Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171885 ISBN 13: 9781580171885
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171893 ISBN 13: 9781580171892
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171885 ISBN 13: 9781580171885
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 9780979264429. . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171893 ISBN 13: 9781580171892
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171893 ISBN 13: 9781580171892
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171893 ISBN 13: 9781580171892
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171885 ISBN 13: 9781580171885
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171893 ISBN 13: 9781580171892
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2000 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171885 ISBN 13: 9781580171885
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171893 ISBN 13: 9781580171892
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Anamcara Press LLC 9/15/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1960462512 ISBN 13: 9781960462510
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Nature Walking With Cancer: Reuniting The Human Spirit With The Soul Of Nature. Book.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing, United States, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580171893 ISBN 13: 9781580171892
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Maintain your dogs health the natural way with gentle, chemical-free treatments for both preventative care and acute health problems. Dr. Randy Kidd offers herbal remedies for common dog ailments, including hot spots, hip dysplasia, anxiety, and respiratory illness. A complete overview of the canine body is included, with accompanying tips to improve the health and function of the heart, lungs, muscles, and joints. Regardless of your dogs age and breed, youll find simple treatments to keep her healthy and active throughout her life. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307593983 ISBN 13: 9780307593986
Seller: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Randy Glass (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition stated. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 Book; binding tight, minor bump to bottom front edge else boards straight and clean; text free of marks, appears unread. Dust jacket ($19.95) has minor bumping to top rear flap. Color bright and sharp. Under archival quality mylar cover. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Iberian Publishing Company
Seller: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Different cover than shown. Mild wear to the cover, text is bright and unmarked, binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.