Real Illustrations (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798595266697

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798710434734

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798720328153

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798595266697

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798705140718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798705140718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798712873630

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798710434734

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.54

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798705140718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.44

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798705140718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.44

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Pemmican Publications, Winnipeg

    0921827644 / 9780921827641

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-921827-64-4] 1998, 1st printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. 75pp. Illustrations. A little shelfworn. Illustrations by Real Berard. Locale: ; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Folklore, Indians of North America, Metis).

  • Published by Pemmican Publications, Winnipeg

    0919143431 / 9780919143432

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.63

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-919143-43-1] 1986. (Trade paperback) Very good. 126pp. Map, bibliography. Price stamps on the top corner of the title page. Illustrations by Real Berard. Locale: Fort Alexander--Manitoba; Manitoba--Canada; Prairie Provinces; St. George--Ship; Victoria Beach--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Indians of North America).

  • Published by Pemmican Publications, Winnipeg

    0919143431 / 9780919143432

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.25

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-919143-43-1] 2001. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 126pp. Illustrations, map, bibliography. "In an effective series of vignettes, the Foot of the River tells of the birth and growth of the region surrounding Winnipeg River. Book One tells the story of the People from the itme of Lake Agassiz to the time when they first heard of

  • Published by Les Editions du Ble, Saint Boniface

    0920640214 / 9780920640210

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.25

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-920640-21-4] 1979, 1st edition. (4-in-1 hardcover) Good to very good, no dust jacket. 218pp. Map, illustrations, musical notation. The covers are lightly rubbed and there is a previous owner's inscription which has been blacked out on the inside front cover. Illustrations by Real Berard. Text in French Language. Locale: Manit

  • Published by Manitoba Metis Federation Press, Winnipeg

    0919213391 / 9780919213395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.25

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-919213-39-1] [copyright date 1975], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 200pp. Illustrations, maps, notes, index. The bottom corner of the front cover is creased. Illustrations by Real Berard. Locale: Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Metis, Metis, Northwest Rebellion, Politics--Canada).

  • Published by Pemmican Publications, Winnipeg

    0921827288 / 9780921827283

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.88

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-921827-28-8] 1993. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 157pp. Maps, illustrations. "Sagkeeng tells of the return of the traders, now both French and English, to the region, of the departure of the Cree and the arrival of a host of other aboriginal people from the east and south: Ojibway, Ottawa and Potowatomi. It tells of the f

  • Published by Pemmican Publications, Winnipeg

    0919143431 / 9780919143432

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.50

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-919143-43-1] 1986. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 126pp. Signed with and inscription by the author. Map, bibliography. Illustrations by Real Berard. Locale: Fort Alexander--Manitoba; Manitoba--Canada; Prairie Provinces; St. George--Ship; Victoria Beach--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Indians of North America).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2020

    9798588774048

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.14

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by Le Divan 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 38.02

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 20 cm sur 14. 163 pages. Bel envoi de l'auteur à sa petite fille, Lise Jamati. Un des 500 exemplaires numérotés sur alfa bouffant. Bon état d'occasion.

  • More images

    Published by Loodus, Tartu 1926

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sounds of Forest, Tallinn, EstoniaSounds of Forest

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 178.21

    US$ 24.80 shipping 
    Ships from Estonia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Edition. Estonian language. Octavo 14 x 21 cm. Weight 170 gr. Wrappers, 147 pp. The book is in Good condition, without any visible defects, losses, remarks. Light damp stain on the front cover, small creases across cover corners, cover shows some occasional rubbing and minor foxing, smal

  • More images

    Published by Otava, Helsingissä 1928

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sounds of Forest, Tallinn, EstoniaSounds of Forest

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1,069.24

    US$ 24.80 shipping 
    Ships from Estonia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Finnish language. Octavo 15 x 19 cm. Weight 205 gr. Wrappers, 64 pp. The book is in Near Fine condition, without any visible defects, losses, remarks and stains. Left edge of back cover and bottom edge of front cover show minor fraying, back cover coated fine paper is slightly soile