René Mouterde (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….
Published by 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plaquette in-4, extrait de la Géologie Alpine, Tome 48, fascicule 1, 1972, 26 pages, 2 figures et 2 planches dans le texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonc…tion du poids de votre article.
Géochronologie - Sur la géochronométrie par la méthode K/A des séries affleurant dans la vallée de la Kali Gandaki (Népal central)
BORDET Pierre, KRUMMENACHER Daniel, MOUTERDE René, REMY Marcel
Published by 1965 1965
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imp. Gauthier-Villars & Cie, Paris, C. R. Acad. Sc. Paris, t. 260, 1965, Groupe 9, 21,50x27 cm, 3 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids…de votre article.
Published by 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 23 cm, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: fra.
Published by 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 23 cm, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: fra.

- Softcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Language: French. Bright, clean pages except for a gentle ripple along the top edges of the last eighty pages; no owners' marks; the binding is square and secure, the spine uncreased, though there are short surface tears and wrinkles at the spine ends; the soft cover is faded at the spine and uppers,…bears a vertical crease along the right rear and a crease across the top left rear corner, and shows some surface rubbing and edge wear, but remains overall sound. 361pp.; 4to.
I. Sur la stratigraphie des séries affleurant dans la vallée de la Kali Gandaki (Népal central), II. Sur la tectonique des séries affleurant dans la vallée de la Kali Gandaki (Népal central), III. Sur la stratigraphie de la série secondaire de la Thakkhola (Népal central)
BORDET Pierre, KRUMMENACHER Daniel, MOUTERDE René, REMY Marcel
Published by 1964 1964
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Extraits des Comptes rendus des séances de l'Académie des Sciences, 1964, plaquette in-8, 12 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de vo…tre article.
Published by Vitte, Lyon 1887
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, , FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Souvenirs lyonnais du XVI° siècle (1514-1522). Brochée, couverture beige imprimée. 35 pages. Plaquette in-8 (23x14). Bon état.
Published by Imprimerie Catholique Beyrouth 1934 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy small octavo 35 + 6pp., b/w plates, text ills., appends., A Guide to Antiquities.

Published by Imprimerie Catholique, Beyrouth 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original cloth, dustjacket. 60 pp.; 8 plates.; 26 x 19 cm. Text in French / Français. - (d.j. sl. worn) Although very good, see picture. 340g.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Polytechnique Ch. Béranger 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 br., Librairie Polytechnique Ch. Béranger, Paris et Liège, 1953, 460 pp. avec 7 planches dépliantes sous pochette Bon état (pliure en quatrième de couv., bon exemplaire par ailleurs) Langue: Français.

Published by Imprimerie Catholique, Beyrouth 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, United KingdomBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.72
US$ 53.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. stapled spine; "Melanges de l'Universite Saint Joseph tome XXVIII fasc. 1"; title written on spine in blue ink; yellowing; edgewear; splash to front cover, scuffing to rear; tearing to hinges Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Published by Imprimerie Catholique. Beyrouth. 1966 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.45
US$ 38.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Large octavo. Slight wear otherwise very good indeed. No jacket.

Inscriptions grecques et latines de la Syrie ----- Tome VII , Arados et régions voisines - N° 4001-4061
REY-COQUAIS ( Jean-Paul ) [ Commencé par Louis JALABERT & René MOUTERDE ]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.53
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1970. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf - Broché cousu. Format in-4° ( 28,2 x 22,8 cm )( 462 gr ). -------- 110 pages + XVI planches et 2 cartes dépliantes Hors-Texte in-fine.

Inscriptions grecques et latines de la Syrie - Les inscriptions forestières d'Hadrien dans le Mont Liban
BRETON ( Jean-François ) [ Commencé par Louis JALABERT ( ) & René MOUTERDE ( ) ]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.53
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1980. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf Broché cousu. Format in-4° ( 28,3 x 23 cm )( 576 gr ). -------- 92 pages + 12 planches et 13 cartes dont 9 dépliantes in-fine. ******************** ref 124.
Published by Paris et Liège - 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie polytechnique Ch. Béranger, Paris et Liège - 1953, Ministère de l'Industrie et du Commerce, Bulletin du Service de la Carte géologique de la France, N° 236, Tome L, 1952, 16x24 cm, broché, 460 pages, 7 dépliants joints en pochette en troisième de couverture Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livr…e & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, , FranceECOSPHERE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.33
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.

Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Institut Français d'Archéologie de Beyrouth, bibliothèque archéologique et historique, Tome XLVI. Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1950. In-4, pages 385-527. Original softcover, a fine copy, uncut. Language: French/Français. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Levant, Rome, Gree…ce & Aegean.

Inscriptions grecques et latines de la Syrie ------ TOME 4 : Laodicée, Apamène - N° 1243 à 1997
JALABERT( Louis ) & MOUTERDE ( René ) & MONDESERT ( Claude ) & REY-COQUAIS ( Jean-Paul )
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 143.07
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1955. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf - Broché cousu. Format in-4° ( 28,2 x 22,5 cm )( 1170 gr ). -------- 380 pages.

