Rest Jaime (94 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Eterna Cadencia Editora, Buenos Aires, c.2009, trade paperbk., 182pp., NF $.
Published by Centro Editor de America Latina 1967
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.06
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 61 pp., Paperback, covers slightly rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: Spanish
Published by Centro Editor de América Latina, Buenos Aires 1968
- Softcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.09
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Teoría, historia y crítica de la literatura. Ensayo. Ilustrado.

- Softcover
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

Allá lejos y hace tiempo
W. H. Hudson (Con un comentario de Virginia Woolf y una introducción de Jaime Rest)
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Librerías Fausto, Caracas 1981
- Softcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.93
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura anglosajona. Autor británico nacido en Argentina. Traducción de Juan Antonio Brusol. Con un comentario de Virginia Woolf y una introducción de Jaime Rest.

Language: French
Published by centro editor de americana latina, buenos aires 1967
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.12
US$ 22.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Espagnol.Enciclopedia literaria num 1001. 58 p.Poids 80 gr.Format 20 x 10,5 cm.
Published by Centro Editor de América Latina, 1967, Buenos Aires. 1967
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basket19x10. 58 pgs. (Z7334).
Published by Centro Editorial de América Latina, 1967, Buenos Aires. 1967
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basket19x10. 58 pgs. (Z7333).

Published by Centro Editor de América Latina, 1967, Buenos Aires. 1ª edición. 1967
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basket19x10. 61 pgs. (D1012).
Published by Buenos Aires 1968 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket203 20 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Published by Centro Editor de América Latina Buenos Aires 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket160 p 18 Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.

Language: Spanish
Published by Centro Editor de América Latina. CEDAL, Buenos Aires 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.50
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Una guía que da noticias esclarecedoras y breves de ciertos aspectos fundamentales en el uso que se hace en la época acual de un conjunto de términos que poseen considerable relevancia en el área de la producción y de la crítica literaria, enfatizando el aspecto cultural. A través de esos términosRes…t, crítico literario, recorre la literatura desde el Renacimiento hasta el presente, explicando el movimientos, escuelas, géneros y técnicas literarias. 164 Páginas. 210 gr. Libro.
Published by Centro Editor de América Latina. CEDAL, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: New. 82 Páginas. 110 gr. Libro.
Published by Universidad Nacional del Sur. Instituto de Humanidades, Bahía Blanca
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 26 Páginas. 40 gr. Libro.
Published by Centro Editor de América Latina. CEDAL, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 58 Páginas. 80 gr. Libro.

Language: Spanish
Published by Centro Editor De America Latina, Buenos Aires 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Buena. Rústica, 159p. (M).

Published by Galerna, 1968, Buenos Aires. 1968
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket20x13. 203 pgs. (D6336).

Published by 1976. Ed. Librerías Fausto. 1976
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 24.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket. . . 1 Vol. . 201 pp. Cuarto Menor. Rústica. . Esquinas de cubierta algo dobladas, resto en buen estado de conservación. 1ª edición. .

- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Mundo, Aventura, U.S.A.Libros del Mundo
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R501980. Centro Editor de America Latina - 92pp DIFERENTES DISCURSOS , REFLEXIONES Y EXPERIENCIAS EN PRIMERA PERSONA ARG.

Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Published by Centro Editor de America Latina., Buenos Aires, 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, SpainLibreria Lopez de Araujo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.35
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket16 x 11 cm., 116 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservacion.
Published by Galerna, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.90
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Contiene los ensayos: Tres autores prohibidos: Cleland, Sade, Lawrence; Actualidad del realismo; El cine: testigo denuestro tiempo; Emotividad verbal y totalitarismo. 203 Páginas. 260 gr. Libro.
Published by Buenos Aires 1976 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket201 p 20 cm Primera Edición. Encuadernación editorial en rústica con solapas. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.

Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.43
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.

Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Published by Cuadernos del Sur,, Bahía Blanca 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 17x24. 26pp. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. Intonso. Sobre The Waste Land de T.S. Eliot.

- Softcover
Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
US$ 16.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Cuadernos Del Sur 1960
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Cartomancia Y Poesía Autor: Jaime Rest Editorial: Cuadernos Del Sur Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1960 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 26 Estado General: Bueno Traducción: Ninguna Medidas: 24x16cm Peso: 80grs Idioma: Español Det…alles: Fatiga y algunas roturas en el lomo y bordes de las tapas. Edición limitada de 1.500 ejemplares. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.

Published by Instituto de Humanidades Nacional del Sur, Cuadernos del Sur, marzo de 1960, 25 pgs., Bahía Blanca, Argentina 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica con broches. Condition: Buen estado. Ejemplar intonso. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].