Reithard (54 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656682043 / 9780656682041

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656682043 / 9780656682041

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.03

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364499117 / 9780364499115

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364499117 / 9780364499115

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.65

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0656682043 / 9780656682041

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the 1841 rebellion that erupted in the canton of Aargau, Switzerland pitting its Catholic population against the government's attempt to suppress their religious institutions. The author explores the historical context of the conflict, detailing the tensions between

  • Published by Köln Anaconda Verlag 2006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.36

    US$ 33.09 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Illustrierter Original-Pappband, Original-Schutzumschlag, 607 Seiten, 13 x 19 cm, gut erhalten.

  • Language: German

    Published by Anaconda 2006

    3866470657 / 9783866470651

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchhandlung Bücherlicht GbR, Krefeld, GermanyBuchhandlung Bücherlicht GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 46.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 607 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 662 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 13.9 cm x 5.7 cm x 19.4 cm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Glarus: Buchdruckerei Neue Glarner Zeitung D. Hefti, 1903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, GermanyHomburger & Hepp

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    51 S. - Name im Vorspann. Geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40 Broschiert, Rücken mit Kunststoffklebeband repariert.

  • Published by Zürich, Meyer und Zeller, 1845, 1845

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.09

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    pt. in-8vo, 59 S., Original-Broschüre. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Barth 7484.

  • Published by Literarische Anstalt Rütten, Frankfurt 1853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchgrafik, Freiburg, GermanyBuchgrafik

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pb, Rücker gerissen, sonst gut, 562 S., An schweizer Kunden versenden wir zwecks Reduzierung der Portokosten einmal im Monat direkt aus der Schweiz. Bitte setzen Sie sich mit uns in Verbindung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Köln : Anaconda, 2006

    3866470657 / 9783866470651

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, GermanyWanda Schwörer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 60.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp. m. Sch. Condition: Gut. 607 S. ; 19 cm Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 657.

  • Published by Zürich und Frauenfeld Beyel 1849

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 64.52

    US$ 20.81 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original-Leinen der Zeit mit Gold- und Blindprägung, mit einem Porträt Gotthelfs, enthält u. a. Erstdruck von Gotthelfs "Eine alte Geschichte zu neuer Erbauung", 337 Seiten, 12,5 x 18 cm, Rücken verblichen, Einband teils minim fleckig, Buchblock teils stockfleckig, gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by Frankfurt am Main Literarische Anstalt 1853 1853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 59.37

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Bon état. in-12, cartonnage éditeur illustré en couleurs, XV + 562 pp. 3e tirage de 1853. Choix de contes et légendes des différents cantons suisses mis en rimes par J. J. Reithard. Rousseurs éparses. Sinon bon état.

  • Published by Luzern, bei Gebrüdern Räber 1844. 1844

    • Softcover

    Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.37

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°. 1 Bl., 91 SS. Schriftsatz in 7-Punkt Fraktur. OBrosch. (gelb.; Einband fleckig, Ecken min. bestossen). Schnitt und Seitenränder unterschiedlich etwas stockfleckig, wenig knittrig. Alters- u. Lagerungs-, eher leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Gesamthaft recht ordentliches Exemplar - - Barth 7303 (Kitt) - Digitalis. in e-rara (Reithard

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich, Meyer & Zeller 1845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, GermanyAntiquariat Braun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.56

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Halbleinen der Zeit. Condition: Gut. VIII, 59 S. *Anonym erschienen. Holzmann & Bohatta VI, 1515. - Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Published by Frankfurt a M Literarische Anstalt 1853

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 83.87

    US$ 33.09 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Grüner Halblederband der Zeit, 562 Seiten, 11,5 x 18 cm, Erste Ausgabe, Einband etwas berieben, gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel: Schweighauser 1845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, SwitzerlandBücher Eule

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.56

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Kl.-8°. 32, 96 S., Halbleinen (Einband leicht berieben; stockfleckig; sonst altersgemäss gut erhalten) Angebunden: Reithard, Johann Jakob: Höchst wunderbarliche vaterländische Prophezeihungen auf das Jahr der Ungnade 1847. Ans Licht gezogen aus d. Nachlasse d. sel. Verf. d. "Radikalen Jesuitenpredigt" . Frauenfeld, Beyel, 1847.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0666505063 / 9780666505064

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. In this book, the author offers a rich tapestry of history, exploration, and the indomitable human spirit. Beginning with an account of the Spanish Empire at its peak, the author takes readers on a journey to the uncharted realms of the Pacific, recounting the adventures of Spanish exp

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 118.71

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kl. in-8vo, 96 S., brochure originale illustrée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

  • Published by Zürich, bei Meyer und Zeller. 1845

    Seller: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, SwitzerlandDaniel Thierstein

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.16

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Klein-8°. 59 S. Bedruckte Originalbroschur. Episches Gedicht über den zweiten Freischarenzug gegen Luzern, der für die Antiklerikalen zum Desaster wurde. - Reithard (1805-1857) war u.a. Bibliothekar in Burgdorf, wo er mit Gotthelf in Kontakt trat. - Vorderdeckel mit Längsfalz. Papier mässig stockfleckig. - Unbeschnitten. Sprache

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 31.17

    US$ 57.64 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Zürich, Meyer und Zeller 1845. 8°. 59 S., 1 Bl. Orig.-Broschur. Unbeschnittenes breitrandiges Exemplar. Stockfleckig. Neuere Widmung auf Innendeckel.