Inscriptions grecques et latines de la Syrie -------- TOME 5 : Émésène -- N° 1998 à 2710
JALABERT( Louis ) ( ) & MOUTERDE ( René ) ( ) & MONDESERT ( Claude )
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 143.07
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1959. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf - Broché cousu. Format in-4° ( 28,3 x 23,2 cm )( 1020 gr ). -------- 342 pages. **************** Ref 646sc.

- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 165.80
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 135 pages. in French.
More imagesInscriptions grecques et latines de la Syrie ------- TOME 6 : Baalbek et Beqa' - N° 2711 à 3017
JALABERT( Louis ) & MOUTERDE ( René ) & MONDESERT ( Claude ) & REY-COQUAIS ( Jean-Paul )
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 190.76
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1970. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf - Broché cousu. Format in-4° ( 28 x 22,5 cm )( 1175 gr ). -------- 302 pages + 58 planches et 3 cartes Hors-Texte dépliantes in-fine. ********************.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Orientaliste Paul Geuthner, Paris 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 207.25
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 340 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. French & Greek. uncut.

Inscriptions grecques et latines de la Syrie. 15,1, Le plateau du Trachôn et ses bordures [Bibliothèque archéologique et historique, 204,1.]
Louis Jalabert; René Mouterde; Maurice Sartre; Annie Sartre-Fauriat
Language: French
Published by Beyrouth : Institut français du Proche-Orient (IFPO) 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 276.33
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 28 x 22 cm, 730 p., 2 volumes (358 + 392 p.) Ce nouveau tome des IGLS regroupe toutes les inscriptions grecques et latines du plateau du Lejâ, vaste triangle basaltique au sud de Damas, que les Anciens nommaient le Trachôn, le « Rugueux », ce qui traduit bien son aspect sauvage et désolé. Ces inscript…ions illustrent la vie dans l'Antiquité des villages de la région qui sont répartis à la fois sur le pourtour du plateau et sur le plateau lui-même, surtout dans la moitié sud, plus propice aux cultures. Les textes appartiennent à tous les genres habituels des inscriptions grecques, consécrations en l'honneur des dieux et déesses, dédicaces en l'honneur des empereurs et des agents impériaux de haut rang (gouverneurs notamment), commémorations de constructions publiques ou privées, épitaphes, bornes milliaires de la route romaine qui le traverse du nord au sud. Une partie de ces inscriptions avaient été publiées auparavant, trouvées par les voyageurs et savants qui ont parcouru la région depuis le début du XIXe siècle, mais une partie non négligeable sont des inédits, trouvés par les auteurs de ces volumes lors de leurs nombreuses visites sur le terrain.

Language: French
Published by Paris : P. Geuthner 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 276.33
US$ 36.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 302 p.-pl. I-LVIII ; 29 cm. in French.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Orientaliste, Paul Geuthner, Paris 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: FOLIOS LIMITED, Oxford, United KingdomFOLIOS LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,105.33
US$ 46.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Volume I: Texte, xvi, 254 pp., frontispiece map, numerous maps & figures in text, index / Volume II: Atlas containing 121 b/w plates, 6 plans, 1 large folding colour map in pocket, volume I in modern green cloth with title gilt on spine, damp stain verso front cover, some pencil un…derlining on last few pages of the conclusion, volume II bound in original cloth backed boards, title printed in black on spine & front cover, occasional spotting in volume II mainly to margins, otherwise set in very good condition, Delegation Generale de la France au Levant, Mission Archeologique Permanente, Bibliotheque Archeologique et Historique Tome XXXVIII, Librairie Orientaliste. Limited and numbered edition of 550 copies, of which this copy is numbered 62. #6036.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 68.

Published by LA CONTROVERSE ET LE CONTEMPORAIN 1887
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320083280: 1887. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 373 à 446 (Paginé) - Bandeau en noir et blanc et blanc en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1,430.68
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. XXXVII, 690; 378; 340 Seiten. Spuren entfernter Rückenschilder und -signaturen, Bibliotheksstempel auf Vs. und Schnitt Erster Band mit maschinenschriftlichen Rückenschild. Lagerspuren am Schnitt. Einbände berieben und bestoßen, Rückengelenk von Band 1 zu ca. einem Drittel angeplatzt. Band 1; Seit…en teilweise vergilbt, Bindung etwas gelockert. Insgesamt brauchbare Exemplare Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10000 (Institut Francais d'Archeologie de Beyrouth, Bibliotheque Archeologique et Historique, Tomes XII, XXXII, XLVI, LXI, LXVI.).
Published by Impr. de La Librairie de l'Archeveche - J. Deprelle et Camus Editeurs, Lyon 1925
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.22
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-12, 62pp., Nb-0163.