Ribourt (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1120424933 / 9781120424938

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.28

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1141613204 / 9781141613205

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.63

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 104.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Ecole Centrale des Arts et Manufactures, Paris 1906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 116.31

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Demi cuir, plats marbrés. Condition: Bon. Relié. Contient de très nombreuses planches. Dos lisse, solide,auteur, titre et filets dorés. Intérieur frais. Très rare.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by imp. des Arts & Manufactures, sans date

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aparté, PEZENAS, FranceAparté

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 297.03

    US$ 74.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. un volume in-4°, (280 x 235mm), [10] ff. (sommaire), reliure en demi-basane verte, dos lisse orné, gardes cailloutées (reliure époque). (dos insolé et frotté, plats usés, coupes et coins frottés, manque et coupure à la planche 74, rousseurs et auréole sur la gouttière, feuillets légèremen

  • Published by Paris, Typographie E. Panckoucke et Cie, Paris 1859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 91.49

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4 25,5 x 16,5 cm. Broché, couverture bleu-ciel, dos muey, titre en noir sur le premier plat de couverture, 94 pp., table des matières. Ex-libris Dominique et Yvan Comolli. Extrait de la "Revue européenne", 15 avril, 1er et 15 mai 1859.

  • More images

    Published by Imp. des Arts & Manufactures

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LE MILLE E UNA CARTA, San Germano Chisone, ItalyLE MILLE E UNA CARTA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 546.54

    US$ 39.22 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rilegato. Condition: molto buono. CONSTRUCTION DE MACHINES: Industriales Agricoles, Machines hydrauliques", Cours de Ribourt / Ecole Centrale des Arts et Manufactures, Paris. Introvabile collezione di 166 bellissime tavole (ognuna su due pagine frontali), rilegate in un unico volume, nate come corredo del corso tenuto alla prest

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 308.91

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Imprimerie des Arts et Manufactures . 1903 . Un volume relié demi cuir , 24 x 28 cm , de 9 pages de texte , suivi de 182 planches à double pages 27 x 43 cm . Tres bon état .

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 106. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Published by Paris, Imp. des Arts & Manufactures, 12 rue Paul L

    Seller: LE MILLE E UNA CARTA, San Germano Chisone, ItalyLE MILLE E UNA CARTA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 534.65

    US$ 39.22 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Introvabile collezione di 166 bellissime tavole (ognuna su due pagine frontali), rilegate in un unico volume, nate come corredo del corso tenuto alla prestigiosa scuola francese Ecole Centrale des Arts et Manufactures di Parigi dal Professor Ribourt. La raccolta di tavole è preceduta da un sommario (costituito da 20 schede a dop

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len