Rameau Giovanni (12 results)
Language: Italian
Published by Adriano Salani Editore, Firenze 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.54
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: discreto. Dust Jacket Condition: mediocre. Sovraccoperta strappata in vari punti e ingiallita. Taglio e pagine ingilliti.
More imagesPublished by Adriano Salani, Editore, Firenze 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.77
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Small decorated hardback with coloured dustjacket. "Biblioteca Delle Signorine " series. Scarce with the dustjacket. The book is in Good+ condiiton. The pretty colourful dustjacket is worn with some small tears and a small square sticker to the bottom edge. Italian La…nguage . Classic novel/literature.
More imagesPublished by , Proprietà letteraria propria 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. Copertina rigida ombrata. Pagine molto ingiallite con gore. 84 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by ADRIANO SALANI EDITORE, FIRENZE 1909
Seller: Sephora Libri, Foligno, PG, ItalySephora Libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8. Dim. 19x13 cm. Pp. 351. Edizione italiana del 1909 di questo romanzo dello scrittore francese Jean Rameau (1858-1942), pseudonimo di Laurent Lebaight. La prima edizione francese venne pubblicata nel 1905. Brossura editoriale in buone condizioni generali con lievi usure ai margini e dorso e gore d'umidità. Legatura in buone… condizioni. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con rare fioriture ma con una gora d'umidità al margine superiore che attraversa tutto il volume. Italian edition of 1909 of this novel by the french writer Jean Rameau (1858-1942), pseudonymous of Laurent Lebaight. The first french edition was published in 1905. Editorial cover in good general conditions slightly worn in the edges and spine and humidity stains. Binding in good conditions. Inside pages are in good conditions with occasional foxings but an humidity stain in the upper edge of the whole volume.

Published by Adriano Salani, Firenze 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, ItalyAntica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Romanzo - Unica traduzione italiana autorizzata di Albertina Palau - in 16° - pp.325 - Mezza pelle con titolo e fregi in oro al dorso - Nota di possesso a inchiostro all'occhiello - Libro usato.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, Il romanzo mensile, 1923, 8vo brossura, copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 80.

Published by Adriano Salani Editore, FIRENZE 1927
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.50
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Volume rilegato in tutta tela con titoli e fregi in oro al dorso, coperta naturalmente imbrunita e con segni dovuti da fattore tempo. Tagli regolari ed imbruniti, pagine ben salde alla costa e con imbrunitura. Libro completamente fruibile, unica versione italiana autorizzata, numero pagine 308….

Published by Adriano Salani, Firenze 1931
Seller: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, ItalyAntica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Collana Collezione Salani. Romanzi. N. 147 - in 16° - pp.320 - Tela con sovracopertina illustrata - Illustrazione a colori in antiporta - Strappetti con e senza mancanze alla sovracopertina, firma d'appartenenza al foglio di guardia - Libro usato.
Published by ADRIANO SALANI EDITORE, FIRENZE 1928
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vol. in -16 (11 x 16 cm.), legatura editoriale telata verde chiara con disegni in oro e azzurro sul piatto e al dorso (manca la sopracopertina), pp. 319, (1), 1 tav. a colori in antiporta. In buone condizioni. Collezione: ROMANZI SALANI.
Published by [inter 1857-1897], Paris, Mayence, London 1857
- Hardcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, , United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 117.68
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Limp cloth (joints worn). Size: Eight volumes in one. Folio.
Music of the Baroque / Music of the Baroque: An Anthology of Scores:
Schulenberg, David ; ; Anthology contains selections from the music of Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, Rolande de Lassus, Carlo Gesualdo, Claudio Monteverdi, Giulio Caccini, Claudio Monteverdi, Pier Francesco Cavalli, Jean-Baptiste Lully, Barbara Strozzi, Alessandro Scarlatti, Henry Purcell, Giovanni Gabrieli, Heinrich Schutz, Giacomo Carissimi, Marc-Antoine Charpentier, George Frideric Handel, Jean-Philippe Rameau, Johann Sebastian Bach, Girolamo Frescobaldi, Johann Jacob Froberger, Elizabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre, Dietrich Buxtehude, Jean-Henri D'Anglebert, Francois Couperin, Domenico Scarlatti, Biagio Marini, Hans Ignaz Franz Biber, Arcangelo Corelli, Antonio Vivaldi, George Philipp Telemann, and Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach.
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xiv, 349 / x, 369 pp. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.
- Softcover
Seller: Il libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco, Napoli, NA, ItalyIl libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trad. di Decio Cinti. 1. Edizione italiana. Milano-Sonzogno, 1938 in 8° pp. 215, (9) con catalogo editoriale. Brossura edit. ill. Quarta di cop. con piccola menda all'angolo superiore.