Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Re-issue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761450882 ISBN 13: 9780761450887
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761450882 ISBN 13: 9780761450887
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. minimal amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Re-issue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671603477 ISBN 13: 9780671603472
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mild shelfwear including creases to cover. ; Cover does not match stock photo. This edition has a photo of Pete holding his guitar and playing a recorder. See our image. ; 256 pages.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cassell & Co (A member of the Orion Publishing Group), 1991
ISBN 10: 0713718544 ISBN 13: 9780713718546
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Trade Paperback. Condition: GOOD. 266pp. 4to, printed wraps. Dogeared pages, sound and unmarked otherwise.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy with stickers to the front and back. Library stamps to the front page. Slightly cocked. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage if ordered by priority or international shipment.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671603477 ISBN 13: 9780671603472
Paperback. 256p., card covers with plastic binding., 8.5x11 inches, very good condition. A Fireside Book.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671499637 ISBN 13: 9780671499631
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by WW Norton & Co, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393306046 ISBN 13: 9780393306040
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Filled with beautiful music, glorious lyrics, and the soul of one of the most important historical and social revolutions of our history." -- Judy Collins This narrative scrapbook collects forty songs and includes profiles of activists and a chronological outline of the extraordinary events from 1955 to 1968. It is a story of courage and resilience on the part of ordinary people. From 'This Little Light of Mine' to 'We Shall Overcome,' the music of the time was both encouragement and catharsis for those who struggled against adversity in an effort to change the world. In words, photographs, and music, Pete Seeger and Bob Reiser tell the story of the civil rights movement, building their narrative around the accounts of people involved and the songs that inspired their struggle. It documents the sit-ins, freedom rides, and marches that occurred along the long path to triumph in an uncertain age. Filled with beautiful music, glorious lyrics, and the soul of one of the most important historical and social revolutions of our history. Judy Collins Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962670464 ISBN 13: 9780962670466
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. This is a good, unmarked, paperback reprint copy, bluish photo spine. A lovely history of what the Unions with a little help from Pete did for us.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; FIRST PRINTING, DIFFERENT COVER STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUEST"PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.