Reader Digest Editors (53 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Reader's Digest Association 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Foxing throughout. Spine creases.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chow Inc., Kingston, CanadaChow Inc.
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.69
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.53
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 2.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.55
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.80
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.76
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Published by Readers Digest January 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Slightly spine slanting. Heavy book, may require additional shipping charges.

Language: English
Published by St Martin's Press / Reader's Digest Assoc., Pleasantville, New Nork 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First American Edition. Creme colored paper-wrapped binding with gold colored print on spine and gold line on each spine edge to covers. Front cover has pictorial with black print in yellow title box. Light green endpapers. Light crush at front upper corner tip. Previous owner book pla…te and embossing on front flyleaf. Tight, sound and otherwise unmarked. 502 pages including index. This is the first edition and does not include material from Herriot's last book " Everry Living Thing". Book is larger than standard; S&H will be adjusted. Illustrated with Drawings, Photos (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Reader's Digest 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, U.S.A.OldBooksFromTheBasement
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Reader's Digest Association; Pleasantville, NY; 1993. Hard Cover. Book condition: As New. Dust jacket condition: None. Assumed first edition, stated "Second Printing, August 1995". Slick, smooth hard cover; 11-1/8" x 9-1/8", 144 numbered pages includes "GAZETTEER: Traveler's…Guide to National Parks", "Index" and "Credits and Acknowledgements". This book is in as new condition: it is square, very clean, free of corner bumps and edge dings with undamaged spine ends and a completely undamaged spine. This is a clean, tight book. The interior is perfectly clean and completely free of writing, stray marks, stains and any sort of paper damage. A very wonderful source for information about and for planning trips and vacations to the parks covered in this volume (see photo of Copyright/Contents pages). Not remaindered, ex-library or book club edition.
Published by Reader's Digest 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good/Deco. June 1974. 8vo Nice preserved copy.
Published by Reader's Digest 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good/No Dj. 1st Printing. 8vo no stamps or names present.
Published by Reader's Digest Association 1985
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerStaple Bound. Condition: Good/No Dj. Later Printing. Small 12mo No stamps or names present. Uncommon in this condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.20
US$ 2.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller12876 1997 400PP. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET ISSUED. FINE CONDITION. STE 418.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.52
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.19
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.50
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2018. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.15
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2018. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.