Quicksilver (98 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.92
US$ 7.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.01
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47257095. 1757463907. 9/10/2025 12:25:07 AM.
Language: English
Published by Crossroads Records 2003
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star selleraudioCD. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Quicksilver Associates;Philadelphia 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Number 116 of a limited edition of three hundred copies. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 71 pages, brown cloth, laid paper. A good, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear, but dampstaining to the exterior of the lower quarter of the cover cloth at the spine (interior…not affected), hinges and binding solid, text paper generally paper clean and just lightly yellowed. In a fair dust jacket, back strip damp stained and chipped at both top and bottom. A hand-made book with essays ranging from food and botany to community baths and travelling. WIth four b&w illustrations including one on the dust jacket.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Capitol Records, Inc. 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm stereo vinyl LP, Capitol ST-120, very-good-plus vinyl (some track wear to Side One -- this one has been played considerably) in a very-good cardboard jacket with some rub and a small PON to verso. John Cipollina w…as capable of playing the guitar real fast. Reduced from $21. Album design by George Hunter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.20
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.20
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 55.
Language: English
Published by Quicksilver Associates, Philadelphia 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.08
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.63
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 55.
Language: English
Published by Rhino / Wea 1991
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star selleraudioCD. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.75
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 55.

- Softcover
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New condition. Second printing. New York: Quicksilver Press, 1996. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Flat, uncreased spine. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Appendices. List of chapter notes/sources. Bibliogra…phy. Index. . Second printing. Trade Paperback. As New condition. xix, 189pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Quicksilver 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
More imagesPublished by Quicksilver Press 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Quailcottage Books, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.Quailcottage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. A more portable, folio companion to Bacon's "Walking San Francisco on the Barbary Coast Trail." Complete with map, and illustrated with line drawings and color photographs. 33 pages. Slight scuffing consistent with mild use.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.46
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Quicksilver Associates 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. 1935 Hardcover with Dustjacket. No former owner's name or marks. B & W illustrations. Very nice brown cloth cover. Light yellow illustrated DJ, lightly rubbed corners and edges. Very nice condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
More imagesThe Diamond Age / Or, A Young Lady's Illustrated Primer
Stephenson, Neal / New York Times Bestselling Author of "Quicksilver"
Language: English
Published by Bantam Dell a Division of Random House Inc., New York 2003
Series: Bantam Spectra Book, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bantam Spectra Book
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. "Bantam Trade Paperback Reissue September, 2003." (Hardcover first was 1995.) "As new" with only slight edge rub. 499 pp. Reduced from $50. Cover art by Bruce Jensen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.