Ralph Melcher (203 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small corner tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. ; 10.87 X 8.35 X 0.79 inches; 204 pages.

Keith Haring, Heaven and Hell, English ed.
Ralph Melcher; Andreas Schalhorn; David Galloway; Gotz Adriani
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Keith Haring, Heaven and Hell, English ed.
Ralph Melcher; Andreas Schalhorn; David Galloway; Gotz Adriani
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany 1999
Series: Masters of Art, Book 13 of 27. Book 13 of 27 - Masters of Art
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover/Pictorial. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with black and white photographs as well as both black and white and colour reproductions of Pissaro's drawings a…nd paintings. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover exhibition catalog, 202 pages; in English, French and German; good condition; ex-gallery library copy with sticker around bottom of spine; gallery stamps on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

K.O. GOTZ: IMPULS UND INTENTION -- WERKE AUS DEM SAARLAND MUSEUM UND AUS SAARBRUCKER PRIVATBESITZ
ralph-melcher-marion-vogt-saarland-museum-saarbrucken-matthias-bunge-k-o-gotz
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.09
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.29
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Max Liebermann, zeichnen heißt weglassen - Arbeiten auf Papier : [zur Ausstellung Max Liebermann. Zeichnen Heißt Weglassen - Arbeiten auf Papier, Saarlandmuseum Saarbrücken, Stiftung Saarländischer Kulturbesitz, 27. November 2004 bis 23. Januar 2005, Angermuseum Erfurt, 6. Februar bis 28. März 2005]. [hrsg. von Ralph Melcher]
Melcher, Ralph (Herausgeber) and Max (Illustrator) Liebermann:
- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29 cm, Gewebeeinband, SU. 171 S. : überw. Ill., Kleiner chines. Stempel auf Titel, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.

Published by Saar-Ferngas, Saarbrücken 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zustand: gut bis sehr gut Großformatiges Paperback.

Die Brücke in der Südsee - Exotik der Farbe (a7h)
Melcher (Hrsg.) *, Ralph, Lorenz Dittmann (Beitr.) Eva Leitenschneider (Beitr.) u. a.:
Published by Hatje Cantz 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.44
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut bis sehr gut.
Published by Hatje Cantz, o.J.
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 11.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket22. Oktober 2005 bis 8. Januar 2006 Saarlandmuseum Saarbrücken Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.62
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Studio Books, Corvallis, U.S.A.Studio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Red cloth, 200 pages. Illustrated throughout in color and black and Fine copy in a fine dust jacket in a mylar protector. All books shipped in boxes.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Red cloth, in b&w pictorial dust jacket. Brand new, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 1st ed. Museum fur neue Kunst, zkm Karlsruhe/Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Red cloth, in b&w pictorial dust jacket. Brand new, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 1st ed. Museum fur neue Kunst, zkm Karlsruhe/Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Barthélémy Toguo, in the Head
Kerner, Anne; Rauchs, Paul; Melcher, Ralph; Takengny, Christine; Lefèvre, Jérome; Toguo, Barthélémy
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.80
US$ 16.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Galerie Thomas 2020
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 132 pages; in English; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - As new
US$ 9.21
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Text in German and English. Near fine hardcover in VG translucent dust wrapper (has a few repaired tears along edge). 8to Alternate pagination: 48815-49000: thus 185 pp. Color photos and reproductions throughout.

Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz 2000
Series: Masters of Art, Book 13 of 27. Book 13 of 27 - Masters of Art
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Hatje Cantz, 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.18
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 135 Seiten. Pappband mit OU. Guter Zustand.
Published by Heidelberg, Kehrer, 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.-4°. 159 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Broschur. - neuwertig.

- Softcover
Seller: Mausoleum Books, Glendale, U.S.A.Mausoleum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to bound in white wrappers. Very Good with some light toning to wrappers. 215 pp. In German and English. Color. Please inquire about overseas shipping prior to purchase. [OJ].

- Softcover
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.95
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 10.9 X 8.3 X 0.8 inches; 204 pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.04
US$ 24.18 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Stuttgart : Staatsgalerie 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketZustand: gut Großformatiges Paperback / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.