo Quassowski | 71240 ].

Language: German
Published by Bensheimer 1931
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.78
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bibliothekseinband. Condition: Gut. 62 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leic…ht bestossen; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; altdeutsche Schrift. Text ansonsten sauber und ohne Markierungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.56
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Hamburg: Verein für Familienforschung in Ost- und Westpreussen 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 267 S. Orig.-Karton (= Sonderschriften des Vereins für Familienforschung in Ost- und Westpreussen e. V., Nr. 32). 349 g Vereinzelte kleine Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar.

Published by Schutz 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Montecito Rare Books, Goleta, CA, U.S.A.Montecito Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine; a few light-colored flecks on black cloth; else As New. In a Fine dust jacket in brodart sleeve. 12x9 inches; 280 pp; Text is in German. ISBN 3877251137. Book.

Language: German
Published by Vahlen 1937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibler Einband. Condition: Gut. 367 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten juristischen Bibliothek und trägt einen Bibliotheks-Stempel im Buch. Außerdem ist der Schnitt an allen Seiten mit drei Strichen gekennzeichnet. Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; Buc…hschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Buchrücken beschädigt. Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; altdeutsche Schrift; der Buchzustand ist altersgemäß. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

- Hardcover
Seller: EmJay Books, Bradford., , United KingdomEmJay Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.04
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American. 378pp, photos - some named, maps. A history of 1.Kompanie Leibstandarte SS Adof Hitler 1933-1945. Light wear. Will incur additional postage. 2.3kg.
Published by Heilsberg, Hans-Wolfgang Quassowski, 1920 - 1932. 1932
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 26.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft 2 (1920) bis einschließlich Heft 5 (1932) in drei Heften. 8°. Seite 17 - 60 (durchgehende Paginierung). Originale Broschuren (Klammerheftung). Heft 2 (1920) bis einschließlich Heft 5 (1932) in drei Heften (Heft 3/4 als Doppelausgabe in einem Heft erschienen). Erste Seite von Heft 5 an den Rändern minimal stockfleckig., Exem…plare anosnten in sehr gutem Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Keine Besitzervermerke! [Antiquitäten aus dem Zeitraum 1920 - 1945 unterliegen generell der strikten Befolgung und Beachtung der § 86, 86a StGB. Verkauft werden diese Artikel nur zum Zwecke der staatsbürgerlichen Aufklärung, der Abwehr verfassungswidriger bzw. verfassungsfeindlicher Bestrebungen, der wissenschaftlichen und kunsthistorischen Forschung sowie der Aufklärung und Berichterstattung über die Vorgänge des Zeitgeschehens der NS-Bewegung. Der Käufer verpflichtet sich mit dem Kaufvertrag automatisch, die entsprechenden Artikel ausschließlich aus den hier genannten Gründen und Absichten zu erwerben und sie in keiner Weise propagandistisch oder in verfassungsfeindlicher Weise zu nutzen.].

- Hardcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 116.82
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlr. Abb. 23 X 32 cm 280 Seiten 3. Aufl. 1998 Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. Mit Schutz. 1615 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.11
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 383 pages. 12.50x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 226.37
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Zwölf Jahre 1. Kompanie Eliteteileinheit der Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler In deutscher Sprache. pages.