Raymond Hebert (45 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Garden Way's Joy of Gardening. [My wide row gardening system; Getting the soil ready; Starting plants; Stop weeds cold; Garden care; Green manures; The root cellar; A vegetable treasury; Handy garden charts]
Raymond, Dick. [illustrations, Elayne Sears ; Dean Leith ; photographs, Paul Boisvert, George Robinson, Charles Cook, Erik Borg, Mark Hebert, George Thabault, Kurt Musfeldt, Ann Aspell]
Language: English
Published by Charlotte, VT : Garden Way Incorporated, 1982. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.50
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. xv, 365 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0882663194 :; 9780882663197 LCCN: 82-12075 ; OCLC: 10574923 ; LC: SB321; Dewey: 635 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; water stain to lower right corner at back and top right front ; details the unusual gardening methods of Dick Raymond, the former gar…dening specialist at Garden Way Gardens in Vermont for 15 years, where the Joy of Gardening television program was filmed ; FAIR. Book.
Published by Institute of Modern Languages, Inc., Washington, D.C. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller266 pp. 11 x 8 inches, mimeographed, in old binder. Old institutional blind=embossed stamp on title page.

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal and Kingston 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. xv, 293pp., index, biblio., notes, ill.
Published by Institut Dominicain de Pastorale 1959
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.03
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. unpaginated, ca. 100 pp., quarto, original paper covers, text printe rectos only, minor library marks, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties…, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Institut Dominicain de Pastorale 1959
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.20
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. first edition, [37] pp., quarto, original paper covers, text printed rectos only, library markings, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, t…axes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.22
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.33
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, Montréal & Kingston 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.99
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. xv, 293. 8vo. Appears unread; as new.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.40
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Parachute Magazine: Revue d'Art Contemporain | Contemporary Art Review: No. 40
Morin, France (Ed.); Chantal Pontbriand (Ed.); George Bogardi; Eve Rockert Carpi; Chantal Darcy; William A. Ewing; Raymond Gervais; I. Gopnik; Suzanne Danis-Hebert; Roland Poulin (Illust. & Graphics); Penny Cousineau; Philip Fry; Ian Carr Harris; Cioni Capri; Albert Mayr; Philip Glass; Joseph Beuys; Guido Molinari; Pierre Boogaerts, et al.
Published by Parachute, revue d'art contemporain September, October, November, 1985, Montréal, Quebec 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.00
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 53, [1]. 4to., measuring 10" x 12". Increasingly scarce issue of this quarterly, Canadian-published, avant-garde, art magazine. Featuring beautifully illustrated covers, and rich with interviews, art, black-and-white photographs, illustrations, literary criticism, art theory, and… much else. Exceptionally well-preserved, with contents entirely without blemish, and free of writing, markings, notations, etc. Overall, near fine. Quite scarce in commerce. "PARACHUTE is a Canadian contemporary art magazine. The magazine offers the reader in-depth articles on the practice and theory of art, interviews, texts and works as conceived by artists themselves, as well as information relative to different aspects of contemporary art, including visual arts, music, film and video. PARACHUTE is a magazine preoccupied with the tendencies specific to the times, within an historical perspective that enables it to look at those who have made history and whose work remains important today, on a national and international basis. It is published quarterly in a 10" x 12" format, black and white photos, English and French.".

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 62.87
US$ 27.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.07
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.96
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.57
US$ 70.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.95
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute th…is work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Manitoba's French-Language Crisis: A Cautionary Tale Hébert, Raymond M.
Manitoba's French-Language Crisis: A Cautionary Tale Hébert, Raymond M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.71
US$ 71.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 131.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.