Rhoads Gerda (19 results)

Published by Bantam, NY 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1957) #196. Cover photo. Paperback original. Spie creasing; edge and corner wear; tanning; a little musty; rubbing. Book.
Published by ballantine book, 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 196, very good , creases (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback.
Published by New York: Ballantine 196, 1957 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Printing. First printing, softcover, slight lean, faint reading crease to edge of front cover, otherwise a Near Fine copy.
Published by ballantine book, 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 196, very good -fine, reading crease (ESOTERIC NOVEL), paperback.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine. 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, U.S.A.BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. #196.PB. Photo cv. VG+. Light-mod. readers crease that detracts little; small stress break near head of spine. . .
Published by Ballantine F 599 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.89 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. Paperback/She gave herself with abandon.

Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller1st Printing. 160pp. An erotic sleaze novel. "She gave herself with abandon." F599. Paperback. Shelfwear, light rubbing along the spine edge. Very good.

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Garage Books LLC, Oxon Hill, U.S.A.Garage Books LLC
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Lonely Women by Gerda Rhoads.

Published by Allan Wingate 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.76
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1957. 1st Printing. 225 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some li…ght marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
More imagesPublished by Panther 1965 : A paperback. Orders shipped daily. 1965
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, United KingdomMr.G.D.Price
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 12.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GOOD condition.
Published by ballantien 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 599 very good + paperback.
Language: English
Published by Allan Wingate 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.43
US$ 12.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 225pp, a nice fine copy, one small tear to dustjacket. A novel sert in the Slimming industry. Honest. 225 grams.

Published by London: Allan Wingate 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter Scott, Portslade, United KingdomPeter Scott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.02
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Hardcover. 225pp. Remains of small label removed from f.e.p., V.g in Dustwrapper with a few small edge tears/nicks and missing small piece head of spine.
Published by Ace (Harborough) 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.44
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
H342. Condition: vg++. 1st Ace UK H342 1960 edition 1st printing paperback vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Ace (Harborough) 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.44
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
H342. Condition: vg+. Ace 1st H342 1960 edition paperback, vg+, career girls in USA In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Allan Wingate 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, New ZealandLOTSABOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good Hardback. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Allan Wingate, London 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, United KingdomBrazenhead Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.66
US$ 18.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 225pp. Red cloth boards with black titles and colophon to spine in protected unclipped dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper lightly worn and chipped at extremities with small losses. Textblock clean tight and bright.
Published by Ballantine, NY 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Text clean. Spine ends lightly bumped. Cup ring impression left on front cover. One inch tear on top corner on front dustwrapper. Small tears on top edges of dustwrapper. Dustwrapper spine faded.

Published by Ace Books, London 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st of This Edition. A firm clean book with slight age toning.