Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet (edition 21), 2021
ISBN 10: 1788683951 ISBN 13: 9781788683951
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 21. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358794 ISBN 13: 9780822358794
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. .PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. BOOK HAS SOME UNDERLINING OF TEXT. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358794 ISBN 13: 9780822358794
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358794 ISBN 13: 9780822358794
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358794 ISBN 13: 9780822358794
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0826411681 ISBN 13: 9780826411686
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0826411681 ISBN 13: 9780826411686
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0826411681 ISBN 13: 9780826411686
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0826411681 ISBN 13: 9780826411686
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rough Guides.;.Penguin Group 2000,March, London,NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 1858284201 ISBN 13: 9781858284200
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by HARDING, ROBERT COVER PHOTO (illustrator). 4th Edition". VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, solid,bright; cover photo shows white & orange road marker #56/10 on deep blue sky, red title box.ssssssss ; 576 pages; WHEN, HOW TO GO.RICH CULTURAL HISTORY & TRAVEL GUIDE. Much has changed, maybe what was busy in 1999 is VERY PLEASANT TODAY! .WHITE titles on BLUE & RED SPINE STRIP.
Condition: Very Good. 1756377331. 8/28/2025 10:35:31 AM.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; except for light shelfwear along edges, excellent, nearly as new.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Condition: Very Good. 1776937655. 4/23/2026 9:47:35 AM.