Rambelli Roberta (84 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Mondadori, Milano, 2007
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.77
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Milano, Mondadori cm.10,5x17,5, pp.270, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collezione Urania,051. In una galassia ai confini dell'universo, il compito della Spedizione Kappa è scoprire nuovi mondi e nuove culture. Improvvisamente, a bordo si verifica un caso di follia: uno dei membri dell'equipaggio vede… orribili mostri rossi. È solamente l'inizio di un incubo incontrollabile. Quando ben venti uomini sono ridotti allo stato di psicotici allucinati, è chiaro che là fuori qualcuno o qualcosa costituisce una letale minaccia. Ma chi sono i misteriosi nemici dei terrestri? Tra rivelazioni inaspettate e intricati enigmi, gli esploratori entrano finalmente in contatto con gli ignoti aggressori. Scoprendo di dover combattere contro qualcosa che va oltre ogni immaginazione. A completamento del volume, il più celebre racconto rambelliano: Parricidio (1961). Copertina di Franco Brambilla.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Bompiani (16 giugno 2021) 2021
Series: Saga Asiatica, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Saga Asiatica
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.The Other Change of Hobbit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. First Thus. MZB file copy. Italian translation of THE FOREST HOUSE, one of Bradley's Arthurian stories. Unread copy.
Published by Silva 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.46
US$ 26.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: vg. from John Brunners estate 1st Italian trade edition 1965 paperback, vg In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Il diario di Scott Turow sul suo primo anno di scuola di legge cattura vividamente le idee e le sfide dell'educazione legale, evidenziando l'ansia e la competitivita che definiscono questa esperienza formativa. L'esplorazione della psiche dei suoi compagni e il… suo talento per il suspense anticipano il suo successo con il romanzo d'esordio, Presumed Innocent.Ogni settembre, nuovi studenti entrano alla Harvard Law School, affrontando un'introduzione intensa e spesso estenuante al diritto. Il gruppo di Turow, composto da studenti ambiziosi e brillanti, e piuttosto intimidatorio. Il corpo docente include il professor Perini, esperto di contratti, che sfida gli studenti; il professor Zechman, apparentemente indeciso in materia di torti; e Nicky Morris, che sottolinea gli aspetti personali della legge. La narrazione solleva interrogativi sulla sopravvivenza, l'eccellenza e la prestigiosa Law Review, simbolo di successo in questo ambiente conservatore.Con una profonda introspezione su se stesso e sui suoi compagni, Turow racconta alti e bassi dell'anno, offrendo uno sguardo stimolante sulla scuola di legge e sulle persone che la popolano.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Mondadori 1987
Series: Kindle County, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Kindle County
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. L'affascinante Carolyn Polhemus viene violentata e uccisa. Il procuratore incaricato del caso è il suo ex amante. E proprio lui viene accusato dell'omicidio. Un'indagine che sfocia in un processo imprevedibile.

Published by Editrice Nord, Milano, Italia 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.The Other Change of Hobbit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Thus. MZB file copy. Italian translation by Roberta Rambelli of the Darkover novel SHAARA'S EXILE (1981). Paper browning slightly, edges bumped -- an unread copy with minor flaws.
Language: Italian
Published by CASA EDITRICE LA TRIBUNA, PIACENZA 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. Collana Bigalassia - Fantascienza. n. 41.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Mediterranee; New edizione (11 giugno 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by A. Mondadori 1995
Series: Hannibal Lecter, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Hannibal Lecter
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.89
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Hannibal Lecter è una psichiatra geniale, un uomo colto e raffinato, un perfetto gentiluomo dotato di un sottile senso dell'umorismo. Ha un unico difetto: è un… pericoloso psicopatico e un feroce assassino. Quando Clarice Starling, brillante allieva della Sezione Scienza del Comportamento dell'Fbi, si reca a visitarlo nel manicomio criminale dove è rinchiuso, il dottor Lecter, attratto dalla ragazza e spinto dal desiderio di entrare nella sua personalita, decide di aiutarla. Clarice vuole da lui elementi utili alla cattura di Buffalo Bill, il "mostro" che terrorizza l'America. Ma il prezzo della collaborazione di Lecter è uno scambio perverso: le consegnerà Buffalo Bill solo se Clarice accetteràa di svelargli i suoi ricordi più tormentati.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by L'Età dell'Acquario; 3° edizione (23 febbraio 2017) 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by L'Età dell'Acquario; 3° edizione (23 febbraio 2017) 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Mediterranee (23 novembre 2017) 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Mediterranee (23 novembre 2017) 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.59
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Mediterranee; New edizione (11 giugno 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Fanucci 2026
Series: I Dragonieri di Pern, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - I Dragonieri di Pern
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Silva Editore., Milano. 1962
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8°, legatura editoriale in cartonato e sopracoperta illustrata, pp. 393(7). Antologia di racconti classici della fantascienza mondiale. Mancanze alla sopracoperta; all'interno buono, con solo una leggerissima brunitura dei margini delle carte.

Published by FELTRINELLI 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, ItalyIl Mondo Nuovo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: buono. prima edizione. Undici racconti di fantascienza lunare.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Fanucci 2026
Series: I Dragonieri di Pern, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - I Dragonieri di Pern
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.67
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Silva Editore., Milano. 1965
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8°. legatura editoriale in brossura illustrata, pp. 508(4). Piccoli difetti al dorso, ed altre marginali tracce del tempo alla brossura. Prima edizione italiana di questa antologia tematica di racconti classici di fantascienza.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, ItalyLIBRERIA SILENTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Fanucci 2026
Series: I Dragonieri di Pern, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - I Dragonieri di Pern
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Fanucci 2026
Series: I Dragonieri di Pern, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - I Dragonieri di Pern
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.96
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Like New. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Non sono presenti rilevanti segni di usura. Consegna 24/48 ore 50 m3.

- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Pagine ingiallite. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Consegna 24/48 ore 52 o3.

- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.96
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Like New. libro nuovo. Attenzione la copertina è leggermente rovinata a causa della giacenza su scaffale. Pagine ingiallite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 50-m7.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Fanucci 2026
Series: I Dragonieri di Pern, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - I Dragonieri di Pern
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.