  • More images

    Published by Zürich & Frauenfeld, Ch. Beyel, 1848, 1848

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 148.39

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-8vo, Frontispiz-Portrait von Xaver Schnyder von Wartensee, gez. 1847 von Irminger + XIV + 2 Bl. + 464 S., Original-Leinenband. Rückenvergoldung. Erste ausgabe in einem tadellosen und sehr frischen Exemplar. Die ?Neuen Alpenrosen? enthalten u.a. die folgenden Gedichte von Gottfried Keller, zum Teil im Erstdruck: Der Wanderer -

  • Published by Frankfurt a.M., Literarische Anstalt (J. Rütten), 1853. 1853

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 189.99

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Kl.-8°. XV, 562 S. HLdr.-Bd. der Zeit mit reicher Rückenvergoldung. Erstausgabe. - (Kanten leicht berieben. Vorsatz mit Spuren eines gelöschten Namens. Erste und letzte Bl. stockfleckig, sonst stellenweise etwas fleckig). Sprache: deutsch.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Druck und Verlag von J. J. Christen, Aarau, Thun 1850

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchbinderei & Bücher-Antiquariat Beat Gschwind, Basel, SwitzerlandBuchbinderei & Bücher-Antiquariat Beat Gschwind

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 64.52

    US$ 57.64 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Rosa Pappband 8° (16,9cm x 11,8cm x 2,2cm) Blind-Relief-Prägung, 1 Vorsatzblatt, 1 Frontispiz mit einer Lithographie Portrait von Samuel Amsler, Lith. Von Orell Füssli & Cie. Zürich, XX davon 1 Titelblatt, 300 S., Vorsatzblatt. gut, mit Stockflecken durchzogen.

  • More images

    Published by Frankfurt, Literarische Anstalt 1853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat A. Wempe, Sarnen, SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Wempe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 180.65

    US$ 59.95 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 18 x 12,5 cm, XV, 562 S., neuerer Hln - Einband mit vorgeb. farb. Or - Titel.

  • Published by Frankfurt a. M. 1853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 232.27

    US$ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Untertitel: In Dichtungen. Untergebiet: Raetica Abbildungen: Enthät gereimte Sagen aus der ganzen Schweiz nach Kantonen gegliedert. Zustand: Tbl.restauriert. z.T.fleckig.Einbd.schmucklos. Seiten: XIII/562 S. Format: Kl.-8°. Einband: Hln. Gebiet: Literatur.

  • Published by St. Gallen: 1842

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Johann Nadelmann Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyJohann Nadelmann Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 225.61

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    464 S. HLdr. der Zeit. Block leicht stockfleckig, im Innendeckel Eigentumsvermerk der Leihbibliothek & Buchhandlung von C. Honegger-Schmid in Zürich.

  • Published by Verlag von J. J. Ulrich ND (1856?), Zurich 1856

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Parker's Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,100.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. "herausgegeben von Prof. J. Ulrich, mit erlauterndem Texte von J. Reithard". 45 illustrations of Swiss scenes, with accompaning text and in text illustrations. Oblong folio, unpaginated. Blindstamped dark green cloth with maroon leather spine, gilt lettering on front cover. From the Bibliotheca Helvetica (Swiss Library

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 712.46

    US$ 55.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. gr. 4° 8 Seiten + 55 einsietig bedruckte Blätter mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. grüne, blindgeprägte Originalleinenbände. 1 Titelvignette + 45 gestochene Abbildungen. Buch 1: Leineneinband berieben und feuchtigkeitsfleckig, vorderer Außenfalz unten mit Einriß von 2 cm, oben mit Riß von ca. 1 cm, hinterer Buchdeckel etwas s

  • Published by Zch., J.J. Ulrich, (1856). 1856

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4,156.01

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Quer-Folio. Gestochener Titel, 45 Stahlstichtafeln, auf aufgewaltzes Chinapapier gedruckt, mit den zugehörigen Textblättern (diese jeweils mit mehreren kleinen gestochenen Ansichten), 8 S. "Ergänzender Anhang". Einfacher HLn.-Einband der Zeit. Lonchamp 2432. Wäber 84. Erste Ausgabe, vollständiges Exemplar. Die Textblätter sind m