Published by Othmar Edelmann, Vienna, Austria, 1982
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Rudolf Angerer (illustrator). Fifth Edition. 160 pages including index. There is a small amount of insect damage and a spot on the rear cover. The front cover is creased. The text is clean and crisp.
Language: English
Published by Athenaeum Printing House, Budapest, 1962
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Unmarked text. Pages bumped, more noticeable on earlier ones. Pages yellowing. Plastic covering over covers is in shambles - torn, residue, but has done a good job protecting the covers which show only minor residue and light wear. Printed in Hungary, 1962. Hardcover. (1h).
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by West Pub Co, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0829900160 ISBN 13: 9780829900163
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy in bright red cloth binding with gold stamping on the cover & spine, no DJ.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Corvina Budapest, Budapest, Hungary, 1962
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Square hardback cloth-covered boards with illustration of sail boats on a lake on the cover. Book has light wear along the edges with foxing along top front and back edge. Clean, tight and unmarked interior. Black and white photos with text by Gyula Illyes translated by Eva Racz. Story of a beautiful lake in Hungary. Un-paginated Size: Square 8vo. Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by West Pub Co, 1974
First Edition
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 580pp, large octavo. cover wear, moderate rubbing to front cover hinge with fraying to backstrip, tight binding, clean throughout, Good +.
Published by Athenaeum Printing House, Budapest
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show scuffing, interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Universität Münster , Diss.jur.1928., 1928
First Edition
Softcover. 22 x 14 cm. Geheftet. 97 S., gegilbt und randrissig, mit Bibl.stempeln. Ausgesch.Expl.der FU Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A12442.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Corvina Press, Budapest
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Circa 1970. Around 200pp of wonderful black & white photos + several pages of text in German.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New York, 1980; blue cloth covered boards; silver titles; corners and spine edges bumped and scuffed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; small price sticker on free front end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 425 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Some cover wear. ; 425 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ueberreuter, Wien 1969,, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb.,384s. in gutem Zustands, , [LSC45,7b] Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Carl Ueberreuter, 1969
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Fritz Knapp o. J., Frankfurt a. M.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Motorisierung, eine Schicksalfrage Deutschlands und die Treibstoffversorgung, die Schicksalfrage der Motorisierung. Mit Abb. Kartoniert.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.