Querol Miguel (111 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Diputacio De Barcelona, Institut Del Teatre 1981

      8450049237 / 9788450049237

      • Softcover

      Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 3.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Near Fine. ----------Beige paper covers, 8 1/2" tall. 119 pages, text Spanish.NEAR FINE CONDITION, tight bright and clean.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas 1982

      8400030656 / 9788400030650

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.14

      US$ 15.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Aceptable. : Opera omnia. Tomo II. Canciones y villanescas espirituales. Segunda parte a cuatro y a tres voces es un libro de música en español y latín, publicado el 14 de abril de 1982. Este libro de bolsillo cuenta con 102 páginas y es una obra de Francisco Guerrero, Vicente García y Miguel Querol Gavalda. Es una re

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Marge Books 2025

      8415004281 / 9788415004288

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 7.14

      US$ 15.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, escrito por Miguel Pallarés, aborda la problemática de la violencia contra las mujeres desde una perspectiva reflexiva y preventiva. Se analiza la relación de pareja como un posible escenario de violencia, explorando las causas, consecuencias y patrones de conducta asociados al maltrato. El a

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Marge Books 2024

      8415004338 / 9788415004332

      • Softcover

      Seller: TWOFACES, Alicante, A, SpainTWOFACES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.04

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

    • Published by Barcelona Instituto Espanol de Musicologia 1964

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.45

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 34 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees requi

    • Published by Consejo Superior De Investigaciones Sientificas, Instiuto Espanol De Mus 1956

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.67

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 126 pp., Paperback, spine frayed, covers darkened, book plate inside the front cover, hand stamp to the front free endpaper, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Icg Marge, Sl 2012

      8415004281 / 9788415004288

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 20.79

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. Spanish language. 8.19x5.59x0.71 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Comisaría Nacional de la Música 1975

      8436904419 / 9788436904413

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.98

      US$ 15.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la transcripción e interpretación de la polifonía española de los siglos XV y XVI. Escrito por Miguel Querol Gavaldá, el libro incluye referencias bibliográficas y forma parte de la serie 'Musicología española'. Se centra en la música vocal en España, su historia y crítica, así como en la n

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by MARGE BOOKS 2012

      8415004281 / 9788415004288

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. La violencia contra las mujeres existe desde tiempos inmemoriales y tiene múltiples facetas e intereses escondidos. Es el resultado de una cultura patriarcal y machista que impone conductas de dominio, control y abuso de poder de los hombres sobre las mujer

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by ICG Marge, SL 2023

      8419109770 / 9788419109774

      • Softcover

      Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 20.38

      US$ 20.17 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La salud es un estado de completo bienestar físico, mental, espiritual, emocional y social. La. . . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by ICG MUSE 2023

      8419109770 / 9788419109774

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 02. La salud es un estado de completo bienestar físico, mental, espiritual, emocional y social. La sexualidad participa de este concepto de salud, está presente en todas las facetas de nuestra vida, y es uno de los factores que más contribuyen a alcanzar ese estado de biene

    • Published by Barcelona: Consejo Superior, etc. 1982

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.82

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 182 pp., paperback, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by re

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Holandesa tela. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 16.3x23.5. 12 libros de 44pp. cada uno, encuadernados en un tomo. ilus. Holandesa tela.

    • Published by Barcelona: Instituto Espanol de Musicologia 1949

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 25.18

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 135 pp., original paper wrappers, covers tattered, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsibl

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ediciones Pirámide 2021

      8436844033 / 9788436844030

      • Softcover

      Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 31.14

      US$ 20.88 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Violencia contra los animales es una obra pionera, un tanto diferente y sin duda novedosa. La sociedad cada vez va siendo más sensible en lo que concierne a la violencia sobre los animales y la obra aquí presentada es un ejemplo de esta progresiva preocupación. El maltrato a los animales

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by PIRÁMIDE, MADRID 2021

      8436844033 / 9788436844030

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 32.79

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. En los últimos años ha crecido el interés por el estudio de la violencia hacia los animales fuera del tradicional ámbito anglosajón. Este libro proporciona una primera respuesta académica del grupo de Perfilación y Análisis de la Conducta Criminal de la Uni

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by MONTABER 2023

      8419109770 / 9788419109774

      • Softcover

      Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 20.38

      US$ 33.10 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Nuevo. La salud es un estado de completo bienestar físico, mental, espiritual, emocional y social. La sexualidad participa de este concepto de salud, está presente en todas las facetas de nuestra vida, y es uno de los factores que más contribuyen a alcanzar ese estado de bienestar.La salud sexual es un derecho humano

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CSIC EDITORIAL 1991

      8400071069 / 9788400071066

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 33.52

      US$ 20.67 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by C.S.I.C - Instituto Diego Velázquez 1953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 33.68 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. C.S.I.C - Instituto Diego Velázquez, Madrid, 1953. Encuadernación en rústica, 349 págs., 18 x 25 cm. Firma anterior propietario en el interior. En muy buen estado.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 35.82 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. Ed. Hymsa. Tomo con 12 biografías encuadernadas en un solo volumen. Barcelona 1932. Piel. 24x17. 528 pp. Ilustrado.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CSIC, Madrid 1953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Luis Llera - Libros, Madrid, M, SpainLuis Llera - Libros

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 48.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica con solapas. Condition: Cubiertas Deslucidas. Portada, IX + 349 págs. Intonso. La estética en los filósofos.- La estética en los preceptistas.- La estética en los poetas literatos.- La estética en los científicos. Prólogo de José Camón Aznar.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Comisaria Nacional de la Música. 1975

      8436904419 / 9788436904413

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.78

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Música (784.088(46)"14/15") Comisaria Nacional de la Música. Madrid. 1975. 24 cm. 169 p., 1 h. con partituras. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Musicología Española', numero coleccion(1). Querol Gavaldà, Miguel 1912-2002. Por Miguel Querol Gavaldá. Fe de erratas. Música coral.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CSIC EDITORIAL ( CONSEJO SUPERIOR INVESTIGACIONES, España 1991

      8400071069 / 9788400071066

      • Softcover

      Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, SpainSiglo Actual Libros

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 31.85

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. DISTRF.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: VG. Paris 1963. In French. Octavo, pp.91-105, one photo plate, removed and rebound in later wraps. Includes discussion. Uncut. VG.

    • Published by Cons. Sup. Inv. Científ. 1953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.37

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura catalana Cons. Sup. Inv. Científ. Madrid. 1953. 25 cm. 349 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Querol Gavaldà, Miguel 1912-2002. Prólogo del Dr. José Camon Aznar. Estética literaria. Cataluña . Cubierta deslucida. intonso . (=2827927=) LP108.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ediciones Comtalia 1948

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Diálogo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.17

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. X2601F05511. 290 g. Rústica. Estado, bien. La impresión, muy bien. Leve motas de oxidación en corte derecho. Musicología, filología. Prólogo de Juan Sedó Peris-Mencheta.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 16.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 173 pp. ; paper wrappers ; uncut ; music scores ; a little foxing, else VG. Book.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by PIRÁMIDE 2021

      8436844033 / 9788436844030

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 32.76

      US$ 20.67 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica Hilo. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 1981

      840004942X / 9788400049423

      • Softcover

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 67.15

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 158 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any add

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 52.08 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. rúst solap. 200.