Published by Association des Amis de Jean Giono - 1978, 1978
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Association des Amis de Jean Giono - 1978, in-8, broché, 157 pages Bel état intérieur, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. For Vol I top edge of cover cut such that top edge of author's name cut off(just the cover), cover longer than anticipated at bottom but both edges in line with body of books. Mild wear for both, text blocks clear and bindings good. WR.
Soft cover. Condition: As New (Book Condition). As new. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: As New (Book Condition). As new. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: As New (Book Condition). As new. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: As New (Book Condition). As new. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paris, PUF, Publications de la Faculté des Lettres et Sciences Humaines de Clermont-Ferrand, 2e série, fascicule XI, 1960 - in-8 broché, 219 pages - 1ere édition, TBE.
Published by José corti, 1960
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1960. Broché. 121 pages. Envoi de l'auteur en page de faux-titre à Mr Charles Dédeyan professeur ès Lettres intérieur non coupé. Good.
Language: French
Published by Gallimard NRF, 1976
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Text is in French. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket . Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. 1490 pp.
Language: French
Published by Robert Lafont, Paris, France, 1989
ISBN 10: 2221064364 ISBN 13: 9782221064368
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. TWO VOLUME SET, softcovers, text in French.
Published by Ed. Sud-Est Lumières - 1992, 1992
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Ed. Sud-Est Lumières - 1992, in-8, broché, 174 pages Excellent état intérieur, couverture très l"gèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, 1960
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Publications de la Faculté des Lettres et Science Humaines de Clermont Ferrand ; 2e sér., fasc. 11. Physical description; [VI], 220 p. ; cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Goncourt, Edmond Louis Antoine de. Genre; Biography. 3 Kg.
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. French edition. Protected in slipcase. Unmarked pages, tight binding, mylar protection for dust jacket.
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1978
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. In-12. 1321 pages. Tome 1 seulement. Sous étui. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1976
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. In-12. 1490 pages. Tome 2 seulement. Sous étui. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, 1960
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Publications de la Faculté des Lettres et Science Humaines de Clermont Ferrand ; 2e sér., fasc. 11. Physical description; [VI], 220 p. ; cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Goncourt, Edmond Louis Antoine de. Genre; Biography. 1 Kg.
Language: French
Published by PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1960
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. PUBLICATIONS DE LA FACULTE DES LETTRES ET SCIENCES HUMAINES DE CLERMONT-FERRAND-DEUXIEME SERIE-FASCICULE XI-220 PAGES-IN 8-NON COUPE.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires De France, Paris
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1960. In-8, broché. 220 pp. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Très bon état intérieur.
Wrappers (paperback) 92,ii pp.; 25 cm. Uncut, partly unopened. - "Collège de France. Chaire d'Histoire des Créations Littéraires en France" (sl. worn, stain on rear cover, although good). 300g.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 1. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 1. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, France
Les Editions de l'Imprimerie Nationale De Monaco, 1957 ? Fort Volume in octavo , couverture rempliée en papier fort rempliée sous étui délicat rappelant un pli avec sa tomaison au dos, 303 pages, réf bibliographiques, remerciements, 49 pages du journa sont suivies par 245 de " notes sur le vocabulaire du journal" - impeccable Exemplaire sur Vélin de Renage au filigrane de l'Imprimerie Nationale. suite et fin de cette série. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1991
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. In-12. 1380 pages. Tome 1 seulement. Sous étui. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1982
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. In-12. 1602 pages. Tome 3 seulement. Sous étui illustré. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1960
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Bon. 1 volume broché, couverture imprimée, 219 pages, non coupé, roussuers sur la couverture. Publications de la Faculté des Lettres et Sciences Humaines de Clermont-Ferrand, deuxième série, fascicule XI. Edmond et Jules de Goncourt. Bon exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1983
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. In-12. 1227 pages. Tome 6 seulement. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1993
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. In-12. 1451 pages. Tome 5 seulement. Sous étui illustré. Ex-dono manuscrit en page de titre. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1977
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Cuir. Condition: Très bon. In-12. 1733 pages. Tome 4 seulement. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".