Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (107)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (18)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Language (4)

Price

Custom price range (US$)

Seller Location

  • D & Rambaud E & G Japy

    Language: English

    Published by Murdoch Books, 2012

    ISBN 10: 1743369832 ISBN 13: 9781743369838

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 11.12

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Japy, D & Rambaud E & G

    Language: English

    Published by Murdoch Books, 2012

    ISBN 10: 1743369832 ISBN 13: 9781743369838

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.67 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Japy, D & Rambaud E & G

    Language: English

    Published by Murdoch Books, 2012

    ISBN 10: 1743369832 ISBN 13: 9781743369838

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.67 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Japy, D and Rambaud E and G

    Language: English

    Published by Murdoch Books, 2013

    ISBN 10: 1743369832 ISBN 13: 9781743369838

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 4.17

    US$ 13.33 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1905

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 21.01 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. & Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin, 1901

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 21.01 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 11-12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Published 1899-1901. Half calf with raised bands, marbled boards andmarbled end pages. Gold atemped lettering and deco on spine. Worn covers. Foxing. Gold page ends, and clear inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:

  • BURNIER ET RAMBAUD.

    Published by GRASSET.

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 19.02 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition France Loisirs. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. France Loisirs Edition. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1913

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. .This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1905

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E & Rambaud, A

    Published by Armand Colin NULL

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse E & Rambaud A

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1905

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volumes 8, 9 & 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Pages are foxed, There are pencil markings on the pages. Volume 9 has not been rebound. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1912

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 4.47

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1901

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 4.61

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1910

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1909

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. & Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin, 1896

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 7.69

    US$ 21.01 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Half calf with marbled boards and marbled end pages, raised bands and gold stamped lettering and deco on spine. Foxing, pencil markings and stamps on title page, some pencil markings inside too. A Few page repairs. Book detached from cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1904

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 5.32

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud. A.

    Published by Armand Colin et Cie, 1896

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Large green cloth 8vo with black leather half binding. Raised bands and gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners and general wear. Red ribbon page mark. Botanical patterned end papers. Pages are secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud. A.

    Published by Armand Colin et Cie, 1896

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Large green cloth 8vo with black leather half binding. Raised bands and gilt lettering on backstrip. Shelf wear. Red ribbon page mark. Botanical patterned end papers. Hinges tender. Pages are secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud. A.

    Published by Armand Colin et Cie, 1895

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Large green cloth 8vo with black leather half binding. Raised bands and gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners and general wear. Chipped top of backstrip. Red ribbon page mark. Botanical patterned end papers. Hinges split. Pages are secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud. A.

    Published by Armand Colin et Cie, 1898

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Large green cloth 8vo with black leather half binding. Raised bands and gilt lettering on backstrip. Shelf wear and an area of damp staining on front board. Small tears in ends of backstrip. Page block detached. Red ribbon page mark. Botanical patterned end papers. Pages are secure, clean and clear save for some foxing and grubbiness on a few pages. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin & Co, 1897

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Large green cloth 8vo with black leather half binding. Raised bands and gilt lettering on sun faded backstrip. Bumped corners and some general wear to exterior. Botanical patterned end papers. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin & Cie, 1895

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover.Larger red cloth 8vo with gilt lettering on backstrip. Lightly worn. Original brown paper cover secured at rear, black lettering and borders, in good condition. Interior is secure and clear of markings. Several pages have some damp staining. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:

  • Lavasse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1894

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. 8vo with quarter leather binding and marbled boards. Raised bands on spine. Bumped corners. Shelf wear. Binding loose. Marbled end papers. Moderate foxing throughout. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1894

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. 8vo with quarter leather binding and marbled boards. Raised bands on spine. Bumped corners. Shelf wear. Marbled end papers. Moderate foxing throughout. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin, 1894

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, quarter leather binding, spine has come loose on right side, loss at bottom right corner of spine, leather worn, bumped corners, loose binding, foxing throughout, Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin, 1895

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8vo with gilt lettering on the spine and leather binding. The corners of the book have been bumped and lots of the leather has torn off. There is slight foxing throughout the book, but it is mostly internally clean. There are red speckles on the edge of the leaves. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin, 1899

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8v0 with leather binding and gilt lettering on the spine. The leather on the spine is rubbing off. The front board has a large piece of leather torn from it. There is heavy foxing throughout the book but the text is still readable. The edges of the book are bumped. There are red speckles on the edges of the leaves. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin, 1895

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8vo with gilt lettering on the spine. The spine is breaking away completely and rubbing away badly too. The front and back board are fading and the corners of the book are very bumped. The front board is very loose. There is a fair amount of foxing throughout this book, the text remains readable though. The edge of the leaves are decorated with red speckles. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:

  • Lavisse, E. and Rambaud, A.

    Published by Armand Colin, 1896

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 23.49 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8vo with leather binding. The front board is completely detached from the rest of the book along with the spine. There is light foxing throughout the book. The edge of the leaves have red speckles on them. The edges of the book are bumped and the leather especially on the spine has worn away over time. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN: