Published by Potpourri Press, Greensboro, N.C., 1975
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. D.Greeson (illustrator). Edition Not Stated. 48 pages. The rear cover is foxed and a sticker is attached. The text is clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Potpourri Press, 1974
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only lightest wear Illustrations throughout.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Greensboro, NC: Potpourri Press, 1974, 1974
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Potpourri Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Potpourri Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Potpourri Press, Greensboro, NC, 1975
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gabriel, R and B Penny (illustrator). Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.
Trade paperback. SC 43 Very good in very good dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Potpourri Press 48 page paperback; no writing or tears; slight discoloration on back cover.
Published by Potpourri Press, 1973
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. 48 pp staple bound booklet.
Published by Potpourri Press, 1973
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sticker shadow to the top of the front cover. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. 48pp. staple bound booklet.
Published by Potpourri Press, 1973
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the wraps. Free written in ink on the front cover. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. 46 pp. staple bound booklet.
Published by Potpourri Press
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Line Drawings By R. Gabriel, Charming Color Cover (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1973 Octavo, , PP.46, A General Guide With Advice For Specific Genus Very Good, Stain At Label Removal On Cover.
Published by Potpourri Press, Greensboro, NC, 1973
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrations By R. Gabriel (illustrator). First Edition. Some stains to covers, text a little 'wavy'. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Staple bound paperback; no writing or tears in pages; tear at top of spine repaired with clear tape.
Published by POTPOURRI PRESS
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. TEXT FIGURES (illustrator). FIRST EDITION. Copyright Date: 1973 OCTavo, 1973, PP.46,
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Potpourri Press, U.S.A., 1974
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. R. Gabriel (illustrator). Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Published by Popourri Press, 1974
Seller: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover - very good - some yellow highlighting 5-1/2" X *8-1/2" tall.
Published by Poypourri Press, 1973
Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-461: Thin Trade Size Paperback with 46 pages. No Defects except for a few tiny spots of foxing on back cover. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears to be an unread book. Gift Quality. Interior Illustrations by Rebecca Gabriel. First Edition 1973. Published by Potpourri Press.
Published by Potpourri Press, Greensboro, North Carolina, 1973
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Terrariums are today's answer to a year-round garden growing in your home or office. Softcover booklet, stapled binding, 46 pp., illustrations by Bob Penny. Minimal wear, previous owner's name on rear inside cover otherwise unmarked, tight binding.
Published by Potpourri Press January 1973, 1973
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
Published by Potpourri Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Potpourri Press, 1974
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Stapling is solid and not eating into cover. Pages unmarked and only slightly aged. Cover has minor wear to edges, and probably a little sun-faded. ; 46 pages.
Published by Potpourri Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Greensboro, NC: Potpourri Press, 1974, 1974
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Used: Good. Soft Cover (Staple Binding). Good++. Reading copy. Coverwear w/ price label on front and crease on front cover. Lined and garden marked pgs.
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Stapled softcover binding. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!