Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0819563013 ISBN 13: 9780819563019
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521388155 ISBN 13: 9780521388153
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521485185 ISBN 13: 9780521485180
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521388155 ISBN 13: 9780521388153
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Foxing. Clean pages with no markings. Some wear on the corners. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521485185 ISBN 13: 9780521485180
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521388155 ISBN 13: 9780521388153
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 14.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521485185 ISBN 13: 9780521485180
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140390545 ISBN 13: 9780140390544
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Condition: Very Good. 1780914822. 6/8/2026 10:33:42 AM.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521388155 ISBN 13: 9780521388153
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Label/Residue. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Jacket condition is near fine. Pictures are included in the book. Slight edge wear. Dust on head and tail of the book.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0763792292 ISBN 13: 9780763792299
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 176.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521485185 ISBN 13: 9780521485180
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521485185 ISBN 13: 9780521485180
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice copy in Very Good + condition. Light pen underlining in one chapter in the middle of the book. No heavy marking or writing, and no hi-lighting. Rest of the text is clean and appears unread. Covers are clean and show only very slight shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819563013 ISBN 13: 9780819563019
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Solid reading copy, internally clean with ex-lib stamps and labels. Reading copy only. TM.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0763792292 ISBN 13: 9780763792299
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 176.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0521485185 ISBN 13: 9780521485180
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521485185 ISBN 13: 9780521485180
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521485180.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521388155 ISBN 13: 9780521388153
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0763792292 ISBN 13: 9780763792299
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 176.