Renk Anton (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Georg Muller, München und Leipzig 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. An excellent copy of this very handsome volume set in gothic type and having decorative front cover and spine. Some occasional marginalia in light pencil, some very mild soiling to covers, and some very light foxing to fore-edge. Otherwise, text clean. Binding tight. [ Montreal Books rating syst

  • Published by Georg Muller, München und Leipzig 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. An excellent copy of this very handsome volume set in gothic type and having decorative front cover and spine. Some occasional marginalia in light pencil, some very mild soiling to covers, and some very light foxing to fore-edge. Otherwise, text clean. Binding tight. [ Montreal Books rating syst

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0365076775 / 9780365076773

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0365076775 / 9780365076773

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.20

    US$ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Innsbruck Gasthofbesitzer der Altstadt 1905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1.Aufl. 67 S. und ca. 60 S. Annoncen, 1.Aufl., 8vo, OKart, altersbedingt gebräunt, leicht fleckig, rückw.Deckel mit Eselsohr, guter Zustand, mehrere SW-Fotos, sehr viele Annoncen im Anhang Sprache: Deutsch 1000g gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364268875 / 9780364268872

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364268875 / 9780364268872

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.53

    US$ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by München/Leipzig, Georg Müller Verlag 1907

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Richart Kulbach, Heidelberg, , GermanyAntiquariat Richart Kulbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erstausgabe. 292 Seiten. Mit einem Portrait Anton Renks. ( Anton Renks Werke hrsg. von Jungtirol ). Schnitt minimal stockfleckig. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. 206 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 435 8°. Leinen. Prägedruck auf Einband und Rücken.

  • Language: German

    Published by University of Innsbruck 2011

    3226005499 / 9783226005493

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.97

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 366 pages. German language. 7.48x4.96x0.83 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innsbruck : Hgg. v. d. Gasthausbesitzern der Altstadt 1905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 63.66 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. 67 S. Seiten vergilbt, Einband befleckt, vergilbt u. bestaubt, Ecken etw. bestoßen // STADTGESCHICHTE G1000c *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Language: German

    Published by Eigenverlag, Innsbruck 1905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Haymon Buchhandlung, Innsbruck, , AustriaHaymon Buchhandlung

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 56.83 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gebraucht. Mit Bildern von N. Lechner, Einband beschrieben und nachgedunkelt, sehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar, Seitenanzahl 67.

  • Published by Linz - Wien - Leipzig: ÖVA o. J. (um ) 1914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Grüner Oln.-Einband 8°, 201 S., 2 Bll., Einwandfreier Zustand.

  • Published by Innsbruck: Wagner 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oln. m. OU. 8°, XI, 280 S., m. 1 Frontispiz, - Schutzumschlag lädiert, ansonsten sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

  • Published by Innsbruck: Wagner 1894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HLn. (grün) 12°, 124 S., Vorsatzblatt gestempelt, sehr guter Zustand.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen (rot m. Rückenprägung) Kl.-8°, Insgesamt ca. 800 S., 4 Bde., (= Anton Renks Werke. Hrsg. v. Jungtirol),- Einwandfreier Zustand.

  • Published by Wagner'sche Universitäts-Buchhandlung 1931

    Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 83.92 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-Leinenband. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 Original-Leinenband de 280 pp.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364268875 / 9780364268872

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item

  • Language: German

    Published by Kaufstein : Ed. Cippott 1895

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 63.66 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. 19 S. Einband etw. befleckt, bestempelt, bestaubt u. berieben G1000c *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1896 edition.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 548. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 726. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-Literatur 2020

    3753502456 / 9783753502458

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.96

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Heute verstehen wir unter Literatur alles schriftlich Aufgezeichnete: von Belletristik über Lyrik hin zur Sach- und Fachliteratur. Bis in das 20. Jahrhundert hinein galt jedoch eine andere Prämisse: Literatur war ein ästhetisch wert

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-Literatur 2020

    3753502456 / 9783753502458

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.96

    US$ 74.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Heute verstehen wir unter Literatur alles schriftlich Aufgezeichnete: von Belletristik über Lyrik hin zur Sach- und Fachliteratur. Bis in das 20. Jahrhundert hinein galt jedoch eine andere Prämisse: Literatur war ein ästhetisch wertvolle