Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201063328 ISBN 13: 9780201063325
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Creative Multi-Media, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962534412 ISBN 13: 9780962534416
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robert R. Reitz (illustrator). 1st Edition Softcover. Very Good. SIGNED on Title page by both Authors and Illustrator. Very Good Soft Cover. 183 pages.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201063328 ISBN 13: 9780201063325
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by generic
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gridiron Publ, Atlanta GA, 1878
ISBN 10: 0932520014 ISBN 13: 9780932520012
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: New. 1st edition. A guide to hunting deer based on 26 years of experience. Mint copy of rare book. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 115 pp, b/w photos & illus. Trade Paperback in green wraps w color-photo inset.
Language: English
Published by Eden Studios, Albany, 1996
ISBN 10: 1891153234 ISBN 13: 9781891153235
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W Illustrations; 4to ; 232 pages.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
5th edition. 138pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), b&w photos, bibliography, index. Soft cover book, marbled paper covers, folded pages, hand bound in the Japanese fashion. Near Fine condition, a tiny bump to lower page edges, otherwise crisp, tight, lovely. SIGNED by both authors. This is volume three of 'A Tale of the Magpie Sketchbook.' Recounts the authors' travels in New Mexico, detailed and personal. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201063417 ISBN 13: 9780201063417
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has light reading wear to hinges and spine. Light edgewear. Light sun damage to top of first few pages. Otherwise an attractive copy - tight binding, clean/unmarked pages, no spills or stains.
Language: English
Published by Rock's Mills Press 2017-09-22, 2017
ISBN 10: 1772440914 ISBN 13: 9781772440911
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by The Sun and Shadow Press, 1993
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 106pp. Stiff paper covers with string along spine edge, front cover slightly creased, tiny light brown stain on front cover, inscribed and signed by Gardner smith, Second Printing, A Bath and a Change of Socks, Haiku, Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Creative Multi-Media, c.1990,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962534412 ISBN 13: 9780962534416
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback, Condition: Very Good, Robert R. Reitz (illustrator). Creative Multi-Media, Naples, Fl., c.1990, trade paperbk., 184pp., drawings, a Puckett Family novel set in western North Carolina. signed by both authors & illustrator. VG $.
Language: English
Published by Creative Multi-Media, c.1991,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962534439 ISBN 13: 9780962534430
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback, Condition: Good, Creative Multi-Media, Naples, Fl., c.1991, trade paperbk., 216pp., drawings, a second Puckett Family novel set in western North Carolina. signed by both authors & illustrator. G $.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. "These stories originally appeared in the authors' books, A Quiet and Peaceable Life; Big Solitude; The Cruise of the Red Turtle; A Thousand and One Water Sounds; The Tale of the Magpie and The Old Lava Flow, either in whole or in part. Some often appeared in slightly different form, and many of these stories have not appeared in print before." Japanese binding. Slight rippling on both covers. Front cover also slightly turned up at fore-edge. Small spots on paper label on front cover. Pages are clean and tight. Protected in archival bag. Ships same or next business day. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Published by Sun and Shadow Press, Oak Cliff TX, 1993
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Inscribed "To Cynthia from Gardner July 1993." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 106 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Creative Multi-Media, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962534412 ISBN 13: 9780962534416
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Robert R. Reitz (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201526247 ISBN 13: 9780201526240
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Creative Multi-Media, c.1990,, 1990
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Good, Creative Multi-Media, Naples, Fl., c.1990, trade paperbk., 182pp., drawings, a Puckett Family novel set in western North Carolina. VG- $.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201063328 ISBN 13: 9780201063325
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201063328 ISBN 13: 9780201063325
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Third edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 223.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: German
Published by Goldmann Verlag, München, 1991
ISBN 10: 3442097274 ISBN 13: 9783442097272
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 123 Seiten Der Anthropologe Edmund Dale geht in diesem Roman den Grenzen zwischen Mensch und Tier nach, indem er das Zusammenleben mit einem intelligenten Schimpansen untersucht. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-655-3/8-00848969 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 226.