Richard Gorham (114 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by Academy of the Arts and Sciences of the Americas 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1973. Natural History, general, South America, Native Americans. Academy of the Arts and Sciences of the Americas, Coconut Grove, FL. Very good - near fine brown cloth, with previous owner's bookplate 296p.r.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Academy of the Arts and Sciences of the Americas 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Back cover has small bit of white soil; back endpapers have two very small, minor specks; inside front cover has neat, narrow, blacked out former owner's name; tight, text clean. 296 p., illustrated. Large, heavy book. [b 727].
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by AOAC International (Association of Official Analyt 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.26
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with liight wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

Language: English
Published by Academy of the Arts and Sciences of the Americas 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - my shelf location - shed-3*.
More imagesPublished by Miami: Academy of the Arts and Sciences 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antique Books International, Savannah, GA, U.S.A.Antique Books International
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed vintage 1973 first edition copy of PARAGUAY: ECOLOGICAL ESSAYS, edited J. Richard Gorham, First edition, 1973, Inscribed on the title page by the editor, "To my good friend, Bob Davis, with kindest personal regards. Dick Gorham 7 March 1991. Mr. Davis was a noted entomologist…and Director of the USDA Stored Product Insects Research and Development Laboratory in Savannah, Georgia. As the laboratory director, Bob conducted, directed or monitored research on the protection of food and feed throughout the U.S. and in a number of foreign countries such as Chile, Egypt, France, German, India, Israel, Italy, Poland and the former USSR. Published by Arts and Sciences of of the Americas, Miami, 1973, First edition, 296 pages in original cloth, measures 8 3/4" X 11 1/4" Slight agewear - overall a very good representation. Inscribed by Author(s).

The Partisan Review, Volume 15, Number 11 (November 1948)
Phillips, William (Ed. ) ; Rahv, Philip (Ed. ) ; Gide, André; Bowen, Elizabeth; Greene, Graham; Pritchett, V. S. ; Valéry, Paul; Gregory, Horace; Spender, Stephen; Chase, Richard; Davis, Robert Gorham; Flint, R. W.
Published by Added Enterprises, New York 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean but tanned pages. Wrappers have small amount of writing at top front, general light shelf wear, tanning. ; Contents: Gide, "Theseus (a novelette) "; Spender, "The Life of Literature"; Chase, "Dissent on Billy Budd"; Valéry, "The Angel (a poem) "; Davis, "Pound, Jeffers and Other Poets"; Fl…int, "Fiat Luce"; "The Creative Life in Our Time" (letters by Elizabeth Bowen, Graham Greene, V. S. Pritchett). frontispiece drawing; 9.0" tall; 105 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by Henri Matisse (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Osborne, Richard N (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The First Puppy. Osborne, Richard N (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.36
US$ 21.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,155…0grams, ISBN:9780824707934.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Osborne, Richard N (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Mojo Press presents, The Big Bigfoot Book! In the Pacific Northwest lives a famous being that almost no one has seen. A monster so legendary that it is know the world over. The Indians called it Sasquatch. Asians call it Yeti. Americans call it the Bigfoot. The Big Bigfoot Book enlightens this myst…ery with eight different stories from eight different authors and eight different artists. Trade Paperback is bagged & double boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Trade Paperback is New & Unread. Very Fine + condition. Beautiful! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Bigfoot collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended. Mark A. Nelson, Ted Naifeh, Phil Hester, Marc Erickson, Fredd Gorham, Doug Peter, John Bergin, Bill D. Fountain, Fernando Rameriz, Richard Klaw, Newt Manwich, Dan Burr (illustrator).
Published by United States Department of Agriculture 1991 1991
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellered. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear. shipping via USPS.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Osborne, Richard N (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.08
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Osborne, Richard N (illustrator).

Published by Published by William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd., St. James's Place, London First Edition . 1979. 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cinnamon paper covered boards, gilt and green title block to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 333 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations, photographs, maps and plans throughout. Lower spine end turned-in. Very Good condition book in ne…ar Fine condition illustrated dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0002161419 FRANCE [Literature & History).

- Hardcover
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. 296 pp. Nearly like new copy with no dust jacket. No writing or names.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.02
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.02
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.02
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.06
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.06
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.31
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.
More imagesThe North American Review, Vol. CXCIX: January, 1914 - June, 1914 [Volume 199, No. 698-703]
Harvey, George; White, Horace; Lauck, W. Jett; Kellogg, Daniel F.; Shelton, George Henry; Rice, William Gorham; Stetson, Francis Lynde; Rice, Cale Young; Fisguill, Richard; Bradford, Gamaliel; Williams, Harold; Willcox, Louise Collier; Gilman, Lawrence; Colby, F.M.; Carter, William Harding; Hill, David Jayne; Dunn, Samuel O.; Kinney, J. Kendrick; Shonts, Theodore P.; Wilson, Calvin Dill; Benet, William Rose; Holbrook, Richard T.; Hughes, Helen Sard; Sarath-Roy, A.R.; Grosscup, Peter S.; Seawell, Molly Elliot; Wilson, Huntington; Gilman, Benjamin Ives; McKim, Randolph Harrison; Burroughs, John; Coates, Florence Earle; Greene, William Chase; Benson, Arthur C.; Bryce, James; Untermeyer, Samuel; Johnson, Emory R.; Thompson, Slason; Tucker, Henr
Language: English
Published by Franklin Square 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 131.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Library binding, with several ink stamps inside, light 2 inch stain on spine, corners a bit rubbed, endpapers toned. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1914 Hard Cover. 960 pp. A collection of numerous articles on current political and social events, along with le…tters to the editor, music and drama reviews, books of the month and book review sections, etc. This volume for discussion of women's suffrage, anti-trust legislation, and the United States' relationship with Mexico during the Mexican Revolution.

FOODBORNE DISEASE HANDBOOK (3 volume set, complete.) Vol.1: Diseases Caused by Bacteria; Vol.2: Diseases Caused by Viruses, Parasites, and Fungi; Vol.3: Diseases Caused by Hazardous Substances
Hui, Y. H.; J. Richard Gorham, K. D. Murrell, and Dean O. Cliver
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 150.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st editions. 3 volume set, complete. A Near Fine set. 8vo., [Vol.1] xvi, 613; [Vol.2] xviii, 682; [Vol.3] xiv, 671 pp., illustrated with charts, graphs, and diagrams. Bound in blue and white, glossy, paper boards. Old price erased from the front end paper of each volume.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 299.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 291.37
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 291.37
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Food Plant Sanitation
Hui, Y. H. (EDT); Bruinsma, Bernard (EDT); Gorham, Richard (EDT); Nip, Wai-Kit (EDT); Tong, Phillip S. (EDT); Ventresca, Phil (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 402.84
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.