Regild Carsten (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Archive of Experimental and Marginal Art, Lund 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover folded sheet, in English; good condition; museum library stamp to cover; no internal marks.

  • Published by Moderna Museet 1981

    9171001867 / 9789171001863

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover staple bound, 12 pages, in Swedish; good condition; museum library stamp to cover; no internal marks.

  • Published by Lars Bohman Gallery 2008. 2008 2008

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.53

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (72) s. Rikt illustrerad. Häftad. Katalog till utställningen A bientôt.

  • Published by Stockholm 1990 1990 1990

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.53

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30 x 21 cm. (16) s. Ill. Klammerhäftad. Katalog till utställning på Kulturhuset, 2 mars - 15 april 1990.

  • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.79

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stockholm, 1981. 30x21 cm. Opaginerad. (16) s. inklusive omslag. Klammerhäftad. Några svaga fuktringar på främre omslag. Genomgående lätta skrynklor vid övre hörnet. Bra ex.

  • Published by Moderna Museet [1981] [1981] 1981

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.06

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    29,5x21 cm. (12) s. Huvudsakligen illustrationer. Klammerhäftad. Fint ex. Med löst bifogat, stencilerat programblad från utställningen. Katalog till en retrospektiv utställning. (Moderna Museets utställningskatalog 171.).

  • Published by Hägersten 1974 1974 1974

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.06

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    29,5 x 21 cm. Ca 100 s. Illustrerad. Med bidrag av bland andra Lars Norén, Åke Hodell, Torbjörn Säfve, Eric Fylkesson, Lars Hillersberg, Per Kirkeby, J.O. Mallander och Rolf Börjlind.

  • Published by (Vargens Forlag), (Hagersten) 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 80.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near fine. Original issue of this eclectic and colorful arts review with contributions by J.O. Mallander, Olle Granath, Kjell Alinge, and Harry Schein, and excerpted texts by R.D. Laing, Raoul Hausmann, and Kenneth Patchen. Formerly owned by Izzy Young, an important figure in the 1960s NYC folk music scene. Wraps. 4to

  • Published by Stockholm 1980. 1980 1980

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.59

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    42 x 30 cm. Ca 120 s. Rikt illustrerad i färg och svart/vitt. Spiralband. Fuktfläck i nedre del, mer i början, svagt i slutet. En bilddokumentation av Regilds konst. Med inledande text av Olle Granath, Rolf Börjlind och Ulf Linde.

  • Published by Galerie Leger, Malmö, 1985 1985 1985

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.59

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (16) s. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftad.

  • Published by U.o [1977] [1977] 1977

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.59

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    29,5x21 cm. 15 blad. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftad. Regilds film "Sista skriket" hade premiär 25 september 1977 på Moderna Museet.

  • Published by [Stockholm] [1975]. [1975]. 1975

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 56.66

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30x21 cm. (72) s. Ill. Klammerhäftad. Katalog till den utställning som var på Gallerie Aronowitsch med vernissage 6 september 1975.

  • More images

    Published by Moderna Museet, Stockholm 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Softcover. First Edition. Text in Swedish. An unusual and provocative artist's book, with multiple tipped-in color and black-and-white illustrations, published in conjunction with an exhibition which ran from May 6 through June 11, 1972, at the Moderna Museet. Very Good plus in wrappers, bound with two gold brads.

  • Published by Stockholm 1980. 1980 1980

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.19

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    42 x 30 cm. Ca 120 s. Rikt illustrerad i färg och svart/vitt. Spiralband. Gott skick. En bilddokumentation av Regilds konst. Med inledande text av Olle Granath, Rolf Börjlind och Ulf Linde.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 54.48

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stockholm 1975. (50) sidor. Klammerhäftad. Gott skick. Vargen 4 är ett kedjebrev. En uppmaning och en utmaning. Den distribueras till 21 länder välrden över.

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, AustraliaDouglas Stewart Fine Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 90.70

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stockholm :Moderna Museet, 1972. Catalog of an exhibition held May 6-June 11, 1972 at the Moderna Museet, Stockholm. Oblong quarto, original pictorial wraps, rivet bound, 18 leaves, with a series of tipped-in colour and monochrome illustrations on the left hand pages and roneo printed facing pages; housed in original envelope wi

  • Published by Stockholm, Vargens Förlag 1973. 1973 1973

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 100.25

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30x21 cm. (23) blad. Mestadels illustrationer, monterade, lackade, applicerade. Klammerhäftad, ryggremsa. Främre omslag delvis vagt gulnad, övre vänstra hörnet lätt stukat. I övrigt ett fint ex.

  • Published by [Stockholm] [1972]. [1972]. 1972

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 106.79

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (38) s. Med inklistrade bilder, teckningar, tidningsurklipp, pusselbit m.m. Hålslagen, sammanhållen med två påsförslutare som den gavs ut. (Moderna Museets utställningskatalog, 105). Utställningen pågick 6 maj - 11 juni 1972.

  • Published by Vargens förlag för Galleri S:t Petri, Lund 1974. 1974 1974

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 125.31

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30 x 21 cm. (64) s. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftad. Fint skick. Katalog till utställning på Galleri S:t Petri, 11-23 okt. 1974. Katalogen är tryckt i 100 ex. och innehåller bildmaterial från R. T.&.Uts., samt en bilaga av diverse Vargen-tryck.