Regnier Marcel (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, internally clean, solid paperback. #.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.83
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

LA REVOLUTION KANTIENNE- HISTOIRE DE LA PHILOSOPHIE
YVON BELAVAL- HERMAN JEAN DE VLEESCHAUWER-MARCEL REGNIER-ALEXIS PHILONENKO-XAVIER TILIETTE
Language: French
Published by IDEES GALLIMARD 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
LA NOUVELLE REVUE FRANCAISE.
PAULHAN Jean / REGNIER Yves / GROSJEAN Jean / JOUHANDEAU Marcel / APPLE Monique / ANDRE Robert / ETIEMBLE / ROY Claude / BOISSONNAS Edith
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Revue mensuelle, numéro 119, 1er Novembre 1962, in8 broché, bon état. Sommaire : Enigmes de Perse par Jean Paulhan, Les Tentatives par Yves Régnier, Elegies mineures par Jean Grosjean, Journaliers par Marcel Jouhandeau, Qui livre son Mystère par Monique Apple, L'Allée des tilleuls par Robert André, Milouti par Etiemble, Anton Tc…hekhov et Henry James par Claude Roy, Un aspect de la Peinture de Dubuffet par Edith Boissonnas, etc.etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.48
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.21
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Beauchesne, Paris 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.72
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 487 pages. Recueil d'une vingtaine d'essais, contribution de H.-G. Gadamer, etc. Size: In-8.

Il male: Racconti francesi dell'orrore
Auguste De Villiers De L'Isle-Adam; Gaston Danville; Jean Lorrain; Guy De Maupassant; Francis Melville; Catulle Mendès; Lucien Victor Meunier; Henri De Régnier; Joséphin Péladan; Georges Rodenbach; Robert Scheffer; Marcel Schwob
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.38
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by 1933. 1933
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Article (2 pages, 4 gravures couleurs). Aquarelles de O. Lafay. Numéro complet.

Published by Siglo XXI de España Editores, España 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.45
US$ 28.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 18 x 10.5cm. 440. Siglo XXI de España Editores, España, 2013, Castellano, 18 x 10.5cm, 440pp. Castellano. TIENE UNA FIRMA EN LAS PRIMERAS TRES PÁGINAS Y UN SELLO.
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bibliothèque moderne Arthème Fayard éditeur Illustrations d'après les aquarelles de H.Morin-Georges Dutriac-Jean Jamet-Millaud-Georges Scott reliure demi cuir havane bordeaux inscriptions dorées sur la tranche du livre en bel état.
LA NOUVELLE REVUE FRANCAISE - 6e année - juillet 1958 - N° 67 - M. Jouhandeau : Réflexions sur la vie et le bonheur - Y. Régnier : Ni pour ni contre - P. Oster : Douzième poème - G. Navel : A chacun son royaume - E.M. Cioran : Essai sur l'utopie - J. Rulfo : Anacleto Morones.
Marcel Jouhandeau, Yves Régnier, Pierre Oster, Georges Navel, E. M. Cioran, Juan Rulfo
Published by nrf, Paris 1941
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :192 pp. Exemplaire non coupé. Couverture salie. Bords de page jaunis. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by La Nouvelle Société d' Edition, PARIS 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranceLecapricorne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. Volume relié dos en cuir avec un frontispice en couleurs de Marcel Vertès . Exemplaire numéroté sur papier alfa ( édition originale ) Collection " L'HOMME A LA PAGE ". VERTES .Marcel (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librairie Hachette & Revue des deux mondes, 1929. Un fort volume in-8°, broché. 1929
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TBE. [17609].

Published by Beauchesne, Paris 1971
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 50.06
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 674-1086. Couverture salie et frottée avec de petites déchirures. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
More imagesLa Vogue. Revue mensuelle de littérature, d'art et d'actualité - Nouvelle série : N°3, mars 1899.
STEVENSON (Robert-Louis) - SCHWOB (Marcel) - REGNIER (Henri de) - LAUTREC (Gabriel de) - COQUIOT (Gustave) - FRANC-NOHAIN - KAHN (Lucienne) -
- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris : Rue des Ecoles, 1899. Directeurs : Tristan Klingsor et Henri Degron. Un volume 12x18,3cm broché, de 74 pages. Dos fendu avec petits manques en coiffes, et manque angulaire en première de couverture, rousseurs en couvertures. Exemplaire sous papier cristal. Instigatrice du mouvement symboliste, La Vogue compte trois série…s. La première en 1886 (6 numéros), la seconde en 1889 (trois numéros) dirigées par Léo d?Orfer, Gustave Kahn et Félix Fénéon. Exemplaire de la troisième et dernière série qui compte 24 numéros mensuels parus du 15 janvier 1899 au 15 décembre 1900. Ce numéro comprend notamment Will du Moulin, de Robert-Louis Stevenson, La Légende de Serlon de Wilton, de Marcel Schwob, Les Amis, de Henri de Régnier. Livres.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.72
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.06
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 241 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Erzählungen aus der englischen und französischen Literatur des Fin de Siècle, illustriert von Aubrey Beardsley und herausgegeben von Wolfgang Pehnt. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-714-4/8-00589303 Sp…rache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Published by Calmann-Lévy/Arthème Fayard Non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240160619: Non daté. In-8. Relié cuir dos-coins. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 108 + 102 + 127 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Texte sur deux colonnes. Quelques rousseurs. Non daté. Dos cuir à 4 nerfs, titre, auteur, filet…s et fleurons dorés. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
More images[ Lot de 20 titres en 21 volumes de la collection "Les Maîtres du Livre" ] Vies imaginaires ; Le Roi au Masque d'Or ; Le Chemin de Velours ; L'Apprentie ; Le Feu (2 Tomes - Complet) ; Au flanc du Vase ; Au Jardin de l'Infante ; Physiologie de l'Amour Moderne ; Les autres vies et les autres mondes ; Colette Baudoche ; Le coeur solitaire ; La porte étroite ; Le Deuil des Primevères ; Le Bon Plaisir ; Les Jeux rustiques et divins ; Le Sang des Races ; Le Trésor des Humbles ; Contes choisis ; La Maison du Péché ; Barnavaux
D'ANNUNZIO, Gabriele ; GEFFROY, Gustave ; GOURMONT, Rémy de ; SCHWOB, Marcel ; MILLE, Pierre ; SAMAIN, Albert , TINAYRE, Marcelle ; LOUYS, Pierre ; MAETERLINCK, Maurice ; REGNIER, Henri de ; JAMMES, Francis ; GIDE, André ; GUERIN, Charles ; BARRES, Maurice ; ROSNY Aîné, J.-H. ; BOURGET, Paul
Language: French
Published by George Crès et Cie 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 268.18
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Bon. Exemplaires sur papier de Rives numérotés, 21 vol. petit in-8 br. sous couv. rempliée, collection Les Maîtres du Livre, George Crès et Cie : Vies imaginaires, 1921 ; Le Roi au Masque d'Or, 1917 ; Le Chemin de Velours, 1923 ; L'Apprentie, 1920 ; Le Feu (2 Tomes - Complet), 1919 ; Au flanc du Vase, 1919 ; A…u Jardin de l'Infante, 1924 ; Physiologie de l'Amour Moderne, 1917 ; Les autres vies et les autres mondes, 1924 ; Colette Baudoche, 1918 ; Le coeur solitaire, 1922 ; La porte étroite, 1920 ; Le Deuil des Primevères, 1920 ; Le Bon Plaisir, 1918 ; Les Jeux rustiques et divins, 1925 ; Le Sang des Races, 1921 ; Le Trésor des Humbles, 1921 ; Contes choisis, 1919 ; La Maison du Péché, 1913 ; Barnavaux, 1921 Intéressante réunion de 21 volumes sur beau papier vélin de la belle collection "Les Maîtres du Livre" (qq. dos brunis ou lég. frottés, rares rouss., très bon état par ailleurs). Langue: Français.
More imagesVICTOR (Marcel Duchamp) roman
Duchamp, Marcel - Clair, Jean - Roché, Henri-Pierre - Régnier-Bohler, Danielle
Language: French
Published by Georges Pompidou, Musée National d'Art Moderne, Paris 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,615.03
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, Special Edition. 4° - 99pp - B/w Photo-reproductions. Victor - Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) French American artist, chess player, and inventor who played a key role in the development of the avant-garde in the United States and in New York City, where… he spent the last 25 years of his life. Duchamp was the first artist to elevate a toilet to the status of an art form. For his talk at the American Federation of the Arts in Houston, "On the Creative Act," for which he labeled himself a 'mere artist,' Duchamp said, "Let us consider two important factors, the two poles of the creation of art: the artist, on the one hand, and on the other the spectator who later becomes the posterity.if we give the attributes of a medium to the artist, we must then deny him the state of consciousness on the esthetic plane about what he is doing or why he is doing it. The book dedicated by Jean Clair to Mme Claire Gilles-Guilbert as well as a letter from the same on a sheet of paper from Marcel Duchamp regarding the preface to this book.Original boards. In Very good condition. Marcel Duchamp (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

La Revue Hebdomadaire N° 33 - 18 Aout 1928
JACQUES BARDOUX - GABRIEL D'AUBAREDE - ROBERT BOURGET-PAILLERON - JEAN D'ESME - PAUL REGNIER - ANDRE PAVIE - JULES ARTHUR - MARCEL BRION - LOUIS LATZARUS / François LE GRIX Directeur
- Softcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
La Revue Hebdomadaire N° 30 - 28 Juillet 1928
Princesse BIBESCO - Pierre BOST - Paul REGNIER - Octave AUBRY - Robert de SAINT JEAN - Pierre LAFUE - Marcel BRION - Louis LATZARUS / François LE GRIX Directeur
- Softcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, directeur : Paul Fort ; rédacteur en chef : André Salmon. Un volume 16,8x25cm broché de 122 pages sur papier vergé. Dos frotté avec un manque de 2x2cm sinon exemplaire en bon état. Premier numéro de cette importante revue de littérature. Entre 1905 et 1914, la revue Vers et Prose de Paul Fort a publié tous les grands noms… de la littérature. On y trouve tous les genres, toute l'Europe, toutes les écoles : Jarry, Valéry, Apollinaire, Claudel, Gide, Zweig, Stevenson, Mallarmé, etc. C'est la revue où s'est élaborée la modernité. Between 1905 and 1914, the review Vers et Prose by Paul Fort published all the great literary names. Every genre, every school, every european litterature appeared in it. This undeservedly-forgotten review, compared by Jules Romains to the salons of Mme du Deffand, is a little-known site of modernity. Livres.

HEGEL Y EL PENSAMIENTO MODERNO
D'HONDT, JACQUES / JACQUES DERRIDA / LOUIS ALTHUSSER / DOMINIQUE DUBARLE / DOMINIQUE JANICAUD / MARCEL REGNIER (SEMINARIO DIRIGIDO POR JEAN HYPPOLITE)
- Softcover
Seller: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpainDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.14
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA BLANDA. CASTELLANO SIGLO XXI PEQUEÑAS MARCAS DE USO EN LAS CUBIERTAS-RESTO BUEN ESTADO.
More imagesPublished by Paris 1910
Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 96.54
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, imprimerie de Vaugirard, 1910, in-4, broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs et en or, 94 pages. Numéro de juin 1910 de cette importante revue mensuelle "reserved for the aristocracy" avec des articles de Marcel Prévost, J. P. Laurens, Helleu, Robert de Montesquiou. Nombreuses illustrations de ou d'après Helleu, Fabiano…et Tourenne. Plis, usures, manques à la couverture, le premier feuillet se détache. Livre. . Illustrateur : HELLEU (Paul). (illustrator).