Language: English
Published by Dark Alley / Harper Collins, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060762853 ISBN 13: 9780060762858
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories of crime fiction. Featured authors include John Harvey, Lawrence Block, Michael Connelly, Jeffery Deaver, Peter Robinson and more. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314543563 ISBN 13: 9781314543568
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314543563 ISBN 13: 9781314543568
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.93
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313766909 ISBN 13: 9781313766906
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Methuen & Co., London, 1908
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth with gold-color lettering on front cover and spine, frontispiece with protective tissue, xi, 308 pp., 8 illus., 1 fold-out map, publisher's list of titles [29 pp.]. Stated First Published in 1908. Moderate wear and ends of spine and corners, sunned spine with legible lettering, 2 tiny holes (.5 cm or less) on gutter of front endpapers, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, foxing on endpapers, slightly age-toned text but otherwise unmarked, tight binding.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313766909 ISBN 13: 9781313766906
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.75
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 22.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Published by Kennikat Press, Inc., Port Washington, NY, 1972
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Reissue. 308pp. Minimal library markings. S3.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.98
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 35.15
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 41.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015909604 ISBN 13: 9781015909601
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 24.68
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 30.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Archibald Constable and Company, 1907
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 431 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original navy blue cloth binding with gold gilt lettering to the spine. Book is tightly bound and square completely clean without any markings.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 43.49
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314543563 ISBN 13: 9781314543568
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 29.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 44.66
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 38.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 46.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 409 pages. In Stock.
Published by London : A. Constable, 1907
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Some wear to spine. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 386p. plates, ill., genealogical table ; 23cm. Subjects: George III, King of Great Britain (1738-1820). Great Britain -- Military history. 3 Kg.