Ram Baba (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited 1996

    074991582X / 9780749915827

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indica Books 2012

    8186569669 / 9788186569665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.57

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 413 Illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indica Books 2012

    8186569669 / 9788186569665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.07

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 413.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indica Books 2012

    8186569669 / 9788186569665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 413 Acknowledgements.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aghor Publications 2013

    0967070163 / 9780967070162

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages unmarked. Glossy covers mildly worn at corners. Binding square & firm. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indica Books 2012

    8186569669 / 9788186569665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.60

    US$ 20.26 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Contents Preface. Aghoreshwar Mahaprabhu Baba Bhagwan Ram a brief biography. Aghora a brief history. 1. The mother. 2. The practices. 3. The truth. 4. Conduct. 5. The state of being. 6. Aghoreshwar. 7. Character. 8. Sentiment. 9. Ritual action. 10. Human beings. 11. Inspiration. 12. Culture. 13. At

  • Language: English

    Published by Indica Books, Varanasi, UP 2012

    8186569669 / 9788186569665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.25

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Stone Age Corporation, New York 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color photo cover with black/white and color photos and illustrations throughout. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. With some wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items care

  • Published by Spiritual Community Publicatons, San Rafael, Ca. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps (PB) in very good condition with light cover wear small fold back corner, bottom right cover. Includes addresses and descriptions of spiritual centers (bookstores as well) throughout the United States, ala 1975. 192 pages with ads for other publications.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hanuman Foundation, Albuquerque 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: MacBooks, watsonville, CA, U.S.A.MacBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Crease to cover. Minor wear to spine ends. 24th printing. To all us hippies, a seminal publication.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hanuman Foundation, San Cristobal, NM 1978

    0517543052 / 9780517543054

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint. [300] pp. Beloved guru Ram Dass tells the story of his spiritual awakening and gives you the tools to take control of your life in this "counterculture bible" (The New York Times) featuring powerful guidance on yoga, meditation, and finding your true self. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good.

  • Published by Good Times Commune, San Francisco 1970

    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid underground newspaper, news, opinion, reports, actions, psychedelia, ads, illustrations, photos, lightly worn, evenly toned, address label on front wrap, else very good on newsprint. Originally San Francisco Express Times. Two page article on the return of the Merry prankster to action by Gaik. Tw

  • Language: Spanish

    9687149353 / 9789687149356

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.56

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda 125 p.

  • Language: Spanish

    9507391886 / 9789507391880

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.76

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda 78 p.

  • Published by Chaukhamba Publishing House, New Delhi

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.14

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    N.A. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Neville Spearman 1973

    0854354913 / 9780854354917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Purple cloth. Book has some light fading to edges, light wear to tips of corners, pages lightly thumbed. otherwise bright and clean, with a solid binding. Dust jacket has small chips and wear to corners, light rubbing, small chip at head of spine, light toning to whit

  • Published by Lama Foundation

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 48.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lama Foundation

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 48.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Shree Gurudev Meditation Centre, Melbourne 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Spine faded to green with light rubbing; small ownership name on front endpaper in orange: Narayna with a symbol 3 in Sanskrit. Occasional small pencil marks in margins. ; Pictorial orange wrappers. Frontis photographic portrait of Muktananda and 10 plates of b&w photographs includ

  • Language: English

    Published by SPEARMAN 1973

    0854354913 / 9780854354917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 81.05

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very good. Excellent condition. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Language: Spanish

    Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.56

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda 123 p.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Neville Spearman 1973

    0854354913 / 9780854354917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 96.72

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: acceptable. No Jacket. 1st. Neville Spearman, 1973. 1st GB edition hardback, no dustjacket. 121pp. Slight bumping to spine & corners, slightly weak spine. Sticker to back cover, tanning to pages. Fair copy of this influential lecture. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Neville Spearman 1971

    0854354913 / 9780854354917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The top and bottom edges of the jacket are worn and slightly creased with a few half inch tears on each edge. Jacket is rubbed and slightly smudge, particularly on the back jacket cover, not affecting legibility. Cover is smudges and shelf worn. Spine is slightly cocked,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by SQUAREBOOKS, Santa Rosa, CA 2000

    0916290816 / 9780916290818

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    Original price: US$ 99.70; 10% off

    Current price: US$ 89.73

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback - 1st. Print of 3rd. edition (2000) 1st. Print - Inscribed, "Much Love, Graham Nash" on backword - Inscribed, "Kevin - Keep the Vibe Alive! Lisa Law 2017" on title page - The Sixties were a time of personal journeys, fiery protests, and revolutionary happenings…an

  • Language: English

    Published by Mall Publishing 2003

    0971896453 / 9780971896451

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 254.01

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mall Publishing 2003

    0971896453 / 9780971896451

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 254.01

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Books, New Hyde Park, New York 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. New Hyde Park, New York: University Books, 1964. FIRST PRINTING - Gently read, if at all, and although this copy appears Unread, there is a split to the front joint (see scan), but does not effect hinge, nor the binding itself, which remains Extremely tight. "PSYCHEDELIC MONOGRAPH I

  • Language: English

    Published by Mall Publishing 2003

    0971896453 / 9780971896451

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, U.S.A.Walden Antiquarian Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Some light exterior wear. p.o. name on front cover. Devotional songs to connect with Sai Baba.

  • Published by Great Turtle Enterprises, Inc, Woodstock, New York 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: D. Anthem, Bookseller, Cornish Flat, NH, U.S.A.D. Anthem, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    An issue of this underground newspaper that began in June 1970 and with this issue changed to an oversized magazine format. Content leans way more hippy and spiritual rather than political with articles on natural foods, meditation, karma and reincarnation, woodworking, Buddhism, Native American spirituality, yoga, foraging, spr