Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766861988 ISBN 13: 9780766861985
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766861988 ISBN 13: 9780766861985
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 0324171862 ISBN 13: 9780324171860
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766861988 ISBN 13: 9780766861985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766861988 ISBN 13: 9780766861985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766861988 ISBN 13: 9780766861985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766861988 ISBN 13: 9780766861985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0766861988 ISBN 13: 9780766861985
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 1996
ISBN 10: 0827376448 ISBN 13: 9780827376441
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Delmar Cengage Learning, 1996
ISBN 10: 0827376448 ISBN 13: 9780827376441
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jossey-Bass (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423140 ISBN 13: 9781555423148
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423140 ISBN 13: 9781555423148
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Thomson/South-Western, 2007
ISBN 10: 032432071X ISBN 13: 9780324320718
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Thomson/South-Western, 2007
ISBN 10: 032432071X ISBN 13: 9780324320718
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Thomson/South-Western, 2007
ISBN 10: 032432071X ISBN 13: 9780324320718
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 1555425585 ISBN 13: 9781555425586
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Reprint. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cengage South-Western, 2007
ISBN 10: 032432071X ISBN 13: 9780324320718
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0801884942 ISBN 13: 9780801884948
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801884942 ISBN 13: 9780801884948
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by New Century Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0976805278 ISBN 13: 9780976805274
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by american book co, 1926
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing to corners. Hinge is cracked, binding remains tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0801884942 ISBN 13: 9780801884948
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201710889 ISBN 13: 9780201710885
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201710889 ISBN 13: 9780201710885
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Century Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0976805278 ISBN 13: 9780976805274
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Century Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0976805278 ISBN 13: 9780976805274
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!