Reddick Peter Illus (52 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.04
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Illus. By Peter Reddick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.04
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Illus. By Peter Reddick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Illus. By Peter Reddick (illus…trator).

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.61
US$ 14.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good Slipcase. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Illus. By Peter Reddick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (As Issued). First Edition. A Very Good copy in cloth/boards (minor soiling and light tearing to bottom of slipcase, bumping to book corners). 8vo 234+[1] Introduction by Julian Symons. In original publisher's cardboard slipcase. No Jacked as issued.over 20 b/w Il…lustrations / Color Maps. Illus. By Peter Reddick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Illus. By Peter Reddick (illustrator).

Published by The Folio Society, London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition with rubbed and marked light grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 507pp. Orange cloth spine with orange decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and marked pale grey slipcase. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 462pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Sketch map on endpapers. Green cloth spine with green decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition with rubbed and marked grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 586pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Maroon cloth spine with maroon/white decorated paper cover.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and marked grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 234pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Endpaper maps. Brown gilt cloth spine with brown decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and marked light grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 472pp. Green hardback boards with green cloth spine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. First edition. . . . . Illus. By Peter Reddick (illustrator).
The Poems of Robert Browning lizx
Browning, Robert and C. Day Lewis, (Intro.) and Peter Reddick (Illus).
Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFull Calf. Royal octavo, [ 27cm/10.75 inches], full gilt-embossed burnt-sienna coloured calf sans dust jacket, -as issued-, pp. 299, indexed. Colour frontis and 4 textual woodcut illustrations by Peter Reddick. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The Poetry Foundation Noted: "Although t…he early part of Robert Browning's creative life was spent in comparative obscurity, he has come to be regarded as one of the most important English poets of the Victorian period. His dramatic monologues and the psycho-historical epic The Ring and the Book (1868-1869), a novel in verse, have established him as a major figure in the history of English poetry. His claim to attention as a children's writer is more modest, resting as it does almost entirely on one poem, "The Pied Piper of Hamelin," included almost as an afterthought in Bells and Pomegranites. No. III.Dramatic Lyrics (1842) and evidently never highly regarded by its creator. Nevertheless, "The Pied Piper" moved quickly into the canon of children's literature, where it has remained ever since, receiving the dubious honor (shared by the fairy tales of Hans Christian Andersen and J.M. Barrie's Peter Pan) of appearing almost as frequently in "adapted" versions as in the author's original. His approach to dramatic monologue influenced countless poets for almost a century. Day-Lewis was made a Commander of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire by George VI in his 1950 Birthday Honours.[10] He later taught poetry at Oxford, where he was Professor of Poetry from 1951 to 1956.[7] During 19621963, he was the Norton Professor at Harvard University. Day-Lewis was appointed Poet Laureate in 1968, in succession to John Masefield. In exceptionally good condition.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG: in very good condition without slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 472pp. Green hardback boards with green cloth spine.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 234pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Brown/ gilt cloth spine with brown decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with marked light grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 472pp. Green hardback boards with green cloth spine.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. G: in good condition with slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 507pp. Orange cloth spine with orange decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition with slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 234pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Brown/ gilt cloth spine with brown decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition with ruubbed anf marked orange slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 772pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Yellow cloth spine with yellow decorated hardback paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition without slipcase. Ex Libris plate to verso of fep. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 507pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Orange cloth spine with orange decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition without slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 586pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Maroon cloth spine with maroon/white decorated paper cover.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with marked grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 234pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Endpaper maps. Brown gilt cloth spine with brown decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with marked and cracked grey slipcase. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 472pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Sap green hardback boards with sap green cloth spine.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.24
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with marked and darkened grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 472pp. Green hardback boards with green cloth spine.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.24
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with grey slipcase. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 462pp. In-text illustrations + sketch map on end-papers. Green cloth spine with green decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.24
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First FS Edition. G: in good condition without slipcase. Spine slightly stained. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 507pp. Orange cloth spine with orange decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.24
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First FS Edition. G : in good condition with marked and worn grey slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 507pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Orange cloth spine with orange decorated paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.24
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in Very good condition with worn and faded ochre slipcase. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 772pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Yellow cloth spine with yellow decorated hardback paper boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.24
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition with light grey slipcase. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 586pp. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Burgundy cloth spine on burgundy striped papered boards.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.66
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG: in very good condition with marked pale grey slipcase. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 462pp. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Sketch map on endpapers. Green cloth spine with green decorated paper boards.