Rawitsch Slavomir (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Büchergilde

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.16

      US$ 19.02 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Scheffler, Germany 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.50

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good in good dust jacket. In German. Pages yellowed, clean text. Pages 281-284 folded in half. Corners bent. Spine lean. Top edge of spine bumped. Dustwrapper worn and torn on edges. Dustwrapper yellow and shelf rubbed.

    • Published by Frankfurt Scheffler 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.35

      US$ 19.60 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      299 S., ill. gelbe OLwd. m. OU. (dieser gebräunt und randlädiert)., DEA., Aus dem Englischen v. T. Lips., Mit Kartenvorsatz vorn., gelber Kopffarbschnitt., Name auf Vortitel., Insgesamt guter Zustand., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 0 520 gr.

    • Published by Frankfurt. Büchergilde Gutenberg 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.12

      US$ 18.45 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. 299 S. Leinen (kein Schutzumschlag). Seiten etwas gedunkelt; die ersten 5 Seiten mit leichten Knickspuren, sonst gut. Deutsch von Toni Lips. [K 072].

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Scheffler 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 5.37

      US$ 24.20 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien, Donauland, o.J.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 20.17 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° , Leinen. Der lange Weg, hrsg. Donauland, Wien, o.J., 3. Buchgemeinschaftsauflage, Lizenzausgabe, Olwd, 8°, 303 S etwas gebr.u. schiefgel. sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bertelsmann[-Lesering] 1968

      Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.81

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 317 Seiten Scheffler / Ber - Slavomir Rawitsch - gb + Su - 9-4-2-10 QI-JKGZ-61TT Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 381.

    • Published by Buchergilde Gutenberg 1958

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Hunter Books, Burnham, United KingdomHunter Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 32.96

      US$ 12.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. German Book Club edition from 1958, SIGNED by Rawicz at title page in December 1962. RARE thus. Part of a collection of different language editions that the author inscribed and donated to his local library in Nottingham in 1962. Has some library signs, but has was never borrowed. Signed by Author.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaften, Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.30

      US$ 31.24 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaften, Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.30

      US$ 31.24 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaften, Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.30

      US$ 31.24 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaften, Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.30

      US$ 31.24 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaften, Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.30

      US$ 31.24 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaften, Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.30

      US$ 31.24 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

    • Published by Herder Buchgemeinde, 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 3.56

      US$ 48.36 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      21 x 13. Dritte Auflage. 299 Seiten. OLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit Randläsuren, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.

    • Language: German

      Published by Büchergilde Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Frankfurt 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.31

      US$ 36.89 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Hard Cover Einband befriedigender Zustand - Ohne Schutzumschlag - Erscheinungsjahr: 1958 - Buch mit 280 Seiten. Index: 156.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschafts Verlag, Wien 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 36.89 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: befriedigender Zustand. Hardcover Buch guter Zustand - Halbleinen - Schutzumschlag befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1960 - Buch mit 317 Seiten - - Index: 158 0.0.

    • Language: German

      Published by Buchgemeinschaft Donauland 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.57

      US$ 51.30 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Übertragen von Toni Lips; Lizenzausgabe. 303 Seiten um 1956/oJ, Schutzumschlag vergilbt, berieben, fleckig und leicht rissig, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt und etwas stockfleckig, schiefgelesen, sonst eher guter Zustand für das Alter Altersfreigabe FS

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien, Buchgemeinschaft Donauland 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.57

      US$ 51.30 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. Lizenzausgabe, 2. Auflage. 303 Seiten um 1960/keine Jahresangabe, Leinen, Goldprägung, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband abgerieben und etwas fleckig, leicht schiefgelesen, Seiten etwas vergilbt, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch.

    • Published by Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Wien

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 69.17 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 501 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Buch hat Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, ggf. Stempel und Besitzeinträge. Aber vollständig, Bindung intakt, ohne häufige Anstreichungen o.ä. kA (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Büchergilde 1959

      Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.03

      US$ 40.34 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Besitzereintrag innen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

    • Language: German

      Published by Frankfurt /M.Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1959. 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.72

      US$ 69.17 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 123 Seiten; ohne Schutzumschlag, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! R19777 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Language: German

      Published by Büchergilde 1959

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.72

      US$ 69.17 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, ohne Schutzumschlag, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! P15451 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Published by Heinrich Scheffler Vlg. o.J., Frankfurt am Main

      Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, AustriaDer Buchfreund

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 83.58 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original-Leinenband. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: m. Oumschl. 8 Original-Leinenband de Erinnerungen, WK II 317 pp. Schutzumschlag: m. Oumschl.