Rawle John (197 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 96.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.63
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 96.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A Classical Adventure: The Architectural History of Downing College, Cambridge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly…been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.72
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 96.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.74
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by The Journal of Biological Chemistry 1917
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Journal Offprint. 10 page journal article from the Medical Clinic at Presbyterian Hospital and the Coolidge Fellowship and the Blumenthal Fellowship at Columbia University in New York City. Staples are rusted, some pages are uncut. Paper.

Language: English
Published by Beekay Publishers. Henlow Camp, Bedfordshire. 1987 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.76
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1987). 1987 1st edition. Hardback issue. 8vo (150 x 217mm). Pp165. Colour and b/w photographs, illustrations. Tan boards, spine titled in gilt. Very good in dust-wrapper. John Rawle is a charter skipper operating out of Bradwell-on-Sea i…n Essex. With Bob Cox, he pioneered uptiding and boatcasting in the 1970s. This book covers beach and shore angling as well as uptiding and conventional boat-fishing. And I just checked - he is still at it today, having been a skipper for over forty years. .

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Beekay Publishers. Henlow Camp, Beds. 1987 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.88
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1987). 1987 1st edition. Paperback issue. 8vo paperback (146 x 209mm). Pp165. Colour and b/w photographs, illustrations. A used but solidly intact second-hand paperback. John Rawle is a charter skipper operating out of Bradwell-on-Sea in… Essex. With Bob Cox, he pioneered uptiding and boatcasting in the 1970s. This book covers beach and shore angling as well as uptiding and conventional boat-fishing. And I just checked - he is still at it today, having been a skipper for over forty years. This paperback edition carries only the original publication date of 1987. .

Language: English
Published by Beekay Publishers, Henlow Camp, Bedfordshire 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKBARROW (PBFA member), Cambridge, United KingdomBOOKBARROW (PBFA member)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.63
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brown Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. gilt titles spine; profusely illustrated with b/w. drawings & colour & b/w. photo's.; "The cod is without doubt the British sea angler's favourite fish. It can be caught by a variety of methods from boat, beach, pier and rocks - in fact in any fishing situ…ation and over twelve months of the year. The author, John Rawle, is a thirty four year old charter skipper operating his boat, Vicky Emma, from Bradwell-on-Sea in Essex. He has been a full time skipper for over thirteen years. John is also a consultant for North Western Blanks and Partridge Hooks as well as writing for the angling press on a regular basis. In addition to this, he has formed a successful partnership with Bob Cox designing and manufacturing specialist items of fishing tackle. With Bob Cox, John pioneered uptiding or boatcasting about fifteen years ago and this method has revolutionised modern-day boat angling. Cod are one of John's favourite fish and over the years he has caught and been responsible for catching thousands of cod with dozens over twenty pounds. The area he fishes does not produce many very big cod but it does produce quantities of medium sized fish and catching these consistently is the 'bread and butter' fishing of the majority of U.K. seaanglers. This book is written to help novice and experienced anglers alike. John has vast experience accumulated by fishing nearly every day and he writes authoritively on practical fishing methods; not theories but solid practical advice that if followed will lead to good, consistent catches of cod."; as-new copy in a price-intact D/J.; 165 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fishing & Hunting; Angling; Sea Fishing; Boat Fishing; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0947674098. ISBN/EAN: 9780947674090. Inventory No: SPT00021.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: River Reads, Torrington, United KingdomRiver Reads
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 26.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.34
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.05
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: V.G. 1st Edition. 165pp. 450g. Brown cloth boards. Near FINE in a V.G. slightly edge-rubbed d/w. Illustrated with colour and b/w plates and line drawings. Written for the benifit of the novice as well as the experienced angler.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.37
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Beekay Publishers, Bedfordshire, England 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, United KingdomM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.52
US$ 31.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Fresh looking bright copy with lovely clean cloth boards which have crisp gilt title lettering on the spine. No inscriptions and, generally, the pages are very clean and bright save for some toning at the page block edge. The dust jacket is not price clipped a…nd is fairly bright and not sun faded although it has a small tear at the fore edge corner tip and is a little discoloured along the top edge. A little edge wear/creasing at the top edge especially . Very decent copy on the whole.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.64
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.