Rayet G (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2013630026 / 9782013630023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Extrait des mémoires de la Soc. Sc. Phys. Nat. Bordeaux - 1888 1888

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 17.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Extrait des mémoires de la Soc. Sc. Phys. Nat. Bordeaux - 1888, plaquette de 5 pages et 1 carte dépliante hors-texte Bon état mais légères rousseurs, couverture factice - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils

  • Published by 1893 1893

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 17.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mémoires de la société des sciences physiques et naturelles de Bordeaux, Tome III - 4e série, 1893, plaquette de 16,50x25 cm, 30 pages et 1 portrait en frontispice Bon état, couverture muette - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspond

  • Published by 1893 1893

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 17.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mémoires de la société des sciences physiques et naturelles de Bordeaux, Tome III - 4e série, 1893, plaquette de 16,50x25 cm, 17 pages et 4 planches dépliantes hors texte Bon état, couverture muette - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés cor

  • Published by Extrait des mémoires de la Soc. Sc. Phys. Nat. Bordeaux - 1894 1894

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 17.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Extrait des mémoires de la Soc. Sc. Phys. Nat. Bordeaux - 1894, plaquette de 40 pages Bon état mais légères rousseurs, couverture factice - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste e

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2013630026 / 9782013630023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.23

    US$ 86.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Gauthier Villars imprimeur Libraire, Paris 1874

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, ItalyStudio bibliografico Faita

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    12 x 18, 5 Pagg. 176 con 18 illustrazioni Buono stato di conservazione, menda alla copertina Legatura editoriale in brossura.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 72 pages. Non coupé. Couverture défraîchie. Météorologie, Climat. Livre.

  • Published by Gauthier Villars imprimeur Libraire, Paris 1877

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, ItalyStudio bibliografico Faita

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.28

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buono stato di conservazione. 12 x 18, 5 Pagg. 164 con 16 illustrazioni Legatura editoriale in brossura.

  • Published by Gauthier Villars imprimeur Libraire, Paris 1878

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, ItalyStudio bibliografico Faita

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.28

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buono stato di conservazione. 12 x 18, 5 Pagg. 206 con 11 illustrazioni Nel volume in lingua francese vengono presi in esame gli osservatori di Torino, Milano, Firenze, Bologna , Modena, Padova, Napoli, Palermo, Collegio Romano e Vaticano. Legatura editoriale in brossura.

  • Published by Imprimerie G. Gounouilhou 1890

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0027286: 1890. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, 1er plat abîmé, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 46 p. - Mors fendus et légers manques parcellaires sur le dos - Fortes salissures, tâches, déchirures et manques sur le 1er plat - Légères salissures sur le 2nd plat - Planche de résumé annuel des obs

  • Published by Imprimerie G. Gounouilhou 1894

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0027288: 1894. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Mors fendus, Intérieur bon état. 63 p. - Couverture frottée et légèrement tâchée - Trous de vers - Manques sur le pourtour du 2nd plat - Planche de résumé annuel des observations pluviométriques. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.5-

  • Published by Imprimerie G. Gounouilhou 1893

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0027287: 1893. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 63 p. - Légères salissures sur la couverture - Petit manque au niveau de la charnière du 1er plat - Quelques trous de vers - Planche de résumé annuel des observations pluviométriques. . . . Classific

  • Published by Imprimerie G. Gounouilhou 1892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0027285: 1892. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur bon état. 61 p. - Fortes salissures et tâches sur le 1er plat - Planche de résumé annuel des observations pluviométriques. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.5-Météorologie.

  • Published by Imprimerie G. Gounouilhou, BORDEAUX 1895

    2565726025235

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. INGLESE Sette volumi rilegati insieme a cura della Commissione Metereologica di La Gironde: osservazioni da giugno 1894 a maggio 1895; da giugno 1895 a maggio 1896; da giugno 1896 a mai 1897; giugno 1897 a maggio 1898; da giugno 1898 a maggio 1899; da giugno 1899 a maggio 1900; da giugno 1900 a maggio

  • Published by Gauthier-Villard (Paris) / Feret et fils (Bordeaux) 1885

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.99

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80238527: 1885. In-4. Broché. A relier, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 218 pages. Quelques illustrations monochromes hors texte. Couverture et premières pages désolidarisées. Deux photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 520-Astronomie et sciences connexes.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len