Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1908
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. FAIR/WITH NO JACKET, 740 pp. Text clean except for signature of likely prior owner on inside cover. Blue cloth boards show wear, gold text on spine. Spine has small hole through cloth. Binding stitched and firm.
Language: English
Published by Books for Libraries Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0836971167 ISBN 13: 9780836971163
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Fair; firm binding; corner-bumped; small corner crease to some pages; a little dulled to covers; no dust jacket. Hard Cover Books for Libraries Press 1975 Literary Criticism.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 110449776X ISBN 13: 9781104497767
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to upper, lower and outer edges of text. Rough cut outer and lower edges of text. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on corners and ends of spine. Else good 607 pp.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 110449776X ISBN 13: 9781104497767
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107685419 ISBN 13: 9781107685413
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Originally published in 1914, this book presents the edited text of the sequel to Anthony Ashley Cooper's major work, Characteristics. Editor(s): Rand, Benjamin. Num Pages: 212 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPCD. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 280. . 2013. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548131295 ISBN 13: 9780548131299
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548131295 ISBN 13: 9780548131299
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107685419 ISBN 13: 9781107685413
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Originally published in 1914, this book presents the edited text of the sequel to Anthony Ashley Cooper's major work, Characteristics. Editor(s): Rand, Benjamin. Num Pages: 212 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPCD. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 12. Weight in Grams: 280. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 110449776X ISBN 13: 9781104497767
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 64.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 110449776X ISBN 13: 9781104497767
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 70.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548131295 ISBN 13: 9780548131299
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 79.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548131295 ISBN 13: 9780548131299
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 80.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Thoemmes, 1999
ISBN 10: 1855064243 ISBN 13: 9781855064249
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 44.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Near Fine. ~Facsimile reprint of 1914 edition. No ownership marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 2nd impress. Hardback. Size: xxviii, 182pp., frontis. No dustwrapper.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1927
Seller: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, Canada
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xvi, 607 pages. Previous owner's bookplate to front pastedown. A sturdy, unmarked example.
Published by Swan Sonnenschein & Co., London, 1900
Seller: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 117.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. First edition. Bookplates on first fixed end paper. Cloth is heavily worn and a little sunned. Some foxing, mainly to front matter. Frontispiece creased. Eps discoloured